Grand Western Summer Series 2021
Grand Western Summer Series 2021
Grand Western Archery Society (GWAS)
At Your Club, 1 Jul - 5 Oct 2021
Show details
Class & Division Result List - Individual
Pos.AthleteCountry   Total10+XX
Recurve - Men [After 216 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1SMALE  Wayne 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club628/ 1631/ 2638/ 118974717
 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club
 70m-1: 628, 70m-2: 631, 70m-3: 638
2SHAPLAND Stuart 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club623/ 3632/ 1635/ 218906113
 1439 - Barnstaple Archery Club
 70m-1: 623, 70m-2: 632, 70m-3: 635
3HILL Alex613 - Osprey Archers628/ 2615/ 5625/ 418684312
 613 - Osprey Archers
 70m-1: 628, 70m-2: 615, 70m-3: 625
4THOMAS Alec570 - Cleve Archers582/ 7612/ 6599/ 617933410
 570 - Cleve Archers
 70m-1: 582, 70m-2: 612, 70m-3: 599
5PARRY Martin618 - Supermarine Bowmen582/ 5570/ 8591/ 717433011
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 70m-1: 582, 70m-2: 570, 70m-3: 591
6JONES Bob654 - Redruth Archers574/ 8579/ 7587/ 81740336
 654 - Redruth Archers
 70m-1: 574, 70m-2: 579, 70m-3: 587
7HOYLE Andrew660 - Exmouth A555/10566/ 9559/ 91680288
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 555, 70m-2: 566, 70m-3: 559
8TIPPER Paul544 - Burnham Company of Archers546/11547/13541/111634187
 544 - Burnham Company of Archers
 70m-1: 546, 70m-2: 547, 70m-3: 541
9JARRETT Clive537 - South Wansdyke AC492/16549/12546/101587101
 537 - South Wansdyke AC
 70m-1: 492, 70m-2: 549, 70m-3: 546
10COWLISHAW Nick548 - Yeo Bowmen507/14556/11518/131581238
 548 - Yeo Bowmen
 70m-1: 507, 70m-2: 556, 70m-3: 518
11LEUNG Colby662 - Exeter Company of Archers496/15538/14510/161544164
 662 - Exeter Company of Archers
 70m-1: 496, 70m-2: 538, 70m-3: 510
12FOSTER Paul616 - Kingston Archers488/17500/17510/141498176
 616 - Kingston Archers
 70m-1: 488, 70m-2: 500, 70m-3: 510
13CROSS Murray2100 - Bitton Archers463/18520/15510/151493206
 2100 - Bitton Archers
 70m-1: 463, 70m-2: 520, 70m-3: 510
14ALDRIDGE David537 - South Wansdyke AC414/21503/16536/121453197
 537 - South Wansdyke AC
 70m-1: 414, 70m-2: 503, 70m-3: 536
15PRIOR John618 - Supermarine Bowmen0630/ 3634/ 31264439
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 70m-1: 0, 70m-2: 630, 70m-3: 634
16PARSONS Lee545 - Bowmen of Ina621/ 4629/ 401250374
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 70m-1: 621, 70m-2: 629, 70m-3: 0
17ARMSTRONG Sam570 - Cleve Archers582/ 60613/ 51195269
 570 - Cleve Archers
 70m-1: 582, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 613
18BLAKE David540 - Bowmen of Mendip561/ 9560/1001121176
 540 - Bowmen of Mendip
 70m-1: 561, 70m-2: 560, 70m-3: 0
19HUTCHINGS Martin545 - Bowmen of Ina0425/18455/1788090
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 70m-1: 0, 70m-2: 425, 70m-3: 455
20CAIRA Ian667 - Brixham Archers450/190430/1888050
 667 - Brixham Archers
 70m-1: 450, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 430
21WALTERS Paul1554 - Wellington Bowmen418/20401/19081963
 1554 - Wellington Bowmen
 70m-1: 418, 70m-2: 401, 70m-3: 0
22PRATT Timothy660 - Exmouth A533/120053386
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 533, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
23HILL Edward999 - Wyre Forest Copmany of Archers513/130051320
 999 - Wyre Forest Copmany of Archers
 70m-1: 513, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
24JONES-1 Tony577 - Tockington Archers403/220040321
 577 - Tockington Archers
 70m-1: 403, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
25MCCULLOCH  James 1766 - Great Rissington Archers369/230036910
 1766 - Great Rissington Archers
 70m-1: 369, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
Recurve - Women [After 216 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1SLIP Kathryn616 - Kingston Archers536/ 3568/ 3552/ 21656247
 616 - Kingston Archers
 70m-1: 536, 70m-2: 568, 70m-3: 552
2WILLIAMS Karen660 - Exmouth A526/ 5566/ 4564/ 11656206
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 526, 70m-2: 566, 70m-3: 564
3VINES Rachel618 - Supermarine Bowmen591/ 1597/ 101188218
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 70m-1: 591, 70m-2: 597, 70m-3: 0
4CHAUDHRY Saira662 - Exeter Company of Archers583/ 2579/ 201162163
 662 - Exeter Company of Archers
 70m-1: 583, 70m-2: 579, 70m-3: 0
5GALLOP Vikki542 - Bowmen of Hatch0550/ 5544/ 31094161
 542 - Bowmen of Hatch
 70m-1: 0, 70m-2: 550, 70m-3: 544
6MEYER Johanna1342 - Bath University AC529/ 40052960
 1342 - Bath University AC
 70m-1: 529, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
7TAYLOR Cate616 - Kingston Archers524/ 60052442
 616 - Kingston Archers
 70m-1: 524, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
8DAY Sue667 - Brixham Archers393/ 70039320
 667 - Brixham Archers
 70m-1: 393, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
9MOORE Chloe540 - Bowmen of Mendip379/ 80037922
 540 - Bowmen of Mendip
 70m-1: 379, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
Recurve - Junior Gents Under 16 [After 72 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1BRADLEY Matthew2370 - Avalon Archery503/ 10050352
 2370 - Avalon Archery
 50m-1: 503, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Recurve - Junior Gents Under 12 [After 216 Arrows]
   30m-130m-230m-3Total10+XX
1AMATA Carlos568 - Cheltenham Archers619/ 1619/ 1647/ 118855915
 568 - Cheltenham Archers
 30m-1: 619, 30m-2: 619, 30m-3: 647
2WARNER Andrew570 - Cleve Archers485/ 2453/ 2456/ 51394102
 570 - Cleve Archers
 30m-1: 485, 30m-2: 453, 30m-3: 456
3MUHD ZULKIFLI Muhammad Nabil ImanMYS - Malaysia00645/ 26452711
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 645
4MOHAMAD JOHARI Mohamad HaziqMYS - Malaysia00630/ 3630176
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 630
5OTHMAN Muhammad IrfanMYS - Malaysia00481/ 448152
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 481
6AMINUR REDZUAN Muhammad Akram AmsyarMYS - Malaysia00469/ 446962
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 469
7IBRAHIM Mohamad IkhwanMYS - Malaysia00401/ 640151
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 401
8AMINUR REDZUAN Muhammad Aidil AmzarMYS - Malaysia00292/ 729210
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 292
Recurve - Junior Ladies Under 12 [After 216 Arrows]
   30m-130m-230m-3Total10+XX
1KNOWLES Saffron637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge529/ 1534/ 1539/ 11602227
 637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge
 30m-1: 529, 30m-2: 534, 30m-3: 539
2ABDUL MAULUD Nurhasya NadhirahMYS - Malaysia00481/ 248143
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 481
3NORSULAINI Qaisara WafieyaMYS - Malaysia00445/ 344550
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 445
4NORIZAM NuriffahMYS - Malaysia00371/ 437100
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 371
5MOHD ANWAR Nuraqeela RaishaMYS - Malaysia00333/ 533300
 MYS - Malaysia
 30m-1: 0, 30m-2: 0, 30m-3: 333
Compound - Men [After 216 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1SCOTT Andrew637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge684/ 1680/ 2683/ 1204712151
 637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge
 50m-1: 684, 50m-2: 680, 50m-3: 683
2COUSINS David627 - Lizard Peninsula Bowmen672/ 3674/ 3680/ 2202610440
 627 - Lizard Peninsula Bowmen
 50m-1: 672, 50m-2: 674, 50m-3: 680
3FERRARI Simon611 - Bracken Company of Archers640/ 6644/ 5656/ 319407217
 611 - Bracken Company of Archers
 50m-1: 640, 50m-2: 644, 50m-3: 656
4GROOM Chris618 - Supermarine Bowmen678/ 2682/ 1013606823
 618 - Supermarine Bowmen
 50m-1: 678, 50m-2: 682, 50m-3: 0
5TEML Rikki577 - Tockington Archers670/ 4006703313
 577 - Tockington Archers
 50m-1: 670, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
6MATTHEWS Paul616 - Kingston Archers664/ 5006642710
 616 - Kingston Archers
 50m-1: 664, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
7WOOLCOTT Tim602 - South Wilts AC0645/ 40645278
 602 - South Wilts AC
 50m-1: 0, 50m-2: 645, 50m-3: 0
8HOLE Chris544 - Burnham Company of Archers620/ 700620180
 544 - Burnham Company of Archers
 50m-1: 620, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Compound - Women [After 144 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1BENNETT Lauren2100 - Bitton Archers623/ 1620/ 101243368
 2100 - Bitton Archers
 50m-1: 623, 50m-2: 620, 50m-3: 0
Compound - Junior Ladies Under 18 [After 216 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1A'BEAR Chloe1246 - Deer Park Archers673/ 1678/ 1673/ 1202410433
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 50m-1: 673, 50m-2: 678, 50m-3: 673
Compound - Junior Gents Under 14 [After 216 Arrows]
   40m-140m-240m-3Total10+XX
1FAULKNER Ryan1246 - Deer Park Archers662/ 1653/ 1659/ 119747924
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 40m-1: 662, 40m-2: 653, 40m-3: 659
Compound - Junior Ladies Under 14 [After 144 Arrows]
   40m-140m-240m-3Total10+XX
1SCOTT Chloe637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge566/ 10601/ 11167213
 637 - Bowmen of Wadebridge
 40m-1: 566, 40m-2: 0, 40m-3: 601
Barebow - Men [After 216 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1ANNALL James547 - Bath Archers628/ 1653/ 1637/ 119186018
 547 - Bath Archers
 50m-1: 628, 50m-2: 653, 50m-3: 637
2LYGOE Rob1246 - Deer Park Archers621/ 2599/ 2598/ 218183511
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 50m-1: 621, 50m-2: 599, 50m-3: 598
3BAILEY Ian1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield540/ 4535/ 3550/ 31625180
 1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield
 50m-1: 540, 50m-2: 535, 50m-3: 550
4BURRINGTON Jeffrey667 - Brixham Archers531/ 5534/ 4544/ 41609236
 667 - Brixham Archers
 50m-1: 531, 50m-2: 534, 50m-3: 544
5COLLINS Hilary545 - Bowmen of Ina508/ 6504/ 5501/ 51513157
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 50m-1: 508, 50m-2: 504, 50m-3: 501
6REES Phillip Walter662 - Exeter Company of Archers479/ 7489/ 6448/ 61416123
 662 - Exeter Company of Archers
 50m-1: 479, 50m-2: 489, 50m-3: 448
7REHMAN Imran111 - Whiteleaf Bowmen551/ 30055182
 111 - Whiteleaf Bowmen
 50m-1: 551, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Barebow - Women [After 216 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1BAILEY Charlotte1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield525/ 1554/ 1511/ 11590174
 1484 - Bowmen of Danesfield
 50m-1: 525, 50m-2: 554, 50m-3: 511
2HUTCHINGS Ali545 - Bowmen of Ina450/ 3417/ 3393/ 21260120
 545 - Bowmen of Ina
 50m-1: 450, 50m-2: 417, 50m-3: 393
3BRAIN Sophie2373 - University of Bristol Archery361/ 4450/ 2336/ 31147121
 2373 - University of Bristol Archery
 50m-1: 361, 50m-2: 450, 50m-3: 336
4COLE Jodie 222 - Sherwood Archers522/ 20052210
 222 - Sherwood Archers
 50m-1: 522, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Barebow - Junior Gents Under 16 [After 72 Arrows]
   50m-150m-250m-3Total10+XX
1PALMER-1 Jack570 - Cleve Archers365/ 10036521
 570 - Cleve Archers
 50m-1: 365, 50m-2: 0, 50m-3: 0
Barebow - Junior Gents Under 14 [After 216 Arrows]
   40m-140m-240m-3Total10+XX
1PALMER Jack570 - Cleve Archers377/ 1421/ 1460/ 11258124
 570 - Cleve Archers
 40m-1: 377, 40m-2: 421, 40m-3: 460
Barebow - Junior Ladies Under 12 [After 216 Arrows]
   30m-130m-230m-3Total10+XX
1SNELL Amber333 - Newnham Archery Club340/ 2384/ 1456/ 1118060
 333 - Newnham Archery Club
 30m-1: 340, 30m-2: 384, 30m-3: 456
2SNELL Ava333 - Newnham Archery Club354/ 1380/ 2445/ 2117971
 333 - Newnham Archery Club
 30m-1: 354, 30m-2: 380, 30m-3: 445
Longbow - Men [After 216 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1TWIGG Rob660 - Exmouth A476/ 1409/ 1457/ 113421411
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 476, 70m-2: 409, 70m-3: 457
2GALLOWAY Darryn605 - The Bowmen of Lytchett351/ 2332/ 3345/ 2102886
 605 - The Bowmen of Lytchett
 70m-1: 351, 70m-2: 332, 70m-3: 345
3WILLIAMS Scott660 - Exmouth A315/ 3345/ 2323/ 398351
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 315, 70m-2: 345, 70m-3: 323
4CARSTENSEN Matt1557 - Canford Magna Bowmen311/ 4305/ 4061630
 1557 - Canford Magna Bowmen
 70m-1: 311, 70m-2: 305, 70m-3: 0
5PERRY Robin577 - Tockington Archers161/ 50016100
 577 - Tockington Archers
 70m-1: 161, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
6JONES-2 Tony577 - Tockington Archers113/ 60011300
 577 - Tockington Archers
 70m-1: 113, 70m-2: 0, 70m-3: 0
Longbow - Women [After 216 Arrows]
   70m-170m-270m-3Total10+XX
1TWIGG Sophie 660 - Exmouth A348/ 1353/ 1331/ 1103250
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 348, 70m-2: 353, 70m-3: 331
2FRIENDSHIP  Susan 613 - Osprey Archers215/ 2224/ 2265/ 270410
 613 - Osprey Archers
 70m-1: 215, 70m-2: 224, 70m-3: 265
3BARRETT Jane660 - Exmouth A195/ 3171/ 3189/ 455531
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 195, 70m-2: 171, 70m-3: 189
4EARLE Tara660 - Exmouth A184/ 4139/ 4190/ 351330
 660 - Exmouth A
 70m-1: 184, 70m-2: 139, 70m-3: 190
Longbow - Junior Ladies Under 18 [After 72 Arrows]
   60m-160m-260m-3Total10+XX
1CURRAN Grace1246 - Deer Park Archers216/ 10021600
 1246 - Deer Park Archers
 60m-1: 216, 60m-2: 0, 60m-3: 0

Ianseo on Facebook

Ianseo on Twitter