Final Qualifier for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
Final Qualifier for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
World Archery (WA)
Paris (FRA), 18-21 Jun 2021
Final Qualifier for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
Show details
Recurve Men Team [OFFICIAL After 216 Arrows]
Pos.CountryAthletesTotal10+XXSO/CT 
1USA - USAELLISON Brady
WILLIAMS Jack
WUKIE Jacob
203111541 
 ELLISON Brady
WILLIAMS Jack
WUKIE Jacob
 
2GER - GermanyUNRUH Florian
WECKMUELLER Maximilian
WIESER Moritz
202810129 
 UNRUH Florian
WECKMUELLER Maximilian
WIESER Moritz
 
3ITA - ItalyMUSOLESI Federico
NESPOLI Mauro
PAOLI Alessandro
20239736 
 MUSOLESI Federico
NESPOLI Mauro
PAOLI Alessandro
 
4FRA - FranceCHIRAULT Thomas
PLIHON Pierre
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
202210238 
 CHIRAULT Thomas
PLIHON Pierre
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
 
5RUS - RussiaBAZARZHAPOV Galsan
TSYBIKZHAPOV Aldar
TSYNGUEV Beligto
202110236 
 BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
TSYBIKZHAPOV Aldar
TSYNGUEV Beligto
 
6INA - IndonesiaPANGESTU Arif
PRASTYADI Alviyanto Bagas
SALSABILLA Riau
19999125 
 PANGESTU Arif
PRASTYADI Alviyanto Bagas
SALSABILLA Riau
 
7MAS - MalaysiaMOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal
ZOLKEPELI Muhamad Zarif Syahiir
19988625 
 MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal
ZOLKEPELI Muhamad Zarif Syahiir
 
8CAN - CanadaDUENAS Crispin
MAXWELL Brian
PETERS Eric
19979134 
 DUENAS Crispin
MAXWELL Brian
PETERS Eric
 
9ESP - SpainACHA Pablo
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
CASTRO Daniel
19868133 
 ACHA Pablo
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
CASTRO Daniel
 
10MGL - MongoliaBAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold
DORJSUREN Dashnamjil
JANTSAN Gantugs
19868128 
 BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold
DORJSUREN Dashnamjil
JANTSAN Gantugs
 
11BAN - BangladeshALIF Abdur Rahman
RUBEL Mohammad Hakim Ahmed
SHANA Md Ruman
19859223 
 ALIF Abdur Rahman
RUBEL Mohammad Hakim Ahmed
SHANA Md Ruman
 
12MEX - MexicoALVARADO Angel
ALVAREZ Luis
ROJAS Carlos
19808130 
 ALVARADO Angel
ALVAREZ Luis
ROJAS Carlos
 
13BRA - BrazilCOSTA Marcelo
D’ALMEIDA Marcus
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
19808123 
 COSTA Marcelo
D’ALMEIDA Marcus
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
 
14TUR - TurkeyAK Samet
AYDIN Ali
GAZOZ Mete
19799432 
 AK Samet
AYDIN Ali
GAZOZ Mete
 
15UKR - UkraineHUNBIN Oleksii
IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy
KOZHOKAR Ivan
19788118 
 HUNBIN Oleksii
IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy
KOZHOKAR Ivan
 
16BEL - BelgiumADRIAENSEN Ben
DE SMEDT Jarno
ROOS Senna
19718127 
 ADRIAENSEN Ben
DE SMEDT Jarno
ROOS Senna
 
17SLO - SloveniaHABJAN MALAVASIC Den
RAVNIKAR Ziga
STRAJHAR Gasper
19688732 
 HABJAN MALAVASIC Den
RAVNIKAR Ziga
STRAJHAR Gasper
 
18FIN - FinlandPIIPPO Samuli
TEKONIEMI Antti
VIKSTROM Antti
19687523 
 PIIPPO Samuli
TEKONIEMI Antti
VIKSTROM Antti
 
19CRO - CroatiaCERNI Lovro
MIHALIC Matija
REMAR Alen
19647825 
 CERNI Lovro
MIHALIC Matija
REMAR Alen
 
20BLR - BelarusLIAHUSHEU Aliaksandr
PRILEPOV Anton
TSIARETA Anton
19517422 
 LIAHUSHEU Aliaksandr
PRILEPOV Anton
TSIARETA Anton
 
21IRI - IR IranASHRAFI Sadegh
SHABANI Reza
VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad
19387123 
 ASHRAFI Sadegh
SHABANI Reza
VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad
 
22POR - PortugalCARNEIRO Nuno
GONCALVES Luis
MATOS Tiago
19376623 
 CARNEIRO Nuno
GONCALVES Luis
MATOS Tiago
 
23SUI - SwitzerlandFABER Florian
RUFER Thomas
SCHORI Andre
19347226 
 FABER Florian
RUFER Thomas
SCHORI Andre
 
24POL - PolandNAPLOSZEK Slawomir
SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
SZAFRAN Marek
19276817 
 NAPLOSZEK Slawomir
SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
SZAFRAN Marek
 
25SRI - Sri LankaDALPATADU Ravien
DE SILVA Sajeev
PIYASENAGE Sandun Kumara Herath
19256220 
 DALPATADU Ravien
DE SILVA Sajeev
PIYASENAGE Sandun Kumara Herath
 
26COL - ColombiaARCILA Santiago
ENRIQUEZ Jorge
PINEDA OSORIO Daniel
19175717 
 ARCILA Santiago
ENRIQUEZ Jorge
PINEDA OSORIO Daniel
 
27CZE - Czech RepublicHLAHULEK Michal
TERMER Jaromir
VOZECH Jan
19136518 
 HLAHULEK Michal
TERMER Jaromir
VOZECH Jan
 
28AUT - AustriaGSTOETTNER Andreas
IRRASCH Dominik
SCHWEIGHOFER Julian
19116019 
 GSTOETTNER Andreas
IRRASCH Dominik
SCHWEIGHOFER Julian
 
29UZB - UzbekistanABDULKHAMIDOV Shokhjakhon
GAFUROV Zokirjon
KAROROV Mirjalol
19065711 
 ABDULKHAMIDOV Shokhjakhon
GAFUROV Zokirjon
KAROROV Mirjalol
 
30SVK - SlovakiaDUCHON Miroslav
DUCHON Juraj
HURBAN JR. Vladimir
19035920 
 DUCHON Miroslav
DUCHON Juraj
HURBAN JR. Vladimir
 
31EGY - EgyptABDELBAR Aly
MOHAMED Sherif
TOLBA Youssof
18995315 
 ABDELBAR Aly
MOHAMED Sherif
TOLBA Youssof
 
32HKG - Hong Kong, ChinaCHEUNG Sum Hin Moses
CHUI Chun Man
WAN Chun Kit
18845419 
 CHEUNG Sum Hin Moses
CHUI Chun Man
WAN Chun Kit
 
33GEO - GeorgiaMAKIEV Temur
MOSESHVILI Jaba
PKHAKADZE Lasha
18815512 
 MAKIEV Temur
MOSESHVILI Jaba
PKHAKADZE Lasha
 
34SWE - SwedenANDERSSON Jonathan
FREDRIKSSON David
SJÖBERG Kaj
18774515 
 ANDERSSON Jonathan
FREDRIKSSON David
SJÖBERG Kaj
 
35LAT - LatviaBLAZE Davis
BRUZIS Janis
KONONOVS Glebs
18614915 
 BLAZE Davis
BRUZIS Janis
KONONOVS Glebs
 
36AZE - AzerbaijanALIYEV Mahammadali
GAHRAMANOV Zaur
HUSEINOV Ahmad
18504614 
 ALIYEV Mahammadali
GAHRAMANOV Zaur
HUSEINOV Ahmad
 

Ianseo on Facebook

Ianseo on Twitter