DCAA Indoor Championships 2022
DCAA Indoor Championships 2022
Derwent Bowmen Archery Club on behalf of Derbyshire County Archery Association (DBAC)
Darley Bridge, Matlock, 5-6 Mar 2022
DCAA Indoor Championships 2022
Participant List ordered by Target
TargetAthleteCountry NameEvent
Session 1
1ATAYLOR Georgina1035 - DERWENT BOWMENLongbow Women
1BBANNISTER Imogen1035 - DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Women
1DEAST Frazer1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Men
2AFABRIS Sandine2273 - AEQUUS ARCHERSBarebow Women
2BINGLIS David993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENRecurve Men
2CMACRAE Ian993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENBarebow Men
3AFABRIS Baptiste2273 - AEQUUS ARCHERSRecurve Junior Men
3BNAYLOR Steve1019 - BOWMEN OF GLENRecurve Men
4AORFORD James993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENRecurve Men
4BSTANYARD Doug1035 - DERWENT BOWMENLongbow Men
5ACHALLEN Phil1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Men
5BMCCLENNON Andrew1035 - DERWENT BOWMENLongbow Men
6AINGLIS Joshua993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENRecurve Men
6BLANGDON Sarah1035 - DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Women
6DMOORE Lucy1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Women
Session 2
1ABEXTON Benjamin1035 - DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Men
1BBANNISTER Imogen1035 - DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Women
1CIBRAHIM Zac1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Men
1DCHRISTISON M.S.2343 - THE LONGBOW CLUBLongbow Men
2AFINDLAY Tammy841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Women
2BSIMPSON June2720 - MERCIA ARCHERSRecurve Women
2CMONK Jacob1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Men
2DWOOLF Marie2720 - MERCIA ARCHERSBarebow Women
3AFINDLAY Lynda841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Women
3BHEWKIN Wendy841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Women
3CWOOLF Dyllan2720 - MERCIA ARCHERSRecurve Junior Women
3DBLOUNT Rod1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Men
4ASIMPSON Roy2720 - MERCIA ARCHERSRecurve Men
4BINSLEY Rowan1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Junior Men
4CJAMESON Derek2720 - MERCIA ARCHERSLongbow Men
4DHUFF Steve1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
5AWILLSON Ian4 - AGB DIRECTBarebow Men
5BHASLAM Isabelle1035 - DERWENT BOWMENCompound Junior Women
6ASMITH Jack1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Men
6CELSON Mandie2404 - NEWARK CASTLE ARCHERSBarebow Women
6DMOORE Lucy1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Women
Session 3
1AFORD Andrew1004 - IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve Men
1BBOTCHETT Peter1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
1CIBRAHIM Zac1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Men
1DCHRISTISON M.S.2343 - THE LONGBOW CLUBLongbow Men
2AFINDLAY Tammy841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Women
2BINGLIS David993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENRecurve Men
2CMACRAE Ian993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENBarebow Men
2DCOLLIER Kyle763 - LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Men
3AFINDLAY Lynda841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Women
3BHEWKIN Wendy841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Women
3CBRIGGS Paul1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
3DGORDON Kieran763 - LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Men
4AORFORD James993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENRecurve Men
4BGORDON Gwen763 - LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Women
4CWILSON Adam1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
4DHUFF Steve1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
5ACHALLEN Phil1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Men
5BHASLAM Isabelle1035 - DERWENT BOWMENCompound Junior Women
6AINGLIS Joshua993 - SILVER SPOON BOWMENRecurve Men
6BLANGDON Sarah1035 - DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Women
6CELSON Mandie2404 - NEWARK CASTLE ARCHERSBarebow Women
Session 4
1AEDE COOPER Robert1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSCompound Men
1BSHORT Amber1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSCompound Women
2AWOOD Simon1035 - DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Men
2BPAGE Alison1036 - DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Women
2CDOBSON Izaak1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Men
3ACATTERMOLE Isla1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Women
3BBOXALL James1747 - UNIVERSITY OF DERBY ACRecurve Men
3DROSE Darron1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Men
4ACATTERMOLE Simon1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Men
4BMITCHELL Steve1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSBarebow Men
4CDOBSON Emilie1035 - DERWENT BOWMENRecurve Junior Women
4DPARKER Dave1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSRecurve Men
5AHUFF Steve1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSLongbow Men
5BOLDROYD Jonathan1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
5CREUTER Simone1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Women
6AJOYCE Chris1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSRecurve Men
6BBARWISE Ralph759 - STAFFORD ARCHERSBarebow Men
6CNAYLOR Steve1019 - BOWMEN OF GLENRecurve Men
Session 5
1ACAVEEN James763 - LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Men
1DHINCHLIFFE Fearne943 - NORTH CHESHIRE BOWMENCompound Junior Women
2AHUGHES Emelia731 - MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Junior Women
2BPAGE Alison1036 - DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Women
2CBURTON Mark946 - SHERWOOD ARCHERSRecurve Men
2DMOORE Greg1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
3ABURTON Jane946 - SHERWOOD ARCHERSBarebow Women
3BCHRISTISON M.S.2343 - THE LONGBOW CLUBLongbow Men
3CCAWDELL Evan1036 - DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Junior Men
3DROSE Darron1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Men
4AFROGGATT Mick841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
4BMITCHELL Steve1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSBarebow Men
4CHARRISON Andrew1040 - ANCHOR BOWMENLongbow Men
4DPARKER Dave1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSRecurve Men
5ALEWIS Terence1363 - BURTON JOYCE ARCHERSRecurve Men
5BWINTERBOTTOM Chris1038 - BOWMEN OF THE PEAKRecurve Men
5CMOORE Beth1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Women
5DCHARLTON Kay1035 - DERWENT BOWMENLongbow Women
6ARIMMER Alison1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSBarebow Women
6BBARWISE Ralph759 - STAFFORD ARCHERSBarebow Men
6CSMITH Rachel1040 - ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Women
6DKENDRICK Laura1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Women
Session 6
1AGASCOYNE Aimee2273 - AEQUUS ARCHERSCompound Women
1BSHORT Amber1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSCompound Women
1DHINCHLIFFE Fearne943 - NORTH CHESHIRE BOWMENCompound Junior Women
2AHUGHES Emelia731 - MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Junior Women
2CBURTON Mark946 - SHERWOOD ARCHERSRecurve Men
2DMOORE Greg1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Men
3ABURTON Jane946 - SHERWOOD ARCHERSBarebow Women
3BCHRISTISON M.S.2343 - THE LONGBOW CLUBLongbow Men
3CCAWDELL Evan1036 - DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Junior Men
3DROSE Darron1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Men
4AFROGGATT Mick841 - DEARNE VALLEY ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
4BSHEFFIELD Nigel1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSBarebow Men
4CHARRISON Andrew1040 - ANCHOR BOWMENLongbow Men
5APOTTER William1036 - DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBLongbow Men
5BPRESCOTT Mark1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Men
5CMOORE Beth1478 - ST SEBASTIAN ARCHERSRecurve Women
5DCHARLTON Kay1035 - DERWENT BOWMENLongbow Women
6ARIMMER Alison1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSBarebow Women
6CSMITH Rachel1040 - ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Women
6DKENDRICK Laura1037 - BURTON BRIDGE ARCHERSRecurve Women