Cumbria County Archery Association UKRS County and Open indoor Portsmouth
David Poole (CCAA)
Penrith Leisure Centre, Southend Road, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 8JH, from 09-02-2020 to 9-02-2020
Cumbria County Archery Association UKRS County and Open indoor Portsmouth
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Gentlemen
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HODGKINS KevinMBAMorcambe Bay Archers290/ 1294/ 15844416
2BALL DaveCBChorley Bowmen289/ 2285/ 25743622
3DEGLAR SimonSACSellafield Archery Club278/ 3281/ 35593118
4DAY LesTBThirsk Bowmen278/ 4279/ 45573022
5HEAPS PaulSAThe Company of Scorton Archers273/ 6271/ 65442321
6NEWMAN AlistairSAThe Company of Scorton Archers277/ 5265/ 85422127
7DENT JonathanMBAMorcambe Bay Archers269/ 7272/ 55412224
8BACKEN StewartVACVickers Archery Club261/ 9267/ 75281528
9CLAYTON DavidWOAWigan and Orrell Archers267/ 8256/105231723
10MALLINSON CraigEBEagle Bowmen248/10258/ 95061024
11FREEMAN AslanNBANewburn Archers234/11248/11482818
12LONGRIGG DerekMPMaryport AC206/12219/12425612
13THOMPSON JimmyEBEagle Bowmen202/13216/1341848
Recurve - Ladies
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CLARKE AndreaVACVickers Archery Club276/ 1273/ 25492423
2KNOWLES SarahMAMillom Archers268/ 2279/ 15472521
3BILLINGS ElaineTBThirsk Bowmen263/ 3261/ 35241326
4HOUGHTON JuneKAKeswick Archers257/ 4256/ 45131622
5SANDERSON JenniferBOFBowmen of Furness256/ 5255/ 55111319
6MURDIN VictoriaSAThe Company of Scorton Archers236/ 6251/ 6487918
Recurve - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1NEWMAN DanielSAThe Company of Scorton Archers272/ 1274/ 15461537
Recurve - Junior Ladies
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ROBERTS SamanthaSHASt Helens Archers272/ 1282/ 15542623
2MITCHELL MorriganBABeacon Archers207/ 2223/ 243019
3HO CiaraBOWBowmen of Walker179/ 3187/ 336648
Compound - Gentlemen
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TROJEK MichalEBEagle Bowmen289/ 2297/ 15864614
2HUNTER JamieBABeacon Archers292/ 1287/ 45793921
3HO EddieBOWBowmen of Walker286/ 3288/ 35743426
4WINDLE AnthonyEBEagle Bowmen284/ 4289/ 25733327
5SHAW DavidVACVickers Archery Club283/ 5282/ 55652535
6CARR AndyEBEagle Bowmen279/ 6281/ 65602237
7MCGOVERN CraigWAWhitburn Archers278/ 7280/ 85582136
8HIGHAM JeffMPMaryport AC271/ 9281/ 75522236
9WALLACE JamieWAWhitburn Archers269/10279/ 95482331
10SHIELDS AlastairAACAyr Archery Club272/ 8273/105451242
11BERTRAM IanKBKendal Bowmen256/12272/11528940
12SMITH AlanWAWhitburn Archers257/11261/12518438
Compound - Ladies
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MCCULLOCK AllisonBABeacon Archers285/ 1288/ 15733327
2MAISON HannahLALorburn Archers275/ 3275/ 25501540
3HUNTER AlisonBABeacon Archers284/ 2265/ 35492334
Compound - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1RIDDING DruMAMillom Archers285/ 1286/ 15713129
2MCGOVERN ElliottWAWhitburn Archers280/ 2279/ 25592137
3RIDDING AlfieMAMillom Archers268/ 3271/ 3539818
Longbow - Gentlemen
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PERKINS DerekGBGwynedd Bowmen241/ 1219/ 1460912
2WHITHAM DavidWRWhite Rose217/ 2215/ 2432510
3HOUGHTON StewartBBBlackpool Bowmen125/ 3117/ 324202
Longbow - Ladies
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
2WISE FreyaKBKendal Bowmen174/ 2154/ 232855
3HOUGHTON SheilaBBBlackpool Bowmen121/ 3141/ 326223
Barebow - Gentlemen
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1NAYLOR ChrisKBKendal Bowmen251/ 3254/ 15051615
2DIXON ColinWAWhitburn Archers258/ 1246/ 35041419
3SCOTT StuartMBAMorcambe Bay Archers254/ 2250/ 25041223
4STEPHENSON BillyKAKeswick Archers213/ 4223/ 443646
5STANWAY CalumBABeacon Archers212/ 5212/ 542447
6MITCHELL RichBABeacon Archers194/ 6210/ 640423
7BILLINGS KenTBThirsk Bowmen193/ 7208/ 740125
Barebow - Ladies
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCOTT HelenMBAMorcambe Bay Archers194/ 1172/ 136623
Barebow - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCOTT LucaMBAMorcambe Bay Archers171/ 1152/ 132332
Barebow - Junior Ladies
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DIXON KatieWAWhitburn Archers194/ 1170/ 136436