GWAS Indoor 2020 GWAS Indoor 2020
Grand Western Archery Society (GWAS)
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston-super-Mare, BS22 8LY, from 17-02-2020 to 17-02-2020
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PRIOR John618Supermarine B277/ 1277/ 15542329
2CALLOW Jason72Llandaff City B266/ 2262/ 25282115
3HAZON David1708Gordano Valley A262/ 3262/ 35241423
4OHREN Stuart547Bath A261/ 4262/ 4523613
5KNOWLES Lee630Newquay B257/ 7260/ 55171424
6OHREN Stuart4Archery GB259/ 5257/ 65161221
7BROOKES Peter1554Wellington B256/ 8255/ 751179
8LITSTER Colin1708Gordano Valley A255/ 9252/ 85071222
9MACEY Kieran1246Deer Park A253/10249/115021419
10PRATT Tim660Exmouth A258/ 6243/15501923
11JARRETT Clive537South Wansdyke A246/14248/124941120
12ORME Mark618Supermarine B252/12242/174941017
13BARTLETT Chris615Devizes B247/13246/14493819
14KING Kevin1484B of Danesfield253/11238/184911120
15MORTIMER David570Cleve A244/16246/134901019
16BROWN Neil1708Gordano Valley A237/18251/ 94881012
17MARSH Lawrence575B of Minchinhampton235/19251/104861016
18COLE David547Bath A233/21242/164751217
19NILSEN Tony79Llantarnam A245/15230/214751014
20BLAKE David540B of Mendip239/17236/20475817
21MELDRUM Paul548Yeo B234/20238/19472210
22COWLISHAW Nick548Yeo B219/24228/22447617
23PARRY Martin618Supermarine B221/22226/23447414
24HUTCHINGS Martin545B of Ina220/23212/26432510
25FOX James541Wells City A204/28216/2542039
26ILES Barry1484B of Danesfield218/25197/2841510
27HILTON Rob615Devizes B192/30216/2440858
28STEYTLER William618Supermarine B206/26199/2740566
29WELSH Courtenay1484B of Danesfield205/27196/2940127
30MITCHELL John1554Wellington B193/29183/3037653
31ELSON Stephen1554Wellington B187/31172/3135938
Recurve - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ROSS Janet541Wells City A265/ 1266/ 25311724
2ELKINS Sue541Wells City A255/ 4272/ 15271624
3CHAUDHRY Saira662Exeter C of A263/ 3262/ 35251525
4ORME Michelle618Supermarine B263/ 2256/ 65191820
5SLIP Kathryn616Kingston A253/ 5261/ 45141323
6WILLIAMS Karen660Exmouth A252/ 6258/ 55101521
7HOLROYD Pat1766Great Rissington A231/ 8251/ 7482814
8MACEY Karen1246Deer Park A235/ 7229/10464811
9BARNETT Jeannette2100Bitton A224/ 9238/ 8462720
10WATSON Rachel568Cheltenham A206/10236/ 9442911
11BAUGHAN Lucy616Kingston A166/11183/1134956
Recurve - Junior Women Under 18 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MCCOMISH Isabella616Kingston A239/ 1239/ 14781215
2WELSH Eloise1484B of Danesfield178/ 2179/ 235748
3WELSH Lia1484B of Danesfield166/ 3163/ 332926
Recurve - Junior Men Under 16 [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DAVEY Luke1708Gordano Valley A256/ 1253/ 15091619
2BARNETT Jacob2100Bitton A244/ 2244/ 24881214
3BRADLEY Matthew2370Avalon A228/ 3236/ 3464510
Recurve - Junior Women Under 16 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WELLS Hannah645LaceTown A200/ 1234/ 1434612
Recurve - Junior Men Under 14 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BARNETT Harry2100Bitton A235/ 1238/ 14731213
Recurve - Junior Women Under 14 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1STEYTLER Nimue618Supermarine B78/ 187/ 116511
Recurve - Junior Men Under 12 [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MILLS Daniel1708Gordano Valley A162/ 1169/ 133119
2COOGAN BOURKE Aston1484B of Danesfield129/ 2128/ 225726
Recurve - Junior Women Under 12 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KNOWLES Saffron630Newquay B155/ 1170/ 132556
Compound - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCOTT Andrew654Redruth A293/ 1284/ 25773723
2SHAW Adam570Cleve A286/ 3290/ 15763722
3CHAMPION Wayne77St. Kingsmark B284/ 4284/ 25682832
4HONOUR Paul1766Great Rissington A281/ 6281/ 65622434
5MATTHEWS Paul616Kingston A276/ 8283/ 55592138
6PENGELLY George541Wells City A282/ 5277/ 95591941
7FAYERS Rob2100Bitton A279/ 7279/ 75581842
8CLIFFORD Andy1246Deer Park A273/11284/ 25571939
9FLAY Ashley1708Gordano Valley A275/10278/ 85531739
10HUMPHRIES Mark570Cleve A287/ 2258/155452532
11HOLE Chris544Burnham C of A275/ 9268/135431143
12SMITH Graham577Tockington A271/12271/125421140
13RUDDOCK Peter544Burnham C of A269/14272/11541747
14SMITH Jon1807Frome Town A265/15274/105391040
15GRINNELL Jeff568Cheltenham A270/13265/145351340
16BIRBECK Mike1554Wellington B229/16217/16446225
Compound - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BURFITT Pauline603Chippenham A281/ 1279/ 15602138
2TEML Debbie577Tockington A268/ 2272/ 25401237
3LEWIN Anne538Coastal A253/ 3250/ 4503728
4STEYTLER Tracy618Supermarine B246/ 4252/ 3498428
5FAYERS Lisa2100Bitton A155/ 5191/ 5346114
Compound - Junior Men Under 18 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WOOD Jack660Exmouth A275/ 1275/ 15501246
Compound - Junior Men Under 14 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PARKER Alex1246Deer Park A277/ 1278/ 15551937
Compound - Junior Women Under 14 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SCOTT Chloe654Redruth A268/ 1275/ 15431437
2GURNEY Leah2100Bitton A165/ 2167/ 233214
Compound - Junior Men Under 12 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DANCE Lucas660Exmouth A175/ 1230/ 1405020
Longbow - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MACEY Kevin1246Deer Park A212/ 1207/ 141959
2BAUGHAN Steve616Kingston A200/ 2188/ 338853
3PERRY Robin577Tockington A168/ 5195/ 236318
4WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A182/ 3180/ 436244
5EDWARDS Stuart54Pembroke C of A170/ 4133/ 530316
6GARLAND Doug575B of Minchinhampton146/ 6112/ 725815
7MCCOMISH Richard616Kingston A134/ 7104/ 823823
8WOODS Chris2166Ledbury AC106/ 9130/ 623605
9HINGSTON Keith660Exmouth A106/ 889/ 919522
10BEECHER Andy577Tockington A103/1064/1016712
11RUDDOCK Peter544Burnham C of A97/1163/1116002
Longbow - Women [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A164/ 1198/ 136256
2LEVERIDGE Val538Coastal A153/ 2144/ 229713
3HINGSTON Myra660Exmouth A89/ 373/ 316222
4PORTER Hannah538Coastal A84/ 408400
Longbow - Junior Women Under 16 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CURRAN Grace577Tockington A112/ 196/ 120813
Longbow - Junior Men Under 14 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WALKER-MATTHEWS William1336Purbeck A49/ 162/ 111100
Barebow - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1EXCELL Mark605B of Lytchett253/ 2256/ 15091124
2ANNALL James547Bath A256/ 1247/ 45031520
3REES Andrew539Ballands B249/ 3253/ 25021413
4COTTRELL Ian1554Wellington B242/ 4252/ 34941020
5FOWLER Steve570Cleve A233/ 5237/ 5470714
6BUTLER John603Chippenham A228/ 7226/ 6454710
7STRACHAN-STEPHENS Adam539Ballands B229/ 6220/ 7449616
8REES Phillip662Exeter C of A220/ 8218/ 8438612
9VENABLES Ron544Burnham C of A216/ 9186/1140244
10HOLE-B Chris544Burnham C of A188/10213/ 9401314
11BAILEY Ian1484B of Danesfield163/13204/1036716
12LANE Kevin1708Gordano Valley A181/11173/1235419
13DIXON Kevin1484B of Danesfield172/12157/1332926
14HENDERSON Anthony541Wells City A104/14127/1423124
15SMITH Nick1807Frome Town A65/1576/1514101
Barebow - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GRASSIE Karen662Exeter C of A250/ 1253/ 1503922
2WALKER-MATTHEWS Charlotte1336Purbeck A231/ 3229/ 2460716
3REES Jane539Ballands B234/ 2217/ 3451612
4FERN Sarah1946Mere A218/ 4212/ 443056
5TIPPETT Claudia570Cleve A197/ 5175/ 5372112
6BAILEY Charlotte1484B of Danesfield112/ 692/ 620421
Barebow - Junior Women Under 18 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ROSE Phoebe1946Mere A248/ 1237/ 1485825
Barebow - Junior Men Under 16 [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WALKER-MATTHEWS James1336Purbeck A195/ 1183/ 137835
2BARNETT-B Harry2100Bitton A187/ 2162/ 234924
3BARNETT-B Jacob2100Bitton A176/ 3143/ 431926
4YOUNG Kieran544Burnham C of A154/ 4148/ 330213
Barebow - Junior Men Under 12 [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PALMER Jack570Cleve A153/ 1101/ 125407