Gronant Bowmen WA Combined Gronant Bowmen WA Combined
Gronant Bwomen (GB)
Rhyl, from 08-12-2019 to 8-12-2019
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1FINLEY IanCCBCheshire County Bowmen289/ 1284/ 1278/ 1276/ 111276049
2FRYEARSON JohnBEBBebbington258/ 4273/ 3261/ 2268/ 210603240
3KELLY StephenWBWrexham Bowmen267/ 2260/ 4255/ 3263/ 310452651
4MACNAUGHTON CameronBEBBebbington265/ 3274/ 2254/ 4248/ 610413643
5BURTON IanCCBCheshire County Bowmen234/ 7250/ 5253/ 5252/ 59892141
6ROBERTSON BillWBWrexham Bowmen255/ 5234/ 7238/ 6254/ 49811839
7WOOD KeiranPSPendle & Samlesbury236/ 6247/ 6218/ 7240/ 79411541
8CORNER RichardGBGronant Bowmen231/ 8229/ 8216/ 8225/ 8901923
Recurve - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WOLFENDALE SueGBGronant Bowmen271/ 1273/ 1254/ 3259/ 110573936
2ALEXANDER JacciCCBCheshire County Bowmen251/ 2256/ 2255/ 2258/ 210202346
3JONES HelenCBACClwydian Bowmen249/ 3226/ 3260/ 1234/ 39692035
4SHORT JanetBBABurton Bridge Archers204/ 4217/ 4184/ 4152/ 4757315
5COOPER JaneGBGronant Bowmen168/ 5193/ 5172/ 5141/ 567447
Recurve - Junior Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CURTIS FrancisGBGronant Bowmen130/ 1136/ 181/ 1101/ 144827
Recurve - Junior Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WARD FaithGBGronant Bowmen88/ 182/ 190/ 172/ 133213
Compound - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1STUBBS JohnEACEccles Archery Club287/ 1293/ 1294/ 1296/ 111709029
2MATHEWS DavidCHACheltenham Archers281/ 2282/ 2285/ 2277/ 311254575
3HAMER MalcolmWAWirral Archers271/ 4280/ 3278/ 3278/ 211073478
4HARPER HuwGBGronant Bowmen276/ 3273/ 4264/ 4274/ 410872781
5WILLIAMS PaulGBGronant Bowmen240/ 5221/ 5163/ 5224/ 5848541
Compound - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HALLIDAY NODEN RhonaGBGronant Bowmen268/ 2277/ 1266/ 2272/ 210832676
2THOMPSON SusanCDACorus Deeside Archery Club262/ 3269/ 2264/ 3250/ 310451574
3HAMLETT SamCBCaldy Bowmen269/ 1225/ 4271/ 1275/ 110402380
4WILLIAMS JoyGBGronant Bowmen234/ 4228/ 3227/ 4191/ 4880043
5SHORT AmberBBABurton Bridge Archers189/ 5191/ 5214/ 5167/ 5761523
Compound - Junior Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ROBERTS ArchieWAWirral Archers182/ 1162/ 1151/ 196/ 1591116
Longbow - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1STOWELL IanTLCThe Longbow Club203/ 1219/ 1235/ 1224/ 18811622
2PERKINS DerekGWBGwynedd Bowmen174/ 2175/ 2139/ 2139/ 2627512
Longbow - Junior Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1FINNEGAN EvieASBAssheton Bowmen168/ 1148/ 1122/ 1136/ 157424
Barebow - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DISLEY MarkCCBCheshire County Bowmen233/ 1236/ 1233/ 1241/ 19432024
2TIMPERLY NickGBAGreenbank Company of Archers177/ 3204/ 2185/ 2180/ 4746815
3FINNEGAN TerryASBAssheton Bowmen185/ 2182/ 3163/ 4207/ 2737610
4JONES DaiGWBGwynedd Bowmen164/ 5169/ 4144/ 5183/ 3660714
5THOMPSON SteveGBGronant Bowmen165/ 4163/ 5137/ 6164/ 5629610
6WILKES AlanGWBGwynedd Bowmen104/ 7125/ 6167/ 3136/ 653209
7PLATT JohnCLBColwyn Bowmen116/ 699/ 787/ 7102/ 740422
Barebow - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1RICHARDS JaneBEBBebbington208/ 1229/ 1186/ 1209/ 1832920