National Indoor Championships 2019 National Indoor Championships 2019
Archery GB (AGB)
Stonleigh Park, CV8 2LZ, from 01-12-2019 to 1-12-2019
Gentlemen Recurve
 
Gentlemen Recurve
Rank
Name
Country
Qualification
1/16
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
1WOODGATE James246Woking Archery Club578-467676T.10
2BARBER TomAGBPERArchery GB576-777665T.9
3JUDD Michael458Mayflower Archers579-366726
4HOLDEN Ryan330Thanet AC572-866632
5PIKE William717University of Warwick569-1166(143) 3
6WISE Alex908Bowmen of Walker583-177(114) 2
7WHITMARSH Austin568Cheltenham Archers577-566(83) 0
8DONALDSON Cameron907Cleadon Archers566-1867(79) 0
9AVINS Chris739Uni of Birmingham Archery Club553-3163
9HALL Conor780Bowbrook Archers572-975
9HALL Tom731Meriden Archery Club577-662
9IP Sherman717University of Warwick566-1673
9NAIRN Thomas1143Alsager Junior Archers568-1464
9ROWE Alex1077University of Plymouth560-2361
9SPENCER-NICE Riley1246Deer Park Archers Ltd561-2162
9WOOD Antony262C M O Bowmen568-1363
17BARBY Stuart200Pentland Archers561-222
17BUCKNER Richard413Overton Black Arrows563-192
17FINLAY Ian932Cheshire County Bowmen553-321
17GARDINER Matthew809York Archers Society557-261
17HARDING Keith2200Clickers Archery Club566-173
17HUSTON Patrick2201East Belfast Archery Club568-125
17HYNDS Frank142Clyde Arrows556-292
17JIBRAIL Jason2350Paradox Archers560-243
17MADDISON Will2013Norton Archers561-204
17NESBITT Mark1297Ballyvally Archers Banbridge570-100
17PINDER Ryan57Radnor Foresters582-20
17PRIOR John618Supermarine Bowmen556-280
17REID Jacob782Allscott Heath Archers567-155
17TIMMINS David272Oxford Archers557-274
17TRIPP Joseph1077University of Plymouth557-252
17WOODGATE Christopher717University of Warwick554-302
33TWAROWSKI Michal309London Archers552-33
34BRAXTON Thomas808Leeds University AC552-34
35MAC FADDEN Cathal2663Archery Fit London552-35
36SUSCA Thomas938Bowmen of Bruntwood552-36
37LEDGERWOOD ThomasAGBDACArchery GB551-37
38BODEN JacobAGBLINArchery GB551-38
39NICHOLSON Paul2013Norton Archers550-39
40KLEIN Michael529Kestrels AC548-40
41MUNRO Matthew2115Perth Archery Club547-41
42LOCK Andrew1210Noak Hill Archers547-42
43CASTILLO-ALQUEZAR Roger817Selby Archers547-43
44COLLINS Andrew1005The Foxes546-44
45REES Sam2669Birmingham Barbarians546-45
46LESSIMORE Anthony79Llantarnam Archery Club545-46
47THOMAS-PRAUSE Gareth210The High Weald AC543-47
48MCINERNEY Kevin699Droitwich Archery Society Ltd543-48
49JAMIESON Gilbert1261Balbardie Archers542-49
50ORTON Monty731Meriden Archery Club541-50
51ADAMS Jamie515Bowmen of Warfield540-51
52ALEXANDER Malcolm119Links Archers539-52
53LEATHEM Ryan36Lough Cuan Bowmen538-53
54STANBURY ScottAGBDERArchery GB538-54
55HORNE Allan1210Noak Hill Archers534-55
56PHILLIPS David79Llantarnam Archery Club533-56
57JONES Edwin1322Lethen Archers533-57
58QUINN Stephen1595Chiltern Archers530-58
59LAPUZ Jason371The Hertford C of A529-59
60CHALMERS Alexander893The Gentleman & Lady Archers528-60
61ANDRIEUX Guillaume2644Glasgow Uni Archery Club528-61
62BECK Paul2627Peacock Archers528-62
63HURSHAM Ian464West Essex Bowmen528-63
64TSANG Gavin1373The Swansea University528-64
65JUNIPER Kevin478Grays Archers526-65
66CLAMPIN Ian464West Essex Bowmen524-66
67COATES David817Selby Archers523-67
68STEPHENSON Oliver1017Bowmen of Rutland520-68
69HIGGINS Chris459Chelmsford Tudor Rose519-69
70DRAPER Peter1718Wyke Archers519-70
71DANCE Trevor660Exmouth Archers517-71
72TRUDGILL Ben1014Kirby Muxloe AC517-72
73HANWRIGHT Stephen102RAF Lossiemouth Archery Club516-73
74THOMPSON Daniel938Bowmen of Bruntwood514-74
75DONALDSON Gary907Cleadon Archers514-75
76COOPER Chris1010Loughborough Students AC (Uni)514-76
77LEDWICK Hayden2571Eagle Bowman of Bedford513-77
78TAYLOR James Alexander903Killingworth Archers513-78
79LYCZKO Adam907Cleadon Archers512-79
80HORNE Stephen458Mayflower Archers512-80
81MEDHURST Charlie692Redhill Archers512-81
81THOMAS Sam942Wirral Archers512-81
83OAKLEY Thomas844Bowmen of Adel511-83
84HOWARD Matthew532Clophill Archery Club511-84
85BRUCE John277King's Lynn Bowmen509-85
86DAY Jon668Bowmen of the Tors509-86
87JOBSON Paul2627Peacock Archers507-87
88TEBBS Carl529Kestrels AC506-88
89MACEY Kieran1246Deer Park Archers Ltd506-89
90BROWN Matthew414Old Basing Archers505-90
91HINCKLEY Phil312Crystal Palace Bowmen502-91
92ORD Chris2635Kyujutsu Archery Club502-92
93DAY Leslie1141Thirsk Bowmen502-93
94PURSER Alexander458Mayflower Archers501-94
95CARPENTER Graeme465Tudor Archers501-95
96SIMPSON Colin515Bowmen of Warfield500-96
97HARDING Phil260Farnham Archers497-97
98DOCHERTY John2362RAF Waddington Archery Club496-98
99SANCHEZ POMBROL Daniel2627Peacock Archers496-99
100SMITTON Daniel374The Green Dragon Bowmen495-100
101BARWOOD Devon881Eccles Archery Club494-101
102WRIGHT Luca428Alton & Four Marks493-102
103HADFIELD Leigh921Winnington Park Bowmen489-103
104DIEP Jamie2373University of Bristol Archery485-104
105NEWMAN Harry1010Loughborough Students AC (Uni)484-105
106COWLISHAW Nick548Yeo Bowmen483-106
107HUNT Peter1017Bowmen of Rutland480-107
108HODGSON-BATES Chris684Wyre Forest Company of Archers478-108
109FITZPATRICK Seamus2201East Belfast Archery Club477-109
110COSTANZA Marco569Cleve Juniors475-110
111WILLIAMS Connor1380University of Exeter475-111
112BOWER David548Yeo Bowmen475-112
113KENT Mark564Black & Gold Archers472-113
114BOBAT Adam1772Leicester Archery Academy471-114
115SULLIVAN Martin2627Peacock Archers470-115
116CLARK Andrew2595Wallingford Castle Archers469-116
117NEWTON Sam993Silver Spoon Bowmen469-117
118COE Daniel1666Ely Archers469-118
119BUTLER Matthew1373The Swansea University467-119
120RADIGAN Cameron1565Largs Junior463-120
121BROWNE Kevin564Black & Gold Archers453-121
122HENFREY Callum268Oxford Uni Company of Archers451-122
123HARRIS Max2627Peacock Archers441-123
124PARTINGTON Garry871Rochdale Company of Archers440-124
125GOH Lim2663Archery Fit London437-125
126CHERRIE Craig260Farnham Archers436-126
127EVEREST Daniel1779Raydon Hall Archery Club427-127
128NIBLETT Lee564Black & Gold Archers424-128
129BARLOW RupertAGBCAMArchery GB418-129
130BURGESS Richard483Braintree Bowmen417-130
131STAPLES Anthony102RAF Lossiemouth Archery Club416-131
132CRAWFORD ChristopherAGBGLOArchery GB407-132
133MORETON Jason2362RAF Waddington Archery Club403-133
134RALSTON Jonathan1565Largs Junior401-134
135TANG-RICHARDSON Mel2627Peacock Archers394-135
136IZZARD Alan2635Kyujutsu Archery Club384-136
137LOWE Peter731Meriden Archery Club382-137
138MANTRAVADI Pardha464West Essex Bowmen375-138
139HALL Richard2652Grey Goose Archers371-139
140MIELNICZUK Rafal2663Archery Fit London361-140
141BOND MichaelAGBWARArchery GB359-141
142SHEPHERD Russell564Black & Gold Archers329-142
143YAU YutingAGBPERArchery GB315-143
144HOWLAND Peter790Isle of Man Archery Club312-144
145MAHMOOD Jameel313Bromley AC296-145
146LOCK Brian1210Noak Hill Archers285-146
147BROWN ShaneAGBNHAArchery GB284-147
148PARKINSON Andrew668Bowmen of the Tors196-148