The Archery GB Youth Festival 2019 The Archery GB Youth Festival 2019
Archery GB (AGB)
Lilleshall, TF10 9AT, from 28-07-2019 to 2-08-2019
The Archery GB Youth Festival 2019
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Men
1/24
1/16
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
1Barrett-Rees Jakob1654Blandy Jenkins ABye
 
Barrett-Rees Jakob6
Bowman Daniel0
33Handyside Jack905Glaxo AC0
32Bowman Daniel731Meriden AC6
Barrett-Rees Jakob6
Martin Sean4
17Martin Sean35City Of Belfast ACBye
 
Martin Sean6
Buckingham Oliver4
 
16Buckingham Oliver2112Aim4SportBye
Barrett-Rees Jakob1
Thompson Daniel7
9Thompson Daniel938B of BruntwoodBye
 
Thompson Daniel6
Oakes Will0
 
24Oakes Will971Wilford Bowmen (Notts)Bye
Thompson Daniel6
Tassie Luke2
25Yuen Henry1941Southfields Archery ClubBye
 
Yuen Henry2
Tassie Luke6
 
8Tassie LukeIRLIrelandBye
Thompson Daniel6
Whitmarsh Austin2
5Whitmarsh Austin568Cheltenham ABye
 
Whitmarsh Austin6
Costigan Niall0
 
28Costigan Niall2374Six Towns C of ABye
Whitmarsh Austin7
Radigan Cameron1
21Leathem Ryan36Lough Cuan BBye
 
Leathem Ryan1
Radigan Cameron7
 
12Radigan Cameron1565Largs JuniorBye
Whitmarsh Austin6
Woodgate James2
13Mullock Henry1941Southfields Archery ClubBye
 
Mullock Henry6
Wheeler Luke2
 
20Wheeler Luke1297Ballyvally Archers BanbridgeBye
Mullock Henry4
Woodgate James6
29Oxenden Josh431Jersey Archery SocietyBye
 
Oxenden Josh0
Woodgate James6
 Final
4Woodgate James246Woking ACByeThompson Daniel6
Spencer-Nice Riley0
Bronze
3Orton Monty731Meriden ACByeWhitmarsh Austin6
 Orton Monty4
Orton Monty6
O'Connell Liam0
 
30O'Connell LiamIRLIrelandBye
Orton Monty6
Joyce Darragh2
19O'Connor Stephen1771Trackside ABye
 
O'Connor Stephen0
Joyce Darragh6
 
14Joyce DarraghIRLIrelandBye
Orton Monty6
Costanza Marco4
11Reid CillianIRLIrelandBye
 
Reid Cillian6
Lock Andrew0
 
22Lock Andrew1210Noak Hill ABye
Reid Cillian2
Costanza Marco6
27Tapp Harry4Archery GBBye
 
Tapp Harry2
Costanza Marco6
 
6Costanza Marco569Cleve JuniorsBye
Orton Monty3
Spencer-Nice Riley7
7Spencer-Nice Riley1246Deer Park ABye
 
Spencer-Nice Riley7
Gillman Robbie1
 
26Gillman Robbie788Audco ABye
Spencer-Nice Riley6
Medhurst Charlie2
23Wright Harry983Wellingborough OACBye
 
Wright Harry3
Medhurst Charlie7
 
10Medhurst Charlie691Redhill Archers JuniorsBye
Spencer-Nice Riley6*X
Susca Thomas59
15Thompson William813Valley B of HuddersfieldBye
 
Thompson William58
Weston Ben6*9
 
18Weston Ben79Llantarnam ACBye
Weston Ben0
Susca Thomas6
31Harrison Alexander526B of BurleighBye
 
Harrison Alexander0
Susca Thomas6
 
2Susca Thomas938B of BruntwoodBye