Archery GB National Tour 2019 - Stage 4
Bowmen of Glen (BOG)
Bowmen of Glen, LE8 9AB, from 20-07-2019 to 21-07-2019
Archery GB National Tour 2019 - Stage 4
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/32
1/16
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
1Wise Alex908B of WalkerBye
 
Wise Alex7
Hallard Samuel1
33Draper Peter1718Wyke A2
32Hallard Samuel707Rugby B6
Wise Alex6
Trudgill Ben2
17Trudgill Ben1014Kirby Muxloe AC6
48Hadfield Graham4Archery GB2
Trudgill Ben6
Coveney Arthur4
49Meech Terry404Ville Bowmen2
16Coveney Arthur1010Loughborough Students AC (Uni)6
Wise Alex6
Nairn Thomas4
9Cousins Crispin1040Anchor B (Derbyshire)Bye
 
Cousins Crispin7
Parker Ashley1
41Wright Patrick371Hertford C of A4
24Parker Ashley1004Ivanhoe A6
Cousins Crispin1
Nairn Thomas7
25Thompson Daniel938B of Bruntwood6*7
40Hadfield Leigh921Winnington Park B55
Thompson Daniel0
Nairn Thomas6
 
8Nairn Thomas941Alsager Junior ArchersBye
Wise Alex6
White Richard2
5Huston Patrick2201East Belfast ACBye
 
Huston Patrick 
Goble WayneBye
37Lahiffe Gary763Lichfield A4
28Goble Wayne421Forest of Bere Bowmen6
Goble Wayne57
Ip Sherman6*9
21McKeown Harry255Nonsuch B6
44Smith Jeff410Cody B0
McKeown Harry1
Ip Sherman7
 
12Ip Sherman717Uni Of WarwickBye
Ip Sherman4
White Richard6
13White Richard263Chessington BBye
 
White Richard6
Cooper Chris0
45Petryshche Dmytro858Lancaster Uni2
20Cooper Chris1010Loughborough Students AC (Uni)6
White Richard6*9
Warburton Brett57
29Caldeira-Hankey Robert410Cody B3
36Tapp Harry4Archery GB7
Tapp Harry0
Warburton Brett6
 Final
4Warburton Brett763Lichfield AByeWise Alex4
Hall Tom6
Bronze
3Judd Michael458Mayflower AByeWhite Richard3
 Wood Antony7
Judd Michael6
Moore Howard2
35Lapuz Jason371Hertford C of A2
30Moore Howard272Oxford A6
Judd Michael6*9
Sutton Paul56
19Donaldson Morgan907Cleadon A6
46Thompson William813Valley B of Huddersfield2
Donaldson Morgan0
Sutton Paul6
51Sansome Robert1013Leicester Ancient Order F.A.C0
14Sutton Paul881Eccles Archery Club6
Judd Michael3
Wood Antony7
11Hayden Gavin603Chippenham ABye
 
Hayden Gavin2
Bowley Craig6
43Ellis David1339Rivernook B4
22Bowley Craig731Meriden AC6
Bowley Craig0
Wood Antony6
27Donaldson Gary907Cleadon A6
38Thomas-Prause Gareth210High Weald AC0
Donaldson Gary4
Wood Antony6
 
6Wood Antony262Cmo BBye
Wood Antony0
Hall Tom6
7Harding Keith2200Clickers ACBye
 
Harding Keith6
Browne Paul0
39Wilson Adam1478St Sebastian A0
26Browne Paul371Hertford C of A6
Harding Keith6
Spencer-Nice Riley0
23Spencer-Nice Riley1246Deer Park A6
42Sze Tony351Canterbury A2
Spencer-Nice Riley6
Hynds Frank4
 
10Hynds Frank142Clyde ArrowsBye
Harding Keith4
Hall Tom6
15Avins Chris739University of Birmingham6
50Powell Daniel1810Moorside AC0
Avins Chris3
Jibrail Jason7
47Caldeira-Hankey Robert410Cody B0
18Jibrail Jason2350Paradox A6
Jibrail Jason1
Hall Tom7
31Setchfield Hayden611Bracken C of A0
34Hinckley Phil295Hampstead B6
Hinckley Phil0
Hall Tom6
 
2Hall Tom731Meriden ACBye