BUCS Head to Head Tournament BUCS Head to Head Tournament
BUCS (BUCS)
Lilleshall NSCC, from 09-06-2019 to 9-06-2019
BUCS Head to Head Tournament
Entries by Country
 
2UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
Name
Target
Event
Session
DAVIES Alexander54ACompound Men
ELMER Elizabeth23DRecurve Women
GOODWIN Sophie22DRecurve Women
KELSEY Harriet24DRecurve Women
LO Yueh-Chia41DBarebow Women
PRICE David21DRecurve Men
WADLOW James40DBarebow Men
3UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANDERSON Ryan56BCompound Men
BRISON Steven41ABarebow Men
PERCIVAL Sophie42ABarebow Women
THOMSON Rogan33BRecurve Men
4UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
Name
Target
Event
Session
BURRELL Mathew48ALongbow Men
HEPBURN Eloise42BBarebow Women
HODGSON Ben46ALongbow Men
KING Emma45BLongbow Women
MARKS Kerry24CRecurve Women
PEREZ Rodolfo47ALongbow Men
ROBERTS Amy23CRecurve Women
ROWE Alex21CRecurve Men
SELTER Lonja41BBarebow Men
TRIPP Joseph22CRecurve Men
5NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CASTLEMAN Hannah20BRecurve Women
COLTON Ashley42DBarebow Men
FAIRWEATHER Sam17BRecurve Men
KIRKBRIDE Tom16BRecurve Men
LAST Joe18BRecurve Men
MOON Sarah54DCannot Compete
TRIGG Elliott19BRecurve Men
6UNI OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
VAUGHAN-JACKSON Huw43CBarebow Men
7CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ECKLES Rebecca56DCompound Women
SHAW Elliot42CBarebow Men
8UNI OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
Name
Target
Event
Session
BROOKS Niall35CBarebow Men
COLE Amy39CBarebow Women
GREEN Joshua25ARecurve Men
HURLE Rachael28ARecurve Women
JOHNSTON Hannah38CBarebow Women
KILGALLON Daniel37CBarebow Men
MASON Harlie26ARecurve Women
WOOD Robert36CBarebow Men
WOODCOCK-DEXTER Bethany27ARecurve Women
9SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
BUTLER Matt20ARecurve Men
CODRINGTON Guy18ARecurve Men
DAY Stephanie53CCompound Women
DUFFIELD Ricki51CCompound Men
HAIGH Robert17ARecurve Men
JACKSON Tom52CCompound Men
SHREES Nayan19ARecurve Men
TANKARD Adam35BBarebow Men
TSANG Gavin16ARecurve Men
WALKER Matt50CCompound Men
WHITISH Aubrey37BBarebow Women
ZOCHOWSKA Paulina36BBarebow Women
12UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABRAHAM Kara52ACompound Women
BURTON Robin17CRecurve Women
GREENWOOD Hope53ACompound Women
JONES Monica16CRecurve Women
MARTEL Beth51ACompound Women
MEYER Johanna19CRecurve Women
MILLER Xanthe18CRecurve Women
SCHOEPPNER Ove50ACompound Men
YIN Jiaxin (Jessie)20CRecurve Women
13ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CASSELLS Chris55BCompound Men
DUTHIE Beth48CLongbow Women
KINSLEY ConnorCannot Compete
NEWNES Alex46CLongbow Men
14UNIVERSITY OF KENT
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOURNE Ollie56CCompound Men
15UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ATKINSON Jack52DCompound Men
BROWNE Andrew48BLongbow Men
BURRIDGE Thomas9DRecurve Men
CALLAGHAN Kimberley43BBarebow Women
CHEN NancyRecurve Women
CRUZ Sheyna13DRecurve Women
GUERIN Christopher53DCompound Men
LIM Cassandra14DRecurve Women
PEI Yang11DRecurve Men
SPENCER Robert10DRecurve Men
ZHANG Siling15DRecurve Women
16UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
Name
Target
Event
Session
MCLAREN DanielCannot Compete
17UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALLAWAY Sarah14ARecurve Women
ARMSTRONG Sam9ARecurve Men
BAILEY Samuel36DBarebow Men
BURNAGE Hannah13ARecurve Women
DAVIS Emma15ARecurve Women
DEVONPORT Craig8ARecurve Men
EDMONDSON James52BCompound Men
GARDNER James6ARecurve Men
GREEN Jodie12ARecurve Women
IP Sherman5ARecurve Men
IRELAND James1ARecurve Men
JEFFS James4ARecurve Men
NAGUSZEWSKI Hubert3ARecurve Men
NAKO Enrik2ARecurve Men
PIKE William7ARecurve Men
PURCHASE Megan37DBarebow Women
SCOTT Jemima10ARecurve Women
THOMAS-PRAUSE Kai51BCompound Men
VAN VELZEN Rens35DBarebow Men
WATTS Jessica11ARecurve Women
WOODGATE Christopher50BCompound Men
18UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
Name
Target
Event
Session
POWELL Rory55ACompound Men
WOLFSBERGER Jan31DRecurve Men
WRIGHT Luca30DRecurve Men
19KEELE UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ROGERS Taylor51DCompound Women
TAYLOR Stuart50DCompound Men
VASEY Rebecca38DBarebow Women
WHYTE Heather39DBarebow Women
20LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
COX Peter32BRecurve Men
HARPER Rhys55CCompound Men
21UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
Name
Target
Event
Session
BARHAM Joe46BLongbow Men
CRAWFORD Chris1DRecurve Men
DESAI Surabhi8DRecurve Women
HARTLEY Emily47BLongbow Women
HUGHES Catherine54BCompound Women
HUI Jonathan7DRecurve Men
LEDGERWOOD Tom5DRecurve Men
OSMAN Rachel45ABarebow Women
SAMWAYS George3DRecurve Men
SINT NICOLAAS Daniel53BCompound Men
WILLIAMS Connor2DRecurve Men
WONG Jenson4DRecurve Men
YEUNG Aaron6DRecurve Men
22UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
Name
Target
Event
Session
BLACK William29BRecurve Men
BRAIN Sophie39ABarebow Women
DIEP Jamie28BRecurve Men
HARRIS Oliver36ABarebow Men
HUTCHINSON Ben35ABarebow Men
JACOB-VALENTIN Corinne37ABarebow Women
MANTON Lauren40ABarebow Women
NOBLE Phoebe30BRecurve Women
THOMAS Christopher56ACompound Men
TIPPETT Claudia38ABarebow Women
23UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANDERSON Callum47DLongbow Men
MACFARQUHAR Stuart45CLongbow Men
METZ David26DRecurve Men
MONCRIEFF MACMILLAN Harry25DRecurve Men
STEPTOE Charlie27DRecurve Men
24STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
BECKER Joe34ARecurve Men
25UNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
Name
Target
Event
Session
VICK Jacob31CRecurve Men
26UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
Name
Target
Event
Session
DAVID Matthew18DRecurve Men
DELEE Chris44DBarebow Men
GARDINER Matthew19DRecurve Men
HALL StephenCannot Compete
MCDERMID James16DRecurve Men
SOU Li20DRecurve Women
27UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX
Name
Target
Event
Session
JACKSON James31ARecurve Men
28UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOARDMAN Suzannah44BBarebow Women
BRAXTON Thomas34CRecurve Men
29OXFORD UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
HENFREY Callum13BRecurve Men
JONES Ellen15BRecurve Women
LUNT Ciaran10BRecurve Men
RYMARZ Pawel11BRecurve Men
SILALE Augustinas12BRecurve Men
VANETTI Paul14BRecurve Men
30LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CATHRO CameronRecurve Men
COOPER Christopher6BRecurve Men
COVENEY Arthur5BRecurve Men
DAVIES David7BRecurve Men
EVANS Ben1BRecurve Men
HUTCHINSON Laura41CBarebow Women
JONES Georgiana48DLongbow Women
MORRIS Heidi40CBarebow Women
NEWMAN Harry3BRecurve Men
RADCLIFFE Rebecca9BRecurve Women
SLOCOMBE FelicityRecurve Women
WOZENCROFT Adam2BRecurve Men
31UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
Name
Target
Event
Session
HOULBROOKE WILSON Nicholas33ARecurve Men
32UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABRA Megan10CRecurve Women
ATKINS Jerry2CRecurve Men
AVINS Christopher1CRecurve Men
ELGEY Amelia39BBarebow Women
EVANS Bethany9CRecurve Women
EVANS Eloise11CRecurve Women
HERMAN Alex55DCompound Men
KHAN Huda12CRecurve Women
MA Yang8CRecurve Men
NACCARRATO Eleanor40BBarebow Women
NI Zinan6CRecurve Men
OWEN Mason7CRecurve Men
PIPER Eleanor15CRecurve Women
PLATT Callum5CRecurve Men
QUILANG Princess Ann38BBarebow Women
RAHMAN Jamal4CRecurve Men
THOMAS Huw3CRecurve Men
TIPPING Rebekah27BRecurve Women
YANG Ning13CRecurve Women
33IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOULBY Daniel14CRecurve Men
LOW Lucas26BRecurve Men
WALBY Samuel25BRecurve Men
34UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
Name
Target
Event
Session
COLLIS Dominic21BRecurve Men
LIU Xin23BRecurve Women
TAN Bernice Rui Lin22BRecurve Women
WANG Xunyan24BRecurve Women
35DURHAM UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
LIKELY Matthew26CRecurve Men
MACK Lewis25CRecurve Men
NEROU Amy43DBarebow Women
TITTERINGTON Amy32DRecurve Women
36UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
Name
Target
Event
Session
GUERREIRO DO ESPIRITO SANTO Afonso28CRecurve Men
SHARPE Matthew29CRecurve Men
TUDORACHE Ana-Maria44ABarebow Women
WANG Samson30CRecurve Men
37DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CLAPKA Joanna29DRecurve Women
EDGELEY Ffion28DRecurve Women
38UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
Name
Target
Event
Session
ROSS Gavin31BRecurve Men
STEWART Josephine54CCompound Women
39LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNI
Name
Target
Event
Session
KHAN Arfan32ARecurve Men
40BIRMINGHAM CITY UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
PASCALL Monique33CRecurve Women
41COVENTRY UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CUSWORTH Rebecca30ARecurve Women
GILL Emily29ARecurve Women
43UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
Name
Target
Event
Session
TAYLOR Pip34BRecurve Women
45UNI OF THE WEST OF SCOTLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
TOMECEK Marek44CBarebow Men
46UNIVERSITY OF READING
Name
Target
Event
Session
BLACKMAN Hannah43ABarebow Women
BRAND Emma24ARecurve Women
SULLIVAN-BELL Imogen23ARecurve Women
TSE Oliver22ARecurve Men
VINEY Christopher21ARecurve Men