BUCS Outdoor Archery Championships BUCS Outdoor Archery Championships
BUCS (BUCS)
Lilleshall NSCC, from 08-06-2019 to 8-06-2019
Entries by Country
 
1UNIVERSITY OF BATH
Name
Target
Event
Session
COBEE Paul62BBarebow Men
HYLAND Oliver42ACompound Men
2UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
Name
Target
Event
Session
DAVIES Alexander40ACompound Men
ELMER Elizabeth26DRecurve Women
GOODWIN Sophie27DRecurve Women
KELSEY Harriet28DRecurve Women
LO Yueh-Chia21BBarebow Women
PRICE David57DRecurve Men
WADLOW James62CBarebow Men
3UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANDERSON Ryan42BCompound Men
BRISON Steven63CBarebow Men
PERCIVAL Sophie21CBarebow Women
THOMSON Rogan58ARecurve Men
4UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
Name
Target
Event
Session
BURRELL Mathew60ALongbow Men
HEPBURN Eloise22BBarebow Women
HODGSON Ben61ALongbow Men
KING Emma17DLongbow Women
MARKS Kerry29BRecurve Women
PEREZ Rodolfo15BLongbow Novice Men
ROBERTS Amy30BRecurve Women
ROWE Alex55ARecurve Men
SELTER Lonja64ABarebow Men
TRIPP Joseph54ARecurve Men
5NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CASTLEMAN Hannah7CRecurve Novice Women
COLTON Ashley61DBarebow Men
FAIRWEATHER Sam56CRecurve Men
KIRKBRIDE Tom12DRecurve Novice Men
LAST Joe11DRecurve Novice Men
MOON Sarah36DNot allowed to Compete
TRIGG Elliott55CRecurve Men
6UNI OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
VAUGHAN-JACKSON |Huw64BBarebow Men
7CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ECKLES Rebecca36CCompound Women
SHAW Elliot63BBarebow Men
8UNI OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE
Name
Target
Event
Session
BROOKS Niall62ABarebow Men
COLE Amy20DBarebow Women
GREEN Joshua58DRecurve Men
HURLE Rachael24DRecurve Women
JOHNSTON Hannah8CBarebow Novice Women
KILGALLON Daniel61CBarebow Men
MASON Harlie25DRecurve Women
WOOD Robert63ABarebow Men
WOODCOCK-DEXTER Bethany23DRecurve Women
9SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALMOND Nicole34BCompound Women
BRIGHTWELL Riley10ARecurve Novice Men
BUTLER Matt48BRecurve Men
CODRINGTON Guy9ARecurve Novice Men
DAY Stephanie1BCompound Novice Women
DUFFIELD Ricki37ACompound Men
HAIGH Robert51BRecurve Men
HAYDAY James64CBarebow Men
HAYES Haydn12ABarebow Novice Men
JACKSON Tom38ACompound Men
RAUN Isaac50BRecurve Men
SHREES Nayan11ARecurve Novice Men
TANKARD Adam13ABarebow Novice Men
TSANG Gavin49BRecurve Men
WALKER Matt39ACompound Men
WHITISH Aubrey2BBarebow Novice Women
ZOCHOWSKA Paulina3BBarebow Novice Women
10CARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSIT
Name
Target
Event
Session
THOMAS Ieuan42CCompound Men
11UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
THOMPSON Craig41BCompound Men
12UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABRAHAM Kara36ACompound Women
BURTON Robin29ARecurve Women
GREENWOOD Hope35ACompound Women
JONES Monica1DRecurve Novice Women
MARTEL Beth34ACompound Women
MEYER Johanna33CRecurve Women
MILLER Xanthe27ARecurve Women
NILSSON Jessica20BBarebow Women
SCHOEPPNER Ove39CCompound Men
YIN Jiaxin (Jessie)2DRecurve Novice Women
13ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CASSELLS Chris37DCompound Men
DUTHIE Beth17BLongbow Women
KINSLEY ConnorNot allowed to Compete
NEWNES Alex60CLongbow Men
14UNIVERSITY OF KENT
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOURNE Ollie39BCompound Men
15UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ATKINSON Jack38BCompound Men
BROWNE Andrew61BLongbow Men
BURRIDGE Thomas9DRecurve Novice Men
CALLAGHAN Kimberley19DBarebow Women
CHEN NancyRecurve Women
CRUZ Sheyna4BRecurve Novice Women
GUERIN Christopher37BCompound Men
LIM Cassandra30CRecurve Women
PEI Yang10DRecurve Novice Men
SPENCER Robert58BRecurve Men
ZHANG Siling5BRecurve Novice Women
16UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
Name
Target
Event
Session
JAMIESON Scott39DCompound Men
MCLAREN DanielNot allowed to Compete
PENNIE Morven6ARecurve Novice Women
POULTON Emma35DCompound Women
YANG Zi5ARecurve Novice Women
17UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALLAWAY Sarah25ARecurve Women
ARMSTRONG Sam48CRecurve Men
BURNAGE Hannah24BRecurve Women
DAVIS Emma33BRecurve Women
DEVONPORT Craig46CRecurve Men
EDMONDSON James37CCompound Men
GARDNER James47CRecurve Men
IP Sherman44CRecurve Men
IRELAND James10BRecurve Novice Men
JEFFS James45CRecurve Men
NAGUSZEWSKI Hubert9BRecurve Novice Men
NAKO Enrik43CRecurve Men
SCOTT Jemima6BRecurve Novice Women
VAN VELZEN Rens11BBarebow Novice Men
WATTS Jessica26ARecurve Women
WOODGATE Christopher38CCompound Men
18UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
Name
Target
Event
Session
POWELL Rory40CCompound Men
WOLFSBERGER Jan16CRecurve Novice Men
WRIGHT Luca56BRecurve Men
19KEELE UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
NECHYPARENKA Olga7BBarebow Novice Women
ROGERS Taylor34DCompound Women
TAYLOR Stuart41CCompound Men
VASEY Rebecca19BBarebow Women
WHYTE Heather18BBarebow Women
20LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
COX Peter57BRecurve Men
HARPER Rhys40BCompound Men
21UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
Name
Target
Event
Session
BARHAM Joe60BLongbow Men
CRAWFORD Chris49ARecurve Men
DESAI Surabhi32ARecurve Women
HARTLEY Emily6DLongbow Novice Women
HUGHES Catherine5DCompound Novice Women
HUI Jonathan47ARecurve Men
INGAMELLS William43ARecurve Men
LEDGERWOOD Tom45ARecurve Men
OSMAN Rachel22ABarebow Women
SAMWAYS George44ARecurve Men
SINT NICOLAAS Daniel38DCompound Men
WILLIAMS Connor46ARecurve Men
WONG Jenson14ARecurve Novice Men
WOOLLEY Alex48ARecurve Men
YEUNG Aaron50ARecurve Men
22UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
Name
Target
Event
Session
BLACK William54BRecurve Men
BRAIN Sophie18ABarebow Women
DIEP Jamie55BRecurve Men
HARRIS Oliver12BBarebow Novice Men
HUTCHINSON Ben13BBarebow Novice Men
JACOB-VALENTIN Corinne8BBarebow Novice Women
MANTON Lauren20ABarebow Women
NOBLE Phoebe30DRecurve Women
THOMAS Christopher41ACompound Men
TIPPETT Claudia19ABarebow Women
23UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANDERSON Callum60DLongbow Men
LOGAN Bethany7ARecurve Novice Women
MACFARQUHAR Stuart53CRecurve Men
METZ David13DRecurve Novice Men
MONCRIEFF MACMILLAN Harry52CRecurve Men
STEPTOE Charlie54CRecurve Men
24STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
BECKER Joe58CRecurve Men
25UNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
Name
Target
Event
Session
VICK Jacob59ARecurve Men
26UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
Name
Target
Event
Session
DAVID Matthew52ARecurve Men
DELEE Chris14DBarebow Novice Men
GARDINER Matthew51ARecurve Men
HALL StephenNot allowed to Compete
MCDERMID James53ARecurve Men
SOU Li32CRecurve Women
27UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX
Name
Target
Event
Session
JACKSON James59BRecurve Men
28UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOARDMAN Suzannah18DBarebow Women
BRAXTON Thomas56ARecurve Men
29OXFORD UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
HENFREY Callum49DRecurve Men
JONES Ellen31BRecurve Women
LUNT Ciaran48DRecurve Men
RYMARZ Pawel16ARecurve Novice Men
SILALE Augustinas51DRecurve Men
VANETTI Paul50DRecurve Men
30LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
BLADES Alys25CRecurve Women
CATHRO Cameron13CRecurve Novice Men
COOPER Christopher44BRecurve Men
COVENEY Arthur46BRecurve Men
DAVIES David14CRecurve Novice Men
EVANS Ben45BRecurve Men
HUTCHINSON Laura22CBarebow Women
JONES Georgiana17CLongbow Women
MALLINSON Laura26CRecurve Women
MARSH Jordanna36BCompound Women
MORRIS Heidi3CBarebow Novice Women
NEWMAN Harry43BRecurve Men
RADCLIFFE Rebecca23CRecurve Women
SALISBURY Catrina1CRecurve Novice Women
SLOCOMBE Felicity24CRecurve Women
VADHER Jennika2CRecurve Novice Women
WAI Zoe4CBarebow Novice Women
WOZENCROFT Adam47BRecurve Men
31UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
Name
Target
Event
Session
HOULBROOKE WILSON Nicholas59CRecurve Men
32UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABRA Megan1ARecurve Novice Women
ATKINS Jerry47DRecurve Men
AVINS Christopher43DRecurve Men
ELGEY Amelia18CBarebow Women
EVANS Bethany25BRecurve Women
EVANS Eloise4ARecurve Novice Women
HERMAN Alex12CCompound Novice Men
KHAN Huda3ARecurve Novice Women
MA Yang10CRecurve Novice Men
MELLOR Imogen26BRecurve Women
NACCARRATO Eleanor20CBarebow Women
NI Zinan9CRecurve Novice Men
OWEN Mason11CRecurve Novice Men
PIPER Eleanor33ARecurve Women
PLATT Callum44DRecurve Men
QUILANG Princess Ann19CBarebow Women
RAHMAN Jamal46DRecurve Men
THOMAS Huw45DRecurve Men
TIPPING Rebekah23ARecurve Women
YANG Ning2ARecurve Novice Women
33IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOULBY Daniel49CRecurve Men
LOW Lucas51CRecurve Men
WALBY Samuel50CRecurve Men
34UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
Name
Target
Event
Session
COLLIS Dominic57ARecurve Men
LIU Xin28ARecurve Women
NG Alaric17ARecurve Novice Men
TAN Bernice Rui Lin4DRecurve Novice Women
WANG Xunyan3DRecurve Novice Women
35DURHAM UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
LIKELY Matthew52DRecurve Men
MACK Lewis53DRecurve Men
NEROU AmyBarebow Women
TITTERINGTON Amy29DRecurve Women
36UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
Name
Target
Event
Session
GUERREIRO DO ESPIRITO SANTO Afonso15DRecurve Novice Men
SCHULZ Malin21ABarebow Women
SHARPE Matthew53BRecurve Men
TUDORACHE Ana-Maria8ABarebow Novice Women
WANG Samson52BRecurve Men
37DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CLAPKA Joanna28BRecurve Women
DUDLEY Josh57CRecurve Men
EDGELEY Ffion27BRecurve Women
GUIVER Matt14BRecurve Novice Men
38UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
Name
Target
Event
Session
ROSS Gavin16DRecurve Novice Men
STEWART Josephine35CCompound Women
39LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNI
Name
Target
Event
Session
LENNON Rebecca34CCompound Women
40BIRMINGHAM CITY UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
PASCALL Monique30ARecurve Women
41COVENTRY UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
CUSWORTH Rebecca27CRecurve Women
GILL Emily28CRecurve Women
42NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
Name
Target
Event
Session
LEE Won Ji31CRecurve Women
ROSE Max16BRecurve Novice Men
43UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
Name
Target
Event
Session
TAYLOR Pip32BRecurve Women
44UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
Name
Target
Event
Session
CAULTON Nina31ARecurve Women
PRETTYMAN Sam15ABarebow Novice Men
45UNI OF THE WEST OF SCOTLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
TOMECEK Marek15CBarebow Novice Men
46UNIVERSITY OF READING
Name
Target
Event
Session
BLACKMAN Hannah6CBarebow Novice Women
BRAND Emma24ARecurve Women
SULLIVAN-BELL Imogen5CRecurve Novice Women
TSE Oliver54DRecurve Men
VINEY Christopher55DRecurve Men