DCAS / Redruth Archers Double 1440 Day 1
Redruth Archers (RA)
Redruth Archers Grounds, Redruth, Cornwall, UK, from 03-08-2019 to 3-08-2019
DCAS / Redruth Archers Double 1440 Day 1
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-90m
2-70m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1NICHOLAS David2220Junction A291/ 1299/ 2291/ 3336/ 212173611
2LEDGERWOOD Thomas1380Exeter Uni277/ 2300/ 1298/ 1323/ 51198207
3MCDERMOTT Ed438Jolly A266/ 4269/ 6293/ 2331/ 31159225
4APLIN Tony654Redruth A237/ 5291/ 3234/10337/ 110993010
5WILLIAMS Rob637B of Wadebridge267/ 3272/ 5236/ 9319/ 71094195
6LAMBIE Kevin210High Weald AC230/ 7277/ 4262/ 5305/ 91074215
7PRATT Tim660Exmouth A235/ 6241/11278/ 4319/ 61073187
8DANCE Trevor660Exmouth A226/ 8255/ 8252/ 6329/ 410622311
9JONES Bob654Redruth A225/ 9246/ 9241/ 7315/ 81027175
10CARLOTTA Fabrico654Redruth A199/13258/ 7238/ 8292/11987111
11TRIPP Joe1077Uni of Plymouth218/10244/10208/12281/1495185
12DUNGEY Andrew653St Austell Bay AC149/15239/12212/11288/12888125
13DARBY-SMYTHE Steve654Redruth A205/12208/16204/13269/16886113
14SANDOE Jimmy654Redruth A164/14214/15192/14301/10871124
15HOYLE Andrew660Exmouth A218/10223/13150/16279/15870122
16WILDE Gary650Paignton140/16220/14184/15283/13827136
17WRIGHT Jim881Eccles AC82/17152/1766/17152/1745230
Recurve - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-70m
2-60m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1NICHOLAS Lucy2220Junction A288/ 1317/ 1286/ 1324/ 312153810
2WILLIAMS Karen660Exmouth A284/ 2314/ 2275/ 2326/ 11199227
3CHAUDHRY Saira662Exeter Co of A257/ 5300/ 3263/ 4326/ 21146227
4TRIPP Louise627Lizard Peninsular B265/ 4284/ 4259/ 6322/ 41130187
5BARKER Zena654Redruth A267/ 3266/ 8261/ 5315/ 61109142
6DESAI Surabhi1380Exeter Uni244/ 6277/ 6268/ 3303/ 81092144
7ELKINS Sue541Wells City A231/ 8277/ 5242/ 7315/ 51065186
8CROOK Claire537South Wansdyke AC235/ 7272/ 7208/ 8312/ 710272010
9DAY Sue627Lizard Peninsular B217/ 9247/ 9186/ 9294/ 994470
10MARKS Kerry1077Uni of Plymouth216/10241/1081/10277/1081553
Recurve - Junior Women - Metric 3 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-50m
2-40m
3-30m
4-20m
Total
10+X
X
1WELLS Hannah645Lacetown A242/ 1260/ 1253/ 1319/ 11074215
2DOWNIE Lucy654Redruth A218/ 2248/ 2229/ 2280/ 2975113
Recurve - Junior Women - Metric 4 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-40m
2-30m
3-20m
4-10m
Total
10+X
X
1CROOK Harriet537South Wansdyke AC309/ 1315/ 1318/ 1352/ 112945614
Recurve - Junior Women - Metric 5 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-30m
2-20m
3-15m
4-10m
Total
10+X
X
1KNOWLES Saffron630Newquay B225/ 1276/ 1285/ 1318/ 11104212
Compound - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-90m
2-70m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1SCOTT Andrew654Redruth A314/ 1332/ 2339/ 1349/ 313344920
2GRACE Lee402Wight B307/ 3333/ 1331/ 2354/ 113256423
3PENGELLY George541Wells City A308/ 2318/ 4319/ 3352/ 212975516
4MATTHEWS Dave568Cheltenham A289/ 4320/ 3310/ 5329/ 612482613
5DALE Adrian627Lizard Peninsular B274/ 5314/ 5312/ 4332/ 412323512
6ROBINSON Alan575B of Minchinhampton236/ 6300/ 6298/ 6332/ 51166236
Compound - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-70m
2-60m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1BANNISTER Ali568Cheltenham A321/ 1319/ 1310/ 1341/ 112914718
2DARBY-SMYTHE Helen654Redruth A304/ 2302/ 3284/ 2306/ 31196258
3MARTIN Judith549Mid Somerset B278/ 3310/ 2265/ 3321/ 21174299
Compound - Junior Women - Metric 4 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-40m
2-30m
3-20m
4-10m
Total
10+X
X
1SCOTT Chloe654Redruth A323/ 1328/ 1328/ 1352/ 113316320
Compound - Junior Men - Metric 4 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-40m
2-30m
3-20m
4-10m
Total
10+X
X
1WELLS Oliver645Lacetown A273/ 1306/ 1300/ 1326/ 11205309
Longbow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-90m
2-70m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1TWIGG Rob660Exmouth A120/ 1194/ 1187/ 1229/ 173020
2HEYDON Ken648Torquay Co of A80/ 5152/ 2164/ 2187/ 558331
3NEILL Seth654Redruth A95/ 2148/ 3113/ 5226/ 258252
4WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A85/ 3137/ 5125/ 4225/ 357251
5CHOPPING Chris660Exmouth A81/ 4112/ 6162/ 3158/ 951331
6PHILLIPS Paul1438A of the West54/ 7147/ 476/ 7222/ 449961
7HOSEGOOD Kenny654Redruth A27/ 956/ 795/ 6170/ 734831
8QUINN Chris662Exeter Co of A56/ 647/ 856/ 9168/ 832721
9HINGSTON` Keith660Exmouth A47/ 834/ 959/ 8181/ 632110
Longbow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-70m
2-60m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A134/ 1182/ 1138/ 1244/ 169851
2BARRETT Jane662Exeter Co of A79/ 279/ 446/ 5186/ 239021
3BOLT Angela648Torquay Co of A76/ 382/ 370/ 4155/ 438320
4MARTYN Emma668B of the Tors24/ 673/ 573/ 3184/ 335410
5KING Emma1077Uni of Plymouth46/ 589/ 279/ 2103/ 631742
6STAPLETON Michaela650Paignton56/ 455/ 625/ 6126/ 526200
Longbow - Women shooting the Mens 1440 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-90m
2-70m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1HINGSTON` Myra660Exmouth A34/ 161/ 145/ 1123/ 126311
Longbow - Junior Women - Metric 3 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-50m
2-40m
3-30m
4-20m
Total
10+X
X
1CROOK Lily537South Wansdyke AC44/ 1123/ 1136/ 1208/ 151141
Barebow - Men [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-90m
2-70m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1SELTER Lonja1077Uni of Plymouth204/ 1227/ 1192/ 1284/ 190792
2REES Phillip662Exeter Co of A44/ 2117/ 2129/ 2232/ 252211
Barebow - Women [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-70m
2-60m
3-50m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1CUSACK Sheila2220Junction A211/ 2228/ 1181/ 2285/ 2905102
2GRASSIE Karen662Exeter Co of A190/ 3204/ 3211/ 1293/ 1898113
3GRACE Tina402Wight B218/ 1215/ 2161/ 3276/ 3870112
4WALKER-MATTHEWS Charlotte1336Purbeck A115/ 4193/ 4127/ 4230/ 466500
5PINE Fiona1438A of the West83/ 587/ 543/ 5199/ 541211
Barebow - Junior Men - Metric 2 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-60m
2-50m
3-40m
4-30m
Total
10+X
X
1WALKER-MATTHEWS James1336Purbeck A123/ 1152/ 1121/ 1199/ 159541
Barebow - Junior Women - Metric 3 [After 144 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
1-50m
2-40m
3-30m
4-20m
Total
10+X
X
1MARTYN Sophie668B of the Tors177/ 1232/ 1211/ 1284/ 1904112