Bucks or Bounty - National Tour Stage 1 Bucks or Bounty - National Tour Stage 1
Bucks or Bounty (BoB)
Lilleshall, from 04-05-2019 to 4-05-2019
Bucks or Bounty - National Tour Stage 1
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/64
1/32
1/16
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
1Morgan Ashe4Archery GBBye
 
Morgan Ashe6
Smart Andy0
65Smart Andy1040Anchor Bowmen AC6
64Green Joshua2499UCLan Archers (Uni)0
Morgan Ashe6
Parker Ashley0
33Parker Ashley1004Ivanhoe ArchersBye
 
Parker Ashley6
Maddison Will0
 
32Maddison Will2013Norton ArchersBye
Morgan Ashe7
Barrett-Rees Jakob1
17Prior John618Supermarine BowmenBye
 
Prior John4
Botchett Peter6
 
48Botchett Peter1478St Sebastian ArchersBye
Botchett Peter2
Barrett-Rees Jakob6
49Becker Joe780Bowbrook ArchersBye
 
Becker Joe0
Barrett-Rees Jakob6
 
16Barrett-Rees Jakob1654Blandy Jenkins ArchersBye
Morgan Ashe6
Avins Chris0
9Avins Chris739University of Birmingham ACBye
 
Avins Chris6
Petryshche Dmytro0
 
56Petryshche Dmytro858Lancaster UniversityBye
Avins Chris6
Donaldson Morgan4
41Parris Jon938Bowmen of BruntwoodBye
 
Parris Jon4
Donaldson Morgan6
 
24Donaldson Morgan907Cleadon ArchersBye
Avins Chris6*9
Donaldson Cameron58
25Jamieson Gilbert1261Balbardie ArchersBye
 
Jamieson Gilbert56
Spencer-Nice Riley6*7
 
40Spencer-Nice Riley1246Deer Park Archers LtdBye
Spencer-Nice Riley2
Donaldson Cameron6
57Tapp Harry4Archery GBBye
 
Tapp Harry1
Donaldson Cameron7
 
8Donaldson Cameron907Cleadon ArchersBye
Morgan Ashe2
Holden Ryan6
5Holden Ryan4Archery GBBye
 
Holden Ryan6
Kannan Sathish Kumar0
69Kannan Sathish Kumar498Newport Pagnell Archers6
60Shirley Kieran870St Helens Archers0
Holden Ryan6
Whitmarsh Austin0
37Whitmarsh Austin568Cheltenham ArchersBye
 
Whitmarsh Austin6
Munro Matthew4
 
28Munro Matthew2115Perth Archery ClubBye
Holden Ryan6*10
White Richard59
21McKeown Harry255The Nonsuch BowmenBye
 
McKeown Harry6
Donaldson Gary2
 
44Donaldson Gary907Cleadon ArchersBye
McKeown Harry2
White Richard6
53Nicholson Paul2013Norton ArchersBye
 
Nicholson Paul2
White Richard6
 
12White Richard263Chessington BowmenBye
Holden Ryan7
Judd Michael1
13Trudgill Ben1014Kirby Muxloe ACBye
 
Trudgill Ben6
Costall Tony0
 
52Costall Tony4Archery GBBye
Trudgill Ben2
Cousins Crispin6
45Shipley Adam870St Helens ArchersBye
 
Shipley Adam1
Cousins Crispin7
 
20Cousins Crispin1040Anchor Bowmen ACBye
Cousins Crispin3
Judd Michael7
29Alexander Malcolm119Links ArchersBye
 
Alexander Malcolm2
Browne Paul6
 
36Browne Paul371The Hertford C of ABye
Browne Paul0
Judd Michael6
61Khan Arfan938Bowmen of Bruntwood2
68Hadfield Graham4Archery GB6
Hadfield Graham0
Judd Michael6
 Final
4Judd Michael458Mayflower ArchersByeHolden Ryan58
Harding Keith6*10
Bronze
3Nairn Thomas1143Alsager Junior ArchersByeMorgan Ashe6
 Cooper Chris2
Nairn Thomas7
Ellis David1
67Hawker Lance197Penicuik Archers0
62Ellis David1339Rivernook Bowmen6
Nairn Thomas0
Cooper Chris6
35Hinckley Phil295Hampstead BowmenBye
 
Hinckley Phil2
Cooper Chris6
 
30Cooper Chris1010Loughborough Students ACBye
Cooper ChrisBye
Gardiner Matthew 
19Boden Jacob4Archery GBBye
 
Boden Jacob6
Wilson Adam2
 
46Wilson Adam1478St Sebastian ArchersBye
Boden Jacob2
Gardiner Matthew6
51Baggott Mark1981Wolf ArchersBye
 
Baggott Mark1
Gardiner Matthew7
 
14Gardiner Matthew1197Bradford University ACBye
Cooper Chris6
Wilson Nicholas2
11Wilson Nicholas2356Dark Side ArchersBye
 
Wilson Nicholas6
Lapuz Jason0
 
54Lapuz Jason371The Hertford C of ABye
Wilson Nicholas7
Hynds Frank3
43Lahiffe Gary763Lichfield ArchersBye
 
Lahiffe Gary1
Hynds Frank7
 
22Hynds Frank142Clyde ArrowsBye
Wilson Nicholas6
Bowley Craig2
27Bowley Craig731Meriden Archery ClubBye
 
Bowley Craig6
Thomas-Prause Gareth2
 
38Thomas-Prause Gareth210The High Weald ACBye
Bowley Craig6
Reid Jacob2
59Hargreaves Ken4Archery GB6
70Barlow Rupert2625Invictus Bowmen0
Hargreaves Ken4
Reid Jacob6
 
6Reid Jacob782Allscott Heath ArchersBye
Cooper Chris4
Harding Keith6
7Harding Keith2200Clickers Archery ClubBye
 
Harding Keith6
Botchett Jordan2
71Rides Connor755Wolverhampton C of A0
58Botchett Jordan1478St Sebastian Archers6
Harding Keith6
Pinder Ryan4
39Tittensor Paul881Eccles Archery ClubBye
 
Tittensor Paul0
Pinder Ryan6
 
26Pinder Ryan57Radnor ForestersBye
Harding Keith6
Warburton Brett0
23Wolstenholme Martin995Lincoln ArchersBye
 
Wolstenholme Martin6
Wright Patrick0
 
42Wright Patrick371The Hertford C of ABye
Wolstenholme Martin0
Warburton Brett6
55Finn Daniel684Wyre Forest C of ABye
 
Finn Daniel1
Warburton Brett7
 
10Warburton Brett763Lichfield ArchersBye
Harding Keith6
Wood Antony0
15Goble Wayne421Forest of Bere BowmenBye
 
Goble Wayne6*8
Twarowski Michal53
 
50Twarowski Michal309London ArchersBye
Goble Wayne0
Hall Conor6
47Collis Dominic430A C Delco BowmenBye
 
Collis Dominic1
Hall Conor7
 
18Hall Conor35City Of Belfast ACBye
Hall Conor4
Wood Antony6
31Hallard Samuel707Rugby BowmenBye
 
Hallard Samuel6
Denham Kyle4
 
34Denham Kyle1036Derbyshire ACBye
Hallard Samuel0
Wood Antony6
63Brewer Shane1580Lutterworth Archery Club6
66Powell Daniel1810Moorside Archery Club0
Brewer Shane2
Wood Antony6
 
2Wood Antony262C M O BowmenBye