All British & Open Field Archery Championships 2019 All British & Open Field Archery Championships 2019
Lough Cuan Bowmen (LCB)
Mount Stewart Demense, from 25-05-2019 to 26-05-2019
All British & Open Field Archery Championships 2019
Participant List ordered by Target
 
Sunday Unmarked
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1AASHCROFT PhilipLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENLongbow Senior Man
1BHURST DavidCOBCITY OF BELFASTLongbow Senior Man
1CASHCROFT FergusLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Junior Boy Under 18
1DHALLIGEY ArthurLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENLongbow Senior Man
2AJACKSON DavidLUL'UNIONBarebow Senior Man
2BMEESON PaulUNFUNAFFILIATEDBarebow Senior Man
2CSEEZ Carol-AnnePKAPENICUIK ARCHERSBarebow Senior Woman
2DO’CONNOR OrlaAIARCHERY IRELANDBarebow Senior Woman
4AHUMPHREYS MichaelBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Man - White Peg
4BHUMPHREYS TessBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Girl Under 15 (White Peg)
4CHARRON AndrewBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Boy Under 15 (White Peg)
5ADALTON JohnDPALDEER PARK ARCHERS LTDBarebow Senior Man
5BHART GaryAGBDARCHERY GB DIRECTBarebow Senior Man
5CCOWAN AngelaBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Woman
5DBENTON SophieLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Woman
6ASINNAMON NicolaBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Woman - White Peg
6BSINNAMON ZakBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Boy Under 15 (White Peg)
6CBARTON SarahBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Girl Under 15 (White Peg)
6DMCKINNEY EthanBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Boy Under 12 (White Peg)
7AGRIFFIN ColumAIARCHERY IRELANDBarebow Senior Man
7BFERGUSON GeorgeLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
7CDOUGAN RyanLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
7DSTRACHAN-STEPHENS AdamBBBALLANDS BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
8AGORDON NeilBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Man
8BKOS DomagojCACCRAWLEY ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Man
8CMCCLELLAND GilbertBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Man
9ANESBITT RobertBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Man
9BWILLIAMS MalRSMARSM ARCHERSBarebow Senior Man
9CHAWKER FrancescaCACHIPPENHAM ARCHERSBarebow Senior Woman
9DHEANEY CaoimheBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Woman
11AFITZSIMONS ShayAIARCHERY IRELANDBarebow Senior Man
11BGILMORE PeterLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
11CSKLIUTAS EdvinasLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
11DDEMPSEY TerryAIARCHERY IRELANDBarebow Senior Man
12AMCCANN DavidLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
12BYOUNG MarkLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
12CLECKEY MikeLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENAmerican Flat Bow Senior Man - White Peg
12DMCCANN RachelLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Junior Girl Under 18 (White Peg)
13APATTERSON MarionBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Barebow Senior Woman
13BPRICE SimonRSMARSM ARCHERSCompound Barebow Senior Man
13CWHEELER PaulBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Barebow Senior Man
13DPATTON LynnROACRIVER OAK ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Woman
15AKELLY KayBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Woman
15BWALKER-MATHEWS CharlottePAPURBECK ARCHERSBarebow Senior Woman
15CKELLY BaileyBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Barebow Junior Boy Under 15 (White Peg)
15DWALKER-MATHEWS JamesPAPURBECK ARCHERSBarebow Junior Boy Under 15 (White Peg)
16ANEWNES AlexAAABER ARCHERSLongbow Senior Man
16BFULFORD AlanLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENLongbow Senior Man
16CDUTHIE BethTCATHE CASTLE ARCHERSLongbow Senior Woman
16DWISE FreyaKBKENDAL BOWMENLongbow Senior Woman
17ATHOMAS MathewPBPENTREF BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
17BBENTON SteveLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENBarebow Senior Man
17CWALKER JoanneCOBCITY OF BELFASTBarebow Senior Woman
17DWILLIAMS VictoriaRSMARSM ARCHERSBarebow Senior Woman
18AGALLACHER-TEGGART HollieBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Girl Under 18
18BMORTON KathrynBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Girl Under 18
18CROSE PhoebeMAMERE ARCHERSBarebow Junior Girl Under 18
19ALAKE MichaelaEALSCEASTBOURNE ARCHERS LSCTraditional Senior Woman
19BMCCONNELL LisaBACBANBRIDGE ARCHERY CLUBTraditional Senior Woman
19CGILMOUR LukeBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Junior Boy Under 18
19DMCCOMB NiallBACBANBRIDGE ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Junior Boy Under 18
20AMANN PeterTHWACTHE HIGH WEALD ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Man
20BHAVRANEK StephenPACPERTH ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Man
20CREES ElizabethBBBALLANDS BOWMENBarebow Senior Woman
20DFERN SarahCACHIPPENHAM ARCHERSBarebow Senior Woman
21ATHOMAS CeriPBPENTREF BOWMENTraditional Senior Man
21BTHOMPSON GlennCOBCITY OF BELFASTTraditional Senior Man
21CHEANEY KevinBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGETraditional Senior Man
21DCRAIG AlanROACRIVER OAK ARCHERY CLUBTraditional Senior Man
22AMEEHAN JasonTHWACTHE HIGH WEALD ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Man
22BKERR StephenROACRIVER OAK ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Man
22CMCPEAKE AdeleTHWACTHE HIGH WEALD ARCHERY CLUBBarebow Senior Woman
22DMEHAFFEY RomaineBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGEBarebow Senior Woman
24ADAVIES JohnPBPENTREF BOWMENAmerican Flat Bow Senior Man
24BGILMOUR RuthAIARCHERY IRELANDAmerican Flat Bow Senior Woman
24CTWIGG RobEAEXMOUTH ARCHERSAmerican Flat Bow Senior Man
24DPIKE EdwardEUACEDINBURGH UNIVERSITY ARCHERY CAmerican Flat Bow Senior Man
Sunday Marked
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1AKALMARU TapaniTCATHE CASTLE ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Senior Man
1BWALSH JakeBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Unlimited Senior Man
1CGREENWOOD HopeEUACIEDINBURGH UNIVERSITY ACICompound Unlimited Senior Woman
1DNILSSON JessicaEUACIEDINBURGH UNIVERSITY ACICompound Unlimited Senior Woman
3ABLOOMFIELD KevinCOBCITY OF BELFASTRecurve Senior Man
3BALLAM SteveOBAOVERTON BLACK ARROWSRecurve Senior Man
3CDUNNE SarahAIARCHERY IRELANDRecurve Senior Woman
4AHANLON KeithAIARCHERY IRELANDRecurve Senior Man
4BSIMPSON ColinBOWBOWMEN OF WARFIELDRecurve Senior Man
4CMCCOMB ThomasBACBANBRIDGE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Unlimited Senior Man
4DKRUSCHE MartinSACSHETLAND ARCHERY CLUBCompound Unlimited Senior Man
6AHENRY MichaelCOBCITY OF BELFASTCompound Unlimited Senior Man
6BFOLEY JohnFBCBFORT PURBROOK COMPANY OF BOWMECompound Unlimited Senior Man
6CHALL RobertBACBANBRIDGE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Unlimited Senior Man
6DKAIKOV MichaelAIARCHERY IRELANDCompound Unlimited Senior Man
7AKENNY JohnLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENRecurve Senior Man
7BRUAL JasonPBPENTREF BOWMENRecurve Senior Man
7CFOSTER SiennaBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGERecurve Junior Girl Under 15
7DRUAL NiamhPBPENTREF BOWMENRecurve Junior Girl Under 15
9ACASSELLS ChristopherAAABER ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Senior Man
9BCONVERY AlanAIARCHERY IRELANDCompound Unlimited Senior Man
9CHAMILTON DeanBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Unlimited Senior Man
9DMITCHELL JordanUNUNAFILLIATEDCompound Unlimited Senior Man
11AFAIRBURN JoeWVAWHARFE VALLEY ARCHERSRecurve Junior Boy Under 18
11BCURNOW RhodriRFRADNOR FORESTERSRecurve Senior Man
11CCOOPER LisaABACANCHOR BOWMEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Senior Woman
11DBAYLIS KayleighLLACLLANTARNAM ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Senior Woman
12ACRAWFORD ArchieRARAVEN FIELD ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Junior Boy Under 18
12BMCCULLOUGH StuartBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Unlimited Junior Boy Under 18
12CSAUNDERSON JayCOBCITY OF BELFASTCompound Unlimited Junior Boy Under 18
13AWILSON DarrelNICSACN.I.C.S.S.A. ARCHERY CLUBCompound Unlimited Senior Man
13BHORAN ChrisUNFUNAFFILIATEDCompound Unlimited Senior Man
13CLENNON RebeccaAGBDARCHERY GB DIRECTCompound Unlimited Senior Woman
13DSPINKS AbbieSSBSILVER SPOON BOWMENCompound Unlimited Senior Woman
15AADAMS JamieBOWBOWMEN OF WARFIELDRecurve Senior Man
15BNESBITT MarkBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGERecurve Senior Man
15CTINKER MeganDVDEARNE VALLEYRecurve Senior Woman
15DAGNEW SusanBACBANBRIDGE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Senior Woman
17AFARRELL GeraldMAMERE ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Senior Man
17BSAUNDERSON MarkCOBCITY OF BELFASTCompound Unlimited Senior Man
17CBYRNE SineadBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Unlimited Junior Girl Under 18
17DMCCONNELL LaurenAIARCHERY IRELANDCompound Unlimited Senior Woman
19ADOHERTY JackCOBCITY OF BELFASTRecurve Junior Boy Under 15
19BLEATHEM RyanLCBLOUGH CUAN BOWMENRecurve Junior Boy Under 15
19CSAUNDERSON LaraCOBCITY OF BELFASTCompound Unlimited Junior Girl Under 15
19DWHEELER LukeBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGERecurve Junior Boy Under 15
20ACASSIDY KevinFOBBFOREST OF BERE BOWMENCompound Unlimited Senior Man
20BBENTON DanielAIARCHERY IRELANDCompound Unlimited Senior Man
20CBENTON ShannonAIARCHERY IRELANDBarebow Junior Girl Under 15 (White Peg)
20DMILLIGAN TheoBABBALLYVALLY ARCHERS BANBRIDGECompound Unlimited Junior Boy Under 12
22AFAIRBURN ColinWVAWHARFE VALLEY ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Senior Man
22BPOWELL ByronPBPENTREF BOWMENCompound Unlimited Senior Man
22CHAWKER PaulCACHIPPENHAM ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Senior Man
22DLIDDON PaulPBPENTREF BOWMENCompound Unlimited Senior Man
24AHOME DavidPBPENTREF BOWMENCompound Unlimited Senior Man
24BSTOCKS LukeDADANUM ARCHERSCompound Unlimited Senior Man
24CMCCOMB RachaelBACBANBRIDGE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Unlimited Senior Woman
24DSHANNON DeidreAIARCHERY IRELANDCompound Unlimited Senior Woman