World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
Bowmen of Glen Archery Society (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire, UK, from 12-05-2019 to 12-05-2019
Participant List ordered by Target
 
Session 1
Target
Athlete
Country
Country Name
Event
1APARKER David79BURTON JOYCERecurve Men
1BHAYNES Bryan8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
1CEVANS Ben44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Men
1DRATCLIFFE Darren60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Men
2AJOYCE Chris79BURTON JOYCERecurve Men
2BBROWN Niell42LOAFACCompound Men
2CNEWMAN Harry44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Men
2DCOOPER Robert79BURTON JOYCECompound Men
3AROWLEY Marc124LUTTERWORTH ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
3BCHAPMAN Bill14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound Men
3CCOVENEY Arthur44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Men
3DFOX Peter16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
4AQURESHI Shai79BURTON JOYCECompound Men
4CADAMS Paul33FRISKNEY BOWMENRecurve Men
4DJEACOCK Clive46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBCompound Men
5ASTEPHENSON Oliver16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve Men
5BSANDERSON Peter8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
5CLAHIFFE Gary40LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Men
5DJIBRAIL Jason52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve Men
6APLATKIW Michael79BURTON JOYCECompound Men
6BGILL Steven42LOAFACCompound Men
6CWARBURTON Brett40LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve Men
7ABROOKS Andy60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Men
7BCORNFIELD Iain37IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve Men
7DKALMARU Tapani21CASTLE ARCHERSCompound Men
8ABRAMLEY David29DERWENT BOWMENCompound Men
8BCOLLEDGE Stephen37IVANHOE ARCHERSCompound Men
8DCRAM Thomas52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve Men
9AWADDINGTON Aaron78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSRecurve Men
9BRIDDING Dru118MILLOM ARCHERSCompound Men
9CCRICH Ray43LONG MYND ARCHERSCompound Men
9DCALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert G132CODY BOWMENRecurve Men
10ATOHOVITIS George34GEORGE TOHOVITISCompound Men
10BEDWARDS Ben122TRENT VALLEY ARCHERSCompound Men
10CPARKER Ash60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Men
10DCHAMBERS Ian1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Men
11ASMART Andy3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve Men
11BDENHAM Kyle28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Men
11CGARSIDE Ian40LICHFIELD ARCHERSCompound Men
11DLASZKOWICZ Neil16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
12APOYSER Dean79BURTON JOYCECompound Men
12BWOLSTENHOLME Martin2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve Men
12CLEE David42LOAFACCompound Men
12DCALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert W132CODY BOWMENRecurve Men
13ABLYTHE Javed67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Men
13BTRUDGILL Ben95UNIVERSITY OF EXETERRecurve Men
13CLANE Nigel67WILFORD BOWMENCompound Men
13DSMITH Jeff132CODY BOWMENRecurve Men
14ADICKS Bernie18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound Men
14BSEATON Paul16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Men
14CDRABLE Tony8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Men
14DJAMES Daniel61SVACRecurve Men
15ARICHARDS Carl45MERIDENCompound Men
15BLOWE Stuart42LOAFACRecurve Men
15COATES Dave14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound Men
16AKNOWLES John42LOAFACCompound Men
16BKANNAN Sathish117SOUTH BUCKS ARCHERSRecurve Men
17AJONES Philip14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYLongbow Men
17BGEMMELL Stuart16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDLongbow Men
17CWILKINSON Steve37IVANHOE ARCHERSLongbow Men
17DWILLCOCKS Geoff78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSLongbow Men
18AORTON Liam18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBLongbow Men
19BBRAMLEY Jeanette29DERWENT BOWMENBarebow Women
19CHILL Deborah16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDBarebow Women
19DHUTCHINSON Laura44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSBarebow Women
20AWILKINSON Mai37IVANHOE ARCHERSLongbow Womens Metric 1
20BBROWN Gill42LOAFACBarebow Women
20CFLEMING Jo134NEWARK CASTLE ARCHERSBarebow Women
20DFRETWELL Melanie103AEQUUSLongbow Women
21ABLAKEBROUGH Kim42LOAFACRecurve Women
21BMALLINSON Laura44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve Women
21CRANDALL Rebecca1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve Women
21DMACKINNON Tara68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHERecurve Women
22ALANE Kelly67WILFORD BOWMENCompound Women
22BMARSH Jordanna44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSCompound Women
22CSMITH Carol1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Women
22DPASCALL Monique68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHERecurve Women
23ABROWN Jill42LOAFACCompound Women
23BFAULKNER Helen2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve Women
23CBAYLISS Max59SILVERSPOONRecurve Under 18 Men Metric 1
24ARATCLIFFE Karen60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound Women
24BGILL Emily46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Women
24CSPINKS Abbie59SILVERSPOONCompound Women
24DSMITH Anne62THE FOXESRecurve Women
25BHAYNES Sue8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound Women
25CPOWE Hannah42LOAFACCompound Women
25DCOPSON Kim136BOWMEN OF BIRSTALLRecurve Women
26ASTANHOPE Sarah14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYRecurve Women
26BMOON Sarah6ARCHERY GB DIRECTCompound Women
26CGRAY Verity46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBCompound Women
26DCAULTON Nina135UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTERRecurve Women
27AGARSIDE Tom40LICHFIELD ARCHERSCompound Under 16 Men Metric 2
27BLANE Thomas67WILFORD BOWMENCompound Under 16 Men Metric 2
28AWILLCOCKS Corin78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2
28BBACH Nathan37IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2
28COAKES Will67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2
29AJARVIS KAY Oscar94KIRBY MUXLOERecurve Under 14 Men Metric 3
29BWADSWORTH Tillie-Ann28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
29CCORNFIELD Alexandrea37IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
30ARYAN Esme94KIRBY MUXLOERecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
30BALI Yusef38LEICESTER ARCHERYRecurve Under 14 Men Metric 3
30CO'MALLEY Harvey78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSCompound Under 14 Men Metric 3
31ABLYTHE Anna67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
31BSEATON Holly16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
31CSTANLEY-WRIGHT Kaci73SOAR VALLEYBarebow Under 14 Women Metric 4
31DFALLOUH Alia46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
32ACOULAM Grace16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Under 12 Women Metric 5