World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
Bowmen of Glen Archery Society (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire, UK, from 12-05-2019 to 12-05-2019
Participant List ordered by Event
 
BWBarebow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
134NEWARK CASTLE ARCHERS
020CFLEMING JoSes. 1
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
019CHILL DeborahSes. 1
29DERWENT BOWMEN
019BBRAMLEY JeanetteSes. 1
42LOAFAC
020BBROWN GillSes. 1
44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS
019DHUTCHINSON LauraSes. 1
BW4Barebow Under 14 Women Metric 4
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
73SOAR VALLEY
031CSTANLEY-WRIGHT KaciSes. 1
CMCompound Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERS
010DCHAMBERS IanSes. 1
118MILLOM ARCHERS
009BRIDDING DruSes. 1
122TRENT VALLEY ARCHERS
010BEDWARDS BenSes. 1
14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETY
003BCHAPMAN BillSes. 1
015COATES DaveSes. 1
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
003DFOX PeterSes. 1
011DLASZKOWICZ NeilSes. 1
014BSEATON PaulSes. 1
18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUB
014ADICKS BernieSes. 1
21CASTLE ARCHERS
007DKALMARU TapaniSes. 1
29DERWENT BOWMEN
008ABRAMLEY DavidSes. 1
34GEORGE TOHOVITIS
010ATOHOVITIS GeorgeSes. 1
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
008BCOLLEDGE StephenSes. 1
40LICHFIELD ARCHERS
011CGARSIDE IanSes. 1
42LOAFAC
002BBROWN NiellSes. 1
006BGILL StevenSes. 1
016AKNOWLES JohnSes. 1
012CLEE DavidSes. 1
43LONG MYND ARCHERS
009CCRICH RaySes. 1
45MERIDEN
015ARICHARDS CarlSes. 1
46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUB
004DJEACOCK CliveSes. 1
60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERS
007ABROOKS AndySes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
013CLANE NigelSes. 1
79BURTON JOYCE
002DCOOPER RobertSes. 1
006APLATKIW MichaelSes. 1
012APOYSER DeanSes. 1
004AQURESHI ShaiSes. 1
8BELVOIR ARCHERS
014CDRABLE TonySes. 1
001BHAYNES BryanSes. 1
005BSANDERSON PeterSes. 1
CM2Compound Under 16 Men Metric 2
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
40LICHFIELD ARCHERS
027AGARSIDE TomSes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
027BLANE ThomasSes. 1
CM3Compound Under 14 Men Metric 3
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERS
030CO'MALLEY HarveySes. 1
CWCompound Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERS
022CSMITH CarolSes. 1
42LOAFAC
023ABROWN JillSes. 1
025CPOWE HannahSes. 1
44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS
022BMARSH JordannaSes. 1
46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUB
026CGRAY VeritySes. 1
59SILVERSPOON
024CSPINKS AbbieSes. 1
6ARCHERY GB DIRECT
026BMOON SarahSes. 1
60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERS
024ARATCLIFFE KarenSes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
022ALANE KellySes. 1
8BELVOIR ARCHERS
025BHAYNES SueSes. 1
CW5Compound Under 12 Women Metric 5
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
032ACOULAM GraceSes. 1
LMLongbow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETY
017AJONES PhilipSes. 1
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
017BGEMMELL StuartSes. 1
18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUB
018AORTON LiamSes. 1
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
017CWILKINSON SteveSes. 1
78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERS
017DWILLCOCKS GeoffSes. 1
LWLongbow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
103AEQUUS
020DFRETWELL MelanieSes. 1
LW1Longbow Womens Metric 1
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
020AWILKINSON MaiSes. 1
RMRecurve Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
117SOUTH BUCKS ARCHERS
016BKANNAN SathishSes. 1
124LUTTERWORTH ARCHERY CLUB
003AROWLEY MarcSes. 1
132CODY BOWMEN
009DCALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert GSes. 1
012DCALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert WSes. 1
013DSMITH JeffSes. 1
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
005ASTEPHENSON OliverSes. 1
2LINCOLN ARCHERS
012BWOLSTENHOLME MartinSes. 1
28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUB
011BDENHAM KyleSes. 1
3ANCHOR BOWMEN
011ASMART AndySes. 1
33FRISKNEY BOWMEN
004CADAMS PaulSes. 1
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
007BCORNFIELD IainSes. 1
40LICHFIELD ARCHERS
005CLAHIFFE GarySes. 1
006CWARBURTON BrettSes. 1
42LOAFAC
015BLOWE StuartSes. 1
44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS
003CCOVENEY ArthurSes. 1
001CEVANS BenSes. 1
002CNEWMAN HarrySes. 1
52PARADOX ARCHERS
008DCRAM ThomasSes. 1
005DJIBRAIL JasonSes. 1
60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERS
010CPARKER AshSes. 1
001DRATCLIFFE DarrenSes. 1
61SVAC
014DJAMES DanielSes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
013ABLYTHE JavedSes. 1
78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERS
009AWADDINGTON AaronSes. 1
79BURTON JOYCE
002AJOYCE ChrisSes. 1
001APARKER DavidSes. 1
95UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
013BTRUDGILL BenSes. 1
RM1Recurve Under 18 Men Metric 1
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
59SILVERSPOON
023CBAYLISS MaxSes. 1
RM2Recurve Under 16 Men Metric 2
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
028BBACH NathanSes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
028COAKES WillSes. 1
78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERS
028AWILLCOCKS CorinSes. 1
RM3Recurve Under 14 Men Metric 3
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
38LEICESTER ARCHERY
030BALI YusefSes. 1
94KIRBY MUXLOE
029AJARVIS KAY OscarSes. 1
RWRecurve Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERS
021CRANDALL RebeccaSes. 1
135UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
026DCAULTON NinaSes. 1
136BOWMEN OF BIRSTALL
025DCOPSON KimSes. 1
14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETY
026ASTANHOPE SarahSes. 1
2LINCOLN ARCHERS
023BFAULKNER HelenSes. 1
42LOAFAC
021ABLAKEBROUGH KimSes. 1
44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS
021BMALLINSON LauraSes. 1
46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUB
024BGILL EmilySes. 1
62THE FOXES
024DSMITH AnneSes. 1
68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHE
021DMACKINNON TaraSes. 1
022DPASCALL MoniqueSes. 1
RW3Recurve Under 16 Women Metric 3
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUB
029BWADSWORTH Tillie-AnnSes. 1
37IVANHOE ARCHERS
029CCORNFIELD AlexandreaSes. 1
94KIRBY MUXLOE
030ARYAN EsmeSes. 1
RW4Recurve Under 14 Women Metric 4
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
16BOWMEN OF RUTLAND
031BSEATON HollySes. 1
46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUB
031DFALLOUH AliaSes. 1
67WILFORD BOWMEN
031ABLYTHE AnnaSes. 1