World Record status, WA1440 and Metrics 1 -5 Tournament
Bowmen of Glen Archery Society (BOGAS)
Bowmen of Glen, Great Glen, Leicestershire, UK, from 12-05-2019 to 12-05-2019
Participant List in Alphabetical Order
 
A - B - C
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
ADAMS Paul4C33FRISKNEY BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
ALI Yusef30B38LEICESTER ARCHERYRecurve Under 14 Men Metric 3Ses. 1
BACH Nathan28B37IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2Ses. 1
BAYLISS Max23C59SILVERSPOONRecurve Under 18 Men Metric 1Ses. 1
BLAKEBROUGH Kim21A42LOAFACRecurve WomenSes. 1
BLYTHE Anna31A67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4Ses. 1
BLYTHE Javed13A67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
BRAMLEY David8A29DERWENT BOWMENCompound MenSes. 1
BRAMLEY Jeanette19B29DERWENT BOWMENBarebow WomenSes. 1
BROOKS Andy7A60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
BROWN Gill20B42LOAFACBarebow WomenSes. 1
BROWN Jill23A42LOAFACCompound WomenSes. 1
BROWN Niell2B42LOAFACCompound MenSes. 1
CALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert G9D132CODY BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
CALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert W12D132CODY BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
CAULTON Nina26D135UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTERRecurve WomenSes. 1
CHAMBERS Ian10D1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
CHAPMAN Bill3B14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound MenSes. 1
COLLEDGE Stephen8B37IVANHOE ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
COOPER Robert2D79BURTON JOYCECompound MenSes. 1
COPSON Kim25D136BOWMEN OF BIRSTALLRecurve WomenSes. 1
CORNFIELD Alexandrea29C37IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3Ses. 1
CORNFIELD Iain7B37IVANHOE ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
COULAM Grace32A16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound Under 12 Women Metric 5Ses. 1
COVENEY Arthur3C44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve MenSes. 1
CRAM Thomas8D52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
CRICH Ray9C43LONG MYND ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
D - E - F - G - H
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
DENHAM Kyle11B28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve MenSes. 1
DICKS Bernie14A18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBCompound MenSes. 1
DRABLE Tony14C8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
EDWARDS Ben10B122TRENT VALLEY ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
EVANS Ben1C44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve MenSes. 1
FALLOUH Alia31D46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4Ses. 1
FAULKNER Helen23B2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve WomenSes. 1
FLEMING Jo20C134NEWARK CASTLE ARCHERSBarebow WomenSes. 1
FOX Peter3D16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound MenSes. 1
FRETWELL Melanie20D103AEQUUSLongbow WomenSes. 1
GARSIDE Ian11C40LICHFIELD ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
GARSIDE Tom27A40LICHFIELD ARCHERSCompound Under 16 Men Metric 2Ses. 1
GEMMELL Stuart17B16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDLongbow MenSes. 1
GILL Emily24B46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBRecurve WomenSes. 1
GILL Steven6B42LOAFACCompound MenSes. 1
GRAY Verity26C46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBCompound WomenSes. 1
HAYNES Bryan1B8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
HAYNES Sue25B8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound WomenSes. 1
HILL Deborah19C16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDBarebow WomenSes. 1
HUTCHINSON Laura19D44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSBarebow WomenSes. 1
J - K - L - M
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
JAMES Daniel14D61SVACRecurve MenSes. 1
JARVIS KAY Oscar29A94KIRBY MUXLOERecurve Under 14 Men Metric 3Ses. 1
JEACOCK Clive4D46MERIDEN ARCHERY CLUBCompound MenSes. 1
JIBRAIL Jason5D52PARADOX ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
JONES Philip17A14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYLongbow MenSes. 1
JOYCE Chris2A79BURTON JOYCERecurve MenSes. 1
KALMARU Tapani7D21CASTLE ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
KANNAN Sathish16B117SOUTH BUCKS ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
KNOWLES John16A42LOAFACCompound MenSes. 1
LAHIFFE Gary5C40LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
LANE Kelly22A67WILFORD BOWMENCompound WomenSes. 1
LANE Nigel13C67WILFORD BOWMENCompound MenSes. 1
LANE Thomas27B67WILFORD BOWMENCompound Under 16 Men Metric 2Ses. 1
LASZKOWICZ Neil11D16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound MenSes. 1
LEE David12C42LOAFACCompound MenSes. 1
LOWE Stuart15B42LOAFACRecurve MenSes. 1
MACKINNON Tara21D68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHERecurve WomenSes. 1
MALLINSON Laura21B44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve WomenSes. 1
MARSH Jordanna22B44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSCompound WomenSes. 1
MOON Sarah26B6ARCHERY GB DIRECTCompound WomenSes. 1
N - O - P - Q - R
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
NEWMAN Harry2C44LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTSRecurve MenSes. 1
O'MALLEY Harvey30C78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSCompound Under 14 Men Metric 3Ses. 1
OAKES Will28C67WILFORD BOWMENRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2Ses. 1
OATES Dave15C14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYCompound MenSes. 1
ORTON Liam18A18BRAMCOTE ARCHERY CLUBLongbow MenSes. 1
PARKER Ash10C60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
PARKER David1A79BURTON JOYCERecurve MenSes. 1
PASCALL Monique22D68WOLVERHAMPTON COMPANY OF ARCHERecurve WomenSes. 1
PLATKIW Michael6A79BURTON JOYCECompound MenSes. 1
POWE Hannah25C42LOAFACCompound WomenSes. 1
POYSER Dean12A79BURTON JOYCECompound MenSes. 1
QURESHI Shai4A79BURTON JOYCECompound MenSes. 1
RANDALL Rebecca21C1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve WomenSes. 1
RATCLIFFE Darren1D60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
RATCLIFFE Karen24A60SIX TOWNS COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound WomenSes. 1
RICHARDS Carl15A45MERIDENCompound MenSes. 1
RIDDING Dru9B118MILLOM ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
ROWLEY Marc3A124LUTTERWORTH ARCHERY CLUBRecurve MenSes. 1
RYAN Esme30A94KIRBY MUXLOERecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3Ses. 1
S - T - W
Athlete
Target
Country
Country
Event
Session
SANDERSON Peter5B8BELVOIR ARCHERSCompound MenSes. 1
SEATON Holly31B16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve Under 14 Women Metric 4Ses. 1
SEATON Paul14B16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDCompound MenSes. 1
SMART Andy11A3ANCHOR BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
SMITH Anne24D62THE FOXESRecurve WomenSes. 1
SMITH Carol22C1FOSSE COMPANY OF ARCHERSCompound WomenSes. 1
SMITH Jeff13D132CODY BOWMENRecurve MenSes. 1
SPINKS Abbie24C59SILVERSPOONCompound WomenSes. 1
STANHOPE Sarah26A14BOWMEN OF GLEN ARCHERY SOCIETYRecurve WomenSes. 1
STANLEY-WRIGHT Kaci31C73SOAR VALLEYBarebow Under 14 Women Metric 4Ses. 1
STEPHENSON Oliver5A16BOWMEN OF RUTLANDRecurve MenSes. 1
TOHOVITIS George10A34GEORGE TOHOVITISCompound MenSes. 1
TRUDGILL Ben13B95UNIVERSITY OF EXETERRecurve MenSes. 1
WADDINGTON Aaron9A78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
WADSWORTH Tillie-Ann29B28DERBYSHIRE ARCHERY CLUBRecurve Under 16 Women Metric 3Ses. 1
WARBURTON Brett6C40LICHFIELD ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1
WILKINSON Mai20A37IVANHOE ARCHERSLongbow Womens Metric 1Ses. 1
WILKINSON Steve17C37IVANHOE ARCHERSLongbow MenSes. 1
WILLCOCKS Corin28A78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSRecurve Under 16 Men Metric 2Ses. 1
WILLCOCKS Geoff17D78WELLAND VALLEY ARCHERSLongbow MenSes. 1
WOLSTENHOLME Martin12B2LINCOLN ARCHERSRecurve MenSes. 1