Minsk 2019 European Games Minsk 2019 European Games
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Minsk (BLR), from 21-06-2019 to 27-06-2019
Minsk 2019 European Games
Brackets
 
Men's Recurve Individual
1/32
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
 
Gazoz Mete6
Flink Ludvig Elof Erling0
33El Helali MimisCYPCyprus0
32Flink Ludvig Elof ErlingSWESweden6
Gazoz Mete2
Faber Florian6
17Hall Thomas HowardGBRGreat Britain6
48Hoxha JurgenALBAlbania0
Hall Thomas Howard4
Faber Florian6
 
16Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
Faber Florian0
Pasqualucci David6
9Van Tongeren Hendrikus JanNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Van Tongeren Hendrikus Jan3
Pasqualucci David7
41Pasqualucci DavidITAItaly6*10
24Wise Alexander JamesGBRGreat Britain56
Pasqualucci David7
Sierakowski Kacper Pawel1
25Bizjak RokSLOSlovenia2
40Sierakowski Kacper PawelPOLPoland6
Sierakowski Kacper Pawel6
Havelko Yuriy2
 
8Havelko YuriyUKRUkraineBye
Pasqualucci David59
Nespoli Mauro6*9*
5Chirault Thomas Gino Michel JeromeFRAFranceBye
 
Chirault Thomas Gino Michel Jerome6
Rieger Cedric4
37Popov VitaliiRUSRussia2
28Rieger CedricGERGermany6
Chirault Thomas Gino Michel Jerome0
Valladont Jean-Charles Valentin6
21Firsau KirylBLRBelarus7
44Bruzis JanisLATLatvia1
Firsau Kiryl2
Valladont Jean-Charles Valentin6
 
12Valladont Jean-Charles ValentinFRAFranceBye
Valladont Jean-Charles Valentin0
Nespoli Mauro6
13Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussiaBye
 
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Galiazzo Marco4
45Oona MaertESTEstonia1
20Galiazzo MarcoITAItaly7
Bazarzhapov Galsan2
Nespoli Mauro6
29Karageorgiou AlexandrosGREGreece6
36Piippo SamuliFINFinland0
Karageorgiou Alexandros3
Nespoli Mauro7
 Gold
4Nespoli MauroITAItalyByeNespoli Mauro6
Wijler Steve Christina Hendrikus4
Bronze
3Van den Berg Sjef Adrianus JozefNEDNetherlandsByePasqualucci David1
 Acha Gonzalez Pablo7
Van den Berg Sjef Adrianus Jozef6
Henckels Jeff Jean2
35De Smedt JarnoBELBelgium58
30Henckels Jeff JeanLUXLuxembourg6*8*
Van den Berg Sjef Adrianus Jozef59
Olaru Dan6*10
19Klein PitLUXLuxembourg2
46Klein JoeLUXLuxembourg6
Klein Joe0
Olaru Dan6
 
14Olaru DanMDAMoldovaBye
Olaru Dan2
Acha Gonzalez Pablo6
11Huston Patrick ArthurGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Huston Patrick Arthur6
Forlani Jacopo2
43Forlani JacopoSMRSan Marino6
22Ebermann ErikCZECzech Republic4
Huston Patrick Arthur0
Acha Gonzalez Pablo6
27Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussia2
38Liahusheu AliaksandrBLRBelarus6
Liahusheu Aliaksandr0
Acha Gonzalez Pablo6
 
6Acha Gonzalez PabloESPSpainBye
Acha Gonzalez Pablo3
Wijler Steve Christina Hendrikus7
7Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpainBye
 
Alvarino Garcia Miguel3
Banda Arpad7
39Banchev Ivan DimitrovBULBulgaria2
26Banda ArpadHUNHungary6
Banda Arpad58
Wijler Steve Christina Hendrikus6*9
23Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgia2
42Mihalic MatijaCROCroatia6
Mihalic Matija1
Wijler Steve Christina Hendrikus7
 
10Wijler Steve Christina HendrikusNEDNetherlandsBye
Wijler Steve Christina Hendrikus7
Dalidovich Pavel1
15Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustriaBye
 
Gstoettner Andreas2
Castro Barcala Daniel6
47Hurban VladimirSVKSlovakia4
18Castro Barcala DanielESPSpain6
Castro Barcala Daniel2
Dalidovich Pavel6
31Dalidovich PavelBLRBelarus6
34Shanny ItayISRIsrael2
Dalidovich Pavel6
Plihon Pierre Jean Abel4
 
2Plihon Pierre Jean AbelFRAFranceBye