Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1 Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
World Archery (WA)
Medellin (COL), from 22-04-2019 to 28-04-2019
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
Brackets
 
Recurve Women
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kang Chae YoungKORKoreaBye
 
Kang Chae Young7
Longova Alexandra1
33Longova AlexandraSVKSlovakia6
32Castanos CeliaESPSpain0
Kang Chae Young6
Sonoda Waka4
17Kaufhold CaseyUSAUSA6
48Pellecer CinthyaGUAGuatemala2
Kaufhold Casey0
Sonoda Waka6
49Bassi IsabellaCHIChile0
16Sonoda WakaJPNJapan6
Kang Chae Young7
Richter Elena3
9Richter ElenaGERGermanyBye
 
Richter Elena6
Ru Qingning0
41Sepulveda MairaCOLColombia2
24Ru QingningCHNPR China6
Richter Elena6
Dos Santos Ane Marcelle2
25Dos Santos Ane MarcelleBRABrazil7
40Cortez MarcelaESAEl Salvador3
Dos Santos Ane Marcelle6
Boari Lucilla0
 
8Boari LucillaITAItalyBye
Kang Chae Young6
Sugimoto Tomomi0
5Wu JiaxinCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Wu Jiaxin6
Acosta Giraldo Valentina2
37Acosta Giraldo ValentinaCOLColombia6
28Rendon Ana MariaCOLColombia0
Wu Jiaxin7
Marin Alicia1
21Bayardo GabrielaNEDNetherlands6
44Kendal-Brown Amanda JessicaTTOTrinidad and Tobago0
Bayardo Gabriela3
Marin Alicia7
 
12Marin AliciaESPSpainBye
Wu Jiaxin3
Sugimoto Tomomi7
13Sugimoto TomomiJPNJapan6
52Illescas Buendia MarianaPERPeru0
Sugimoto Tomomi7
Barbelin Lisa3
45Yubrin Gisela ElianaARGArgentina58
20Barbelin LisaFRAFrance6*10
Sugimoto Tomomi7
Chang Hye Jin3
29Landi VanessaITAItaly6
36Mendez MayraVENVenezuela2
Landi Vanessa1
Chang Hye Jin7
 Gold
4Chang Hye JinKORKoreaByeKang Chae Young6
Gaubil Melanie0
Bronze
3Lan LuCHNPR ChinaByeSugimoto Tomomi6
 Lan Lu4
Lan Lu6
Unruh Lisa4
35Rodriguez ElizabethCUBCuba4
30Unruh LisaGERGermany6
Lan Lu6
Hayakawa Ren0
19Hayakawa RenJPNJapan6
46Velasquez Cuadros Pamela RuthPERPeru0
Hayakawa Ren6
Bauer Katharina4
51Meza Juarez Maritza LuciaPERPeru2
14Bauer KatharinaGERGermany6
Lan Lu6
Zhai Yuejun0
11Canales EliaESPSpainBye
 
Canales Elia6
Galisteo Monica2
43Chenier VirginieCANCanada0
22Galisteo MonicaESPSpain6
Canales Elia0
Zhai Yuejun6
27Mickelberry ErinUSAUSA7
38Jerez StefanyDOMDominican Republic3
Mickelberry Erin1
Zhai Yuejun7
 
6Zhai YuejunCHNPR ChinaBye
Lan Lu1
Gaubil Melanie7
7Kroppen MichelleGERGermanyBye
 
Kroppen Michelle6*9
Brown Mackenzie58
39Britez Isidre Paz ArielPARParaguay0
26Brown MackenzieUSAUSA6
Kroppen Michelle6
Adiceom Audrey2
23Andreoli TatianaITAItaly6
42Contreras ValentinaCOLColombia2
Andreoli Tatiana59
Adiceom Audrey6*10
 
10Adiceom AudreyFRAFranceBye
Kroppen Michelle4
Gaubil Melanie6
15Kubara ChinatsuJPNJapan6
50Elier Dabner ConstanzaCHIChile0
Kubara Chinatsu2
Gaubil Melanie6
47Marquez Rojas CatalinaCHIChile0
18Gaubil MelanieFRAFrance6
Gaubil Melanie6
Hinojosa Karla0
31Lorig KhatunaUSAUSA58
34Hinojosa KarlaMEXMexico6*10
Hinojosa Karla6*10,10
Choi Misun5X,9
 
2Choi MisunKORKoreaBye