European Grand Prix European Grand Prix
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Bucharest (ROU), from 09-04-2019 to 13-04-2019
European Grand Prix
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
 
Gazoz MeteBye
 
0
0
Gazoz Mete2
Kahllund Florian6
33Kahllund FlorianGERGermany6
80El Helali MimisCYPCyprus0
Kahllund Florian6*9
Fernandez Antonio58
81Oun HendrikESTEstonia4
32Fernandez AntonioESPSpain6
Kahllund Florian6
Gafurov Zokirjon2
17Tsybikzhapov AldarRUSRussia6
96Karoukin AntonBLRBelarus2
Tsybikzhapov Aldar6
Iepuri Ghenadi0
65Iepuri GhenadiROURomania6
48Prilepov AntonBLRBelarus2
Tsybikzhapov Aldar0
Gafurov Zokirjon6
49Shanny ItayISRIsrael3
64Banaszak JakubPOLPoland7
Banaszak Jakub4
Gafurov Zokirjon6
97Panagi ConstantinosCYPCyprus2
16Gafurov ZokirjonUZBUzbekistan6
Kahllund Florian6
Olaru Dan0
9Rieger CedricGERGermany6
104Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia0
Rieger Cedric6
Makarevych Sergii0
57Makarevych SergiiUKRUkraine6
56Beatovic AleksandarSRBSerbia4
Rieger Cedric6*9*
Klein Pit59
41Klein PitLUXLuxembourg6
72Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgia2
Klein Pit6
Irrasch Dominik4
89Irrasch DominikAUTAustria6
24Adriaensen BenBELBelgium4
Rieger Cedric59
Olaru Dan6*9*
25Weckmueller MaximilianGERGermany6
88Faldzinski MaciejPOL01Stella Kielce0
Weckmueller Maximilian59
Liahushev Alexander6*X
73Karageorgiou AlexandrosGREGreece1
40Liahushev AlexanderBLR01Mokcor7
Liahushev Alexander4
Olaru Dan6
0
0
 
Olaru DanBye
 
8Olaru DanMDAMoldovaBye
Kahllund Florian6
van der Ven Rick0
5van der Ven RickNEDNetherlandsBye
 
van der Ven RickBye
 
0
0
van der Ven Rick6
Simo Alvaro2
37Simo AlvaroESPSpain6
76Nikitsionak RamanBLRBelarus4
Simo Alvaro6
Bozlar Fatih2
85Tsarankou SviataslauBLRBelarus58
28Bozlar FatihTURTurkey6*9
van der Ven Rick6*X
Sierakowski Kacper58
21Tekoniemi AnttiFINFinland6*9
92Malone DanielIRLIreland58
Tekoniemi Antti6
Gstoettner Andreas0
69Rasmussen Mikkel BerrigDENDenmark1
44Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustria7
Tekoniemi Antti4
Sierakowski Kacper6
53Solera Jose ManuelESPSpain0
60Piippo SamuliFINFinland6
Piippo Samuli0
Sierakowski Kacper6
101Sigurdsson SigurjonISLIceland0
12Sierakowski KacperPOLPoland6
van der Ven Rick7
Chirault Thomas1
13Ivanytskyy HeorhiyUKRUkraine7
100Steffen ThorkildsenDENDenmark3
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy2
De Smedt Jarno6
61De Smedt JarnoBELBelgium7
52Henckels JeffLUXLuxembourg1
De Smedt Jarno6*9*
Vikstrom Antti Olavi59
45Ruban ViktorUKRUkraine2
68Ebermann ErikCZECzech Republic6
Ebermann Erik2
Vikstrom Antti Olavi6
93Basiuras MichałPOLPoland4
20Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinland6
De Smedt Jarno0
Chirault Thomas6
29Baltakov TsyrenRUSRussia7
84Verjans Macdermot FiachraIRLIreland1
Baltakov Tsyren6*10
Morello Marco58
77Pyylampi TeroFINFinland1
36Morello MarcoITAItaly7
Baltakov Tsyren0
Chirault Thomas6
0
0
 
Chirault ThomasBye
 Gold
4Chirault ThomasFRAFranceByeKahllund Florian2
Wijler Steve6
Bronze
3Irdyneev ErdemRUSRussiaByevan der Ven Rick4
 Makhnenko Artem6
Irdyneev ErdemBye
 
0
0
Irdyneev Erdem6*9
Kozhin Alexander58
35Rustamov SardorUZBUzbekistan6
78Hagen Paul AndreNORNorway0
Rustamov Sardor2
Kozhin Alexander6
83Matos TiagoPORPortugal2
30Kozhin AlexanderRUSRussia6
Irdyneev Erdem3
Makhnenko Artem7
19Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussia6
94Bruzis JanisLATLatvia0
Makhnenko Artem6
De Backer Kurt0
67Klein JoeLUXLuxembourg3
46De Backer KurtBELBelgium7
Makhnenko Artem6
Havelko Yuriy4
51Bizjak RokSLOSlovenia6
62Mandia MassimilianoITAItaly0
Bizjak Rok4
Havelko Yuriy6
99Forlani JacopoSMRSan Marino2
14Havelko YuriyUKRUkraine6
Makhnenko Artem6
Plihon Pierre4
11Faber FlorianSUISwitzerland58
102Francu OndrejSVKSlovakia6*8*
Francu Ondrej6
Firsau Kiryl4
59Banchev IvanBULBulgaria4
54Firsau KirylBLRBelarus6
Francu Ondrej0
Musolesi Federico6
43Hasthi Sander ThorbjornsenNORNorway6
70Szafran MarekPOLPoland0
Hasthi Sander Thorbjornsen2
Musolesi Federico6
91Oona MartESTEstonia3
22Musolesi FedericoITAItaly7
Musolesi Federico3
Plihon Pierre7
27Plihon PierreFRAFrance7
86Garcia Caumel Javier AlfonsoESPSpain1
Plihon Pierre6
Shyshkin Mykyta4
75Goncalves LuisPORPortugal4
38Shyshkin MykytaUKRUkraine6
Plihon Pierre6
Dal Erdal Meric4
0
0
 
Dal Erdal MericBye
 
6Dal Erdal MericTURTurkeyBye
Makhnenko Artem2
Wijler Steve6
7Wijler SteveNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Wijler SteveBye
 
0
0
Wijler Steve6
Pkhakadze Lasha0
39Dugarov BulatRUSRussia6
74Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSlovenia2
Dugarov Bulat4
Pkhakadze Lasha6
87Pkhakadze LashaGEOGeorgia6
26Tonelli AmedeoITAItaly2
Wijler Steve7
Ogrodowczyk Mateusz3
23Ogrodowczyk MateuszPOLPoland6
90Hamor MartinCZECzech Republic4
Ogrodowczyk Mateusz6
Sodikov Jamshid2
71Ravnikar ZigaSLOSlovenia0
42Sodikov JamshidUZBUzbekistan6
Ogrodowczyk Mateusz6
Kasprowski Oskar2
55Kasprowski OskarPOLPoland6*10
58Dalidovich PavelBLRBelarus58
Kasprowski Oskar7
Valladont Jean-Charles3
103Budeci CezarMDAMoldova0
10Valladont Jean-CharlesFRAFrance6
Wijler Steve6*9*
Van Den Berg Sjef59
15Hunbin OleksiiUKRUkraine6
98Flink LudvigSWESweden0
Hunbin Oleksii6
Strajhar Gasper2
63Del Olmo SergioESPSpain4
50Strajhar GasperSLOSlovenia6
Hunbin Oleksii6*10
Ak Samet59
47Hristov Yavor VasilevBULBulgaria2
66Ak SametTURTurkey6
Ak Samet6
Wieser Felix4
95Calin DanielROURomania0
18Wieser FelixGERGermany6
Hunbin Oleksii0
Van Den Berg Sjef6
31Rufer ThomasSUISwitzerland6
82Macher DavidAUTAustria0
Rufer Thomas7
Roos Senna3
79Sanchez Antoku KenESPSpain1
34Roos SennaBELBelgium7
Rufer Thomas0
Van Den Berg Sjef6
0
0
 
Van Den Berg SjefBye
 
2Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlandsBye