European Grand Prix European Grand Prix
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Bucharest (ROU), from 09-04-2019 to 13-04-2019
European Grand Prix
Brackets
 
Quota Tournament RM
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
 
Faber Florian7
Taylor Adam1
33Velimirovic JovicaSRBSerbia2
32Taylor AdamIRLIreland6
Faber Florian6
Verjans Macdermot Fiachra0
17Pkhakadze LashaGEOGeorgia6
48Nagy PavolSVKSlovakia0
Pkhakadze Lasha0
Verjans Macdermot Fiachra6
49Birkby RichardIRLIreland2
16Verjans Macdermot FiachraIRLIreland6
Faber Florian6
Moseshvili Jaba0
9Rasmussen Mikkel BerrigDENDenmark7
56Shytaj ElvinALBAlbania1
Rasmussen Mikkel Berrig7
Steffen Thorkildsen3
41Frai CosminROURomania2
24Steffen ThorkildsenDENDenmark6
Rasmussen Mikkel Berrig2
Moseshvili Jaba6
25Sigurdsson SigurjonISLIceland6
40Kopnin AlekseyAZEAzerbaijan0
Sigurdsson Sigurjon2
Moseshvili Jaba6
 
8Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgiaBye
Faber Florian56
Hagen Paul Andre6*9
5Beatovic AleksandarSRBSerbiaBye
 
Beatovic Aleksandar4
Gross Jaanus6
37Gross JaanusESTEstonia6*7
28Vozech JanCZECzech Republic56
Gross Jaanus2
Hagen Paul Andre6
21Calin DanielROURomania6
44Kalogiannis BasileiosGREGreece2
Calin Daniel3
Hagen Paul Andre7
53Asllani HazirKOSKosovo0
12Hagen Paul AndreNORNorway6
Hagen Paul Andre6
Shanny Itay4
13El Helali MimisCYPCyprus6
52Loizou KonstantinosCYPCyprus0
El Helali MimisBye
 
45Hoxha JurgenALBAlbania0
20Malone DanielIRLIreland0
El Helali Mimis4
Shanny Itay6
29Stefanovic NikolaSRBSerbia6
36Patru EugenROURomania2
Stefanovic Nikola4
Shanny Itay6
 Gold
4Shanny ItayISRIsraelByeHagen Paul Andre4
Hurban Jr. Vladimir6
Bronze
3Hasthi Sander ThorbjornsenNORNorwayByeFaber Florian6
 Karageorgiou Alexandros0
Hasthi Sander Thorbjornsen6
Gudjonsson Gudmundur Orn0
35Gudjonsson Gudmundur OrnISLIceland6
30Timpu MarioROURomania2
Hasthi Sander Thorbjornsen6
Oona Mart2
19Oona MartESTEstonia6*7
46Srdos ViliamSVKSlovakia56
Oona Mart6*10
Luzhnica Atdhe59
51Luzhnica AtdheKOSKosovo6
14Oun HendrikESTEstonia2
Hasthi Sander Thorbjornsen59
Hurban Jr. Vladimir6*10
11Goncalves LuisPORPortugal6
54Cina ErmirALBAlbania0
Goncalves Luis3
Panagi Constantinos7
43Roth SanderNORNorway0
22Panagi ConstantinosCYPCyprus6
Panagi Constantinos4
Hurban Jr. Vladimir6
27Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia6
38Gahramanov ZaurAZEAzerbaijan0
Hurban Jr. Vladimir7
Iepuri Ghenadi1
 
6Iepuri GhenadiROURomaniaBye
Hurban Jr. Vladimir6
Karageorgiou Alexandros2
7Ebermann ErikCZECzech RepublicBye
 
Ebermann Erik4
Francu Ondrej6
39Basiladze AnriGEOGeorgia4
26Francu OndrejSVKSlovakia6
Francu Ondrej4
Karageorgiou Alexandros6
23Forlani JacopoSMRSan Marino6
42Redza DjordjeSRBSerbia2
Forlani Jacopo0
Karageorgiou Alexandros6
55Gislason OlafurISLIceland2
10Karageorgiou AlexandrosGREGreece6
Karageorgiou Alexandros7
Rufer Thomas1
15Matos TiagoPORPortugal6
50Guidi EmanueleSMRSan Marino0
Matos Tiago6*9*
Aerikos Christos59
47Aerikos ChristosGREGreece6
18Hamor MartinCZECzech Republic4
Matos Tiago2
Rufer Thomas6
31Danila AndreiROURomania6*7*
34Mestvirishvili ZurabGEOGeorgia57
Danila Andrei0
Rufer Thomas6
 
2Rufer ThomasSUISwitzerlandBye