European Grand Prix European Grand Prix
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Bucharest (ROU), from 09-04-2019 to 13-04-2019
European Grand Prix
Brackets
 
Compound Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kalashnikov ViktorRUSRussiaBye
 
Kalashnikov ViktorBye
 
0
0
Kalashnikov Viktor147*10*
Przybylski Lukasz14710
33Nielsen Martin K.DENDenmarkBye
80Priporeanu NicolaeROU05CS Vektor Sibiu 
Nielsen Martin K.144
Przybylski Lukasz145
81Raicu BogdanROU03CS Lamont Cluj 
32Przybylski LukaszPOLPolandBye
Kalashnikov Viktor144
Doussot Christophe145
17Busby DuncanGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Busby Duncan143
Pusca Gigi139
65Pegulescu AugustinROU04CSA Steaua Bucuresti135
48Pusca GigiROURomania141
Busby Duncan144
Doussot Christophe148
49Englezos MariosCYPCyprus141*10*
64Szelag FilipPOLPoland14110
Englezos Marios142
Doussot Christophe144
 
16Doussot ChristopheFRAFranceBye
Doussot Christophe14510,10
Della Stua Valerio145*10,X
9Bulaev AntonRUSRussiaBye
 
Bulaev Anton149
Dumitrascu Gerard140
57Dumitrascu GerardROURomania138
56Wojtas JanPOLPoland137
Bulaev Anton149
Haefelfinger Roman146
41Hocevar ArnaudLUXLuxembourg142
72Kroazie KyriakosGREGreece135
Hocevar Arnaud141
Haefelfinger Roman146
 
24Haefelfinger RomanSUISwitzerlandBye
Bulaev Anton143
Della Stua Valerio146
25Della Stua ValerioITAItalyBye
 
Della Stua Valerio145*10
Zikic Stefan1459
73Danilet NeculaiROU08CS Aktiv Bucuresti140
40Zikic StefanSRBSerbia143
Della Stua Valerio145
Burri Kevin140
0
0
 
Burri KevinBye
 
8Burri KevinSUISwitzerlandBye
Della Stua Valerio147
Borgstrom Hampus140
5Dambaev AlexanderRUSRussiaBye
 
Dambaev AlexanderBye
 
0
0
Dambaev Alexander145
Klingner Lars146
37Jaatma RobinESTEstonia145
76Petrut DorinROU04CSA Steaua Bucuresti129
Jaatma Robin148X,9
Klingner Lars148*X,9*
 
28Klingner LarsGERGermanyBye
Klingner Lars143
Tombul Alexis141
21Depoitier JulienBELBelgiumBye
 
Depoitier Julien147
Achilie Ovidiu139
69Terlega TomaszPOLPoland136
44Achilie OvidiuROURomania146
Depoitier Julien144
Tombul Alexis146
53Melamed YehonatanISRIsrael1429
60Rui BaptistaPORPortugal142*10
Rui Baptista139
Tombul Alexis146
 
12Tombul AlexisFRAFranceBye
Klingner Lars143
Borgstrom Hampus145
13Borgstrom HampusSWESwedenBye
 
Borgstrom Hampus146
Tymchaiuk Oleh141
61Tymchaiuk OlehUKRUkraine144
52Vlad MariusROURomania140
Borgstrom Hampus146
Knudsen Mads144
45Lamesch PolLUXLuxembourg140
68Filip GhiorghiROU04CSA Steaua Bucuresti137
Lamesch Pol144
Knudsen Mads146
 
20Knudsen MadsDENDenmarkBye
Borgstrom Hampus144
Trachsel Marcel143
29Kools JonathanBELBelgiumBye
 
Kools Jonathan14310
Dimitriadis Diomidis143*X*
77Neagu MarcelROU04CSA Steaua Bucuresti132
36Dimitriadis DiomidisCYPCyprus143
Dimitriadis Diomidis140
Trachsel Marcel144
0
0
 
Trachsel MarcelBye
 Gold
4Trachsel MarcelGERGermanyByeDella Stua Valerio144
Laube Marcus142
Bronze
3Wiener NicoAUTAustriaByeBorgstrom Hampus148
 Ressar Evert140
Wiener NicoBye
 
0
0
Wiener Nico144
Limås Joakim147
35Limås JoakimSWESweden147
78Nicolae DoruROU01CS Besta Bucuresti97
Limås Joakim148
Seywert Gilles144
 
30Seywert GillesLUXLuxembourgBye
Limås Joakim14610
Taylor Stuart146*10*
19Taylor StuartGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Taylor Stuart143
Vanek Martin140
67Bashkirev AlexeyRUSRussia136
46Vanek MartinCZECzech Republic143
Taylor Stuart145*X
Bosansky Jozef1459
51Hoviadovskyi RomanUKRUkraine141
62Lilevskyi AntonUKRUkraine145
Lilevskyi Anton143
Bosansky Jozef147
 
14Bosansky JozefSVKSlovakiaBye
Taylor Stuart146
Laube Marcus147
11Matzner MichaelAUTAustriaBye
 
Matzner Michael146
Mougiannis Charalambos140
59Behar KfirISRIsrael136
54Mougiannis CharalambosCYPCyprus141
Matzner Michael145
Hofer Patrizio147
43Gomoliszek MichalPOLPoland143
70Butoi Ionut ClaudiuROU04CSA Steaua Bucuresti132
Gomoliszek Michal142
Hofer Patrizio145
 
22Hofer PatrizioSUISwitzerlandBye
Hofer Patrizio130
Laube Marcus145
27Laube MarcusGERGermanyBye
 
Laube Marcus146*X*
Laursen Martin14610
75Stefanescu DanielROU01CS Besta Bucuresti129
38Laursen MartinDENDenmark147
Laube Marcus144
Hamdorf Sebastian141
0
0
 
Hamdorf SebastianBye
 
6Hamdorf SebastianGERGermanyBye
Laube Marcus145
Ressar Evert143
7Hollas LeonGERGermanyBye
 
Hollas LeonBye
 
0
0
Hollas Leon144
Wiener Wolfgang143
39Wiener WolfgangAUTAustria148
74Gudjonsson Gudmundur OrnISLIceland134
Wiener Wolfgang147
Bridgewater Neil139
 
26Bridgewater NeilGBRGreat BritainBye
Hollas Leon141
Ravenscroft Adam143
23Nedeljković OgnjenSRBSerbiaBye
 
Nedeljković Ognjen14610,9
Mason James146*10,X
71Vizante CalinROU07CSM Bacau133
42Mason JamesGBRGreat Britain146
Mason James143
Ravenscroft Adam147
55Buzek VladimirSVKSlovakia139
58Gorczyca KrzysztofPOLPoland138
Buzek Vladimir136
Ravenscroft Adam148
 
10Ravenscroft AdamGBRGreat BritainBye
Ravenscroft Adam144
Ressar Evert146
15Lopez RamonESPSpainBye
 
Lopez Ramon141
Ressar Evert142
63Radoi AlexandruROURomania129
50Ressar EvertESTEstonia141
Ressar Evert145
Kostopoulos Athanasios142
47Kostopoulos AthanasiosGREGreece143
66Vlad TeodorROURomania127
Kostopoulos Athanasios145
Perez Gonzalez Jesus Jacinto143
 
18Perez Gonzalez Jesus JacintoESPSpainBye
Ressar Evert144
Canalejas Tejero Victor142
31Stromberg LinusSWESwedenBye
82Codrea DanielROU03CS Lamont Cluj 
Stromberg Linus146
Canalejas Tejero Victor147
79Modic StasSLOSlovenia 
34Canalejas Tejero VictorESPSpainBye
Canalejas Tejero Victor148
Baraer Quentin146
0
0
 
Baraer QuentinBye
 
2Baraer QuentinFRAFranceBye