Beds County and Open Indoor Championships 2018
Terry Course (BCAA)
Alameda Sports Hall, MK45 2PJ, from 25-11-2018 to 25-11-2018
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1BEASLEY Jeremy112Ncas284/ 1286/ 25703460
2TEBBS Carl107Kestrels283/ 2284/ 35673760
3HOWARD Matthew103Clophill280/ 3286/ 15663460
4HOWARD Matthew103Clophill280/ 5280/ 45602760
5ANDERSON Michael103Clophill280/ 3279/ 55593060
6MONTASSER Shahram112Ncas277/ 6276/ 85532360
7MILLER Jack117Pepperstock274/ 9278/ 75522660
8KING Vernon109Silver Arrow Archers274/ 8273/ 95472760
9KING Vernon109Silver Arrow Archers274/10273/105471960
10STILLWELL Adrian106Hcoa273/11266/175391860
11ALLAN Steve112Ncas272/12266/155381860
12DEVLIN Peter106Hcoa257/22279/ 65362260
12DEVLIN Peter106Hcoa266/16270/125362260
14PHILLIPS Steve109Silver Arrow Archers269/14266/155351460
15BROWN Peter106Hcoa261/20273/105341960
16BROWN Peter106Hcoa276/ 7257/235332160
17LINDSEY Adrian109Silver Arrow Archers269/13263/195322060
18AJRAOU Abed114Nuneaton265/17266/185311560
19PRIN Francois105Hampstead Bowmen263/19267/145301660
20ANDERSON Michael103Clophill267/15261/205281560
21LINDSEY Adrian109Silver Arrow Archers254/24269/135231859
22GASCOIGNE Martin107Kestrels261/20259/215201760
23MITCHELL Paul106Hcoa265/18252/245171060
24BLANDY Martin103Clophill257/23250/255071260
25HARDMAN John103Clophill243/26259/215021460
26WARE Steve103Clophill252/25249/265011260
27HARDMAN John103Clophill240/27247/27487860
28BLANDY Martin103Clophill237/28242/284791060
29WALKER Chris105Hampstead Bowmen231/29229/29460960
30BARRANCE Tom103Clophill224/30227/30451960
31HORNER Jonathan111Agb218/31199/32417359
32KIRKBRIDE Frank103Clophill201/32214/31415360
Recurve - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1RUSSELL Sarah103Clophill286/ 1289/ 15753860
2RUSSELL Sarah103Clophill281/ 2289/ 25703360
3PAUL Ruby112Ncas280/ 3283/ 35632860
4FOWLER Dawn103Clophill271/ 5274/ 45452260
5FOWLER Dawn103Clophill272/ 4268/ 55402160
6HOLMES Julia107Kestrels268/ 7264/ 65321760
7HOLMES Julia107Kestrels265/ 8261/ 75261660
8LAWRENCE Irene115Bowmen of Harrow270/ 6256/105261460
9WALKER Wai Kwen105Hampstead Bowmen261/ 9256/ 95171560
10CASTLO Carol107Kestrels243/11257/ 85001160
11HORNER Helen107Kestrels258/10242/11500760
Recurve - Junior Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1LEDWICK Hayden101Bcaa280/ 1286/ 15663260
2WRIGHT Harry112Ncas273/ 2265/ 25382260
3SIMS Thomas102Bicester Archers255/ 3251/ 4506860
4MEYER Oliver107Kestrels243/ 6256/ 3499860
5MEYER Oliver107Kestrels244/ 5249/ 54931360
6SHARPE Jack112Ncas249/ 4236/ 6485760
7IBRAHEEM Muhammad109Silver Arrow Archers170/ 7141/ 8311054
8IBRAHEEM Muhammad109Silver Arrow Archers133/ 8153/ 7286252
Recurve - Junior Women [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1WARE Eleanor103Clophill246/ 1256/ 1502960
Compound - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1COURSE Terry103Clophill294/ 1288/ 45824360
2GOODMAN Jonathan103Clophill290/ 3291/ 15814160
2LANE Nigel116Wilford Bowmen291/ 2290/ 35814160
4BRAY Alex101Bcaa285/ 5291/ 15763660
5TEBBS Bradley101Bcaa289/ 4283/ 65723260
6CRANE Paul103Clophill284/ 6282/ 85662660
7CRANE Paul103Clophill280/ 8283/ 65632360
8ROSS Martin112Ncas277/10284/ 55612160
9RUSELL Roy103Clophill282/ 7278/105602060
10BAX Marc110St Neots278/ 9281/ 95592760
11RUSELL Roy103Clophill276/11275/115511560
12HUTCHINS Richard109Silver Arrow Archers272/12272/125441060
13BULL Tim112Ncas265/13269/135341159
14BELL Roger109Silver Arrow Archers211/14217/14428453
Compound - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1BROWN Lesley103Clophill288/ 1288/ 15763660
2BROWN Lesley103Clophill287/ 2288/ 25751760
3BREDIN Suzi103Clophill287/ 2284/ 35713160
4BREDIN Suzi103Clophill286/ 4283/ 45693060
5SAMBRIDGE Marion109Silver Arrow Archers280/ 5280/ 65602160
6SAMBRIDGE Marion109Silver Arrow Archers274/ 6282/ 55561860
7BARRANCE Cathy103Clophill270/ 7275/ 75451160
8LEDWICK Jade101Bcaa202/ 8188/ 8390050
Compound - Junior Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1LANE Thomas116Wilford Bowmen284/ 1282/ 15662660
2ROSS Will112Ncas267/ 2278/ 25451460
3WALKER Jake113Norwich Archers252/ 3257/ 3509860
4BARRANCE Henry103Clophill246/ 4197/ 4443160
Compound - Junior Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1PETRA Lulia112Ncas266/ 2287/ 15532559
2TEBBS Caroline104Ebb268/ 1267/ 25351460
3WARE Martha103Clophill234/ 3198/ 3432258
Barebow - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1KENNEDY Simon107Kestrels261/ 1251/ 15121460
2JUPP Peter107Kestrels254/ 2248/ 2502860
3HALLIDAY Paul108Ova190/ 3189/ 3379259
4HALLIDAY Paul108Ova189/ 4173/ 4362359
Barebow - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1HUNT Jacqueline107Kestrels258/ 2263/ 15211760
2LOUCA Mary104Ebb266/ 1235/ 45011060
3AZIZ Milly109Silver Arrow Archers240/ 4253/ 2493860
4AZIZ Milly109Silver Arrow Archers246/ 3241/ 3487960
5RASHID Yasmin109Silver Arrow Archers229/ 5229/ 5458560
6RASHID Yasmin109Silver Arrow Archers228/ 6220/ 6448660
7GRIFFITHS Phyll109Silver Arrow Archers165/ 8180/ 7345257
8GRIFFITHS Phyll109Silver Arrow Archers187/ 7146/ 8333357
Barebow - Junior Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1AJRAOU Houdeyfa114Nuneaton252/ 1260/ 15121260
2AJRAOU Zeyd114Nuneaton230/ 2248/ 24781260
3ALAM Umar109Silver Arrow Archers145/ 3152/ 3297254
4ALAM Umar109Silver Arrow Archers133/ 4132/ 4265350
Longbow - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1COLLINS Mike107Kestrels204/ 1213/ 1417359
2SMITH John107Kestrels181/ 2206/ 2387360
3SMITH John107Kestrels179/ 3166/ 3345258
Longbow - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
20y
20y
Total
10
H
1HERROTT Leslley109Silver Arrow Archers164/ 2163/ 1327258
2HERROTT Lesley109Silver Arrow Archers176/ 1146/ 2322257