Exmouth Archers Indoor Tournament 2018 Exmouth Archers Indoor Tournament 2018
Exmouth Archers (EXA)
Withycombe Raleigh Common, Exmouth, UK, from 28-10-2018 to 28-10-2018
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
12 WOOD Antony262Cmo B290/ 1293/ 15834415
2NICHOLAS David2220Junction A279/ 2283/ 35623122
3WOOD Antony262Cmo B276/ 3285/ 25613318
4DANCE Trevor660Exmouth A275/ 4279/ 45543018
5LEAROYD John545B of Ina267/ 5277/ 55441927
6TRIPP Joseph1077Uni of Plymouth266/ 7267/ 85331923
7CARLOTTA Fabricio654Redruth A266/ 8264/ 95301819
8LEDGERWOOD Thomas1380Uni of Exeter AC258/10268/ 75261529
9DARLING Ray667Brixham A266/ 6247/125131818
102 BROOKES Peter1554Wellington B251/11260/105112216
11CAINE Andy414Old Basing A265/ 9237/165021419
12DUNGEY Andrew653St Austell Bay A229/14270/ 64991721
132 CAINE Andy414Old Basing A249/12248/114971721
14BROOKES Peter1554Wellington B239/13237/154761119
15MELROSE Alan667Brixham A222/15238/14460713
162 PAWINSKI Tomasz662Exeter C of A195/17240/13435410
173 TWIGG Rob660Exmouth A187/18229/17416519
18OTTERY Colin645Lacetown A202/16182/1938424
19PAWINSKI Tomasz662Exeter C of A175/19203/1837887
20BROWNHILL Kevin660Exmouth A96/20130/2022608
Recurve - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BARKER Zena1977Loco B259/ 1265/ 25241523
2NICHOLAS Lucy2220Junction A257/ 2265/ 35221226
3PERKINS Anna570Cleve A246/ 3268/ 15141721
4WILLIAMS Karen660Exmouth A234/ 4230/ 44641119
5TABERNER Sophie668B of the Tors226/ 5189/ 5415214
62 TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A93/ 6161/ 625417
Recurve - Junior Men [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TABERNER Christopher668B of the Tors207/ 1178/ 1385212
Recurve - Junior Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WELLS Hannah645Lacetown A226/ 1215/ 1441414
2TABERNER Tessa668B of the Tors217/ 2209/ 2426512
33 WELLS Hannah645Lacetown A163/ 3205/ 336854
4OTTERY Hannah645Lacetown A157/ 4173/ 433016
Compound - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
12 CAINE Jacob414Old Basing A292/ 1290/ 35824218
22 SHAW Adam570Cleve A290/ 2291/ 25814119
3YEOMAN Marcus649Yelverton B286/ 5292/ 15783822
4CAINE Jacob414Old Basing A287/ 3288/ 45753525
4SHAW Adam570Cleve A287/ 3288/ 45753525
6CARDY Ben645Lacetown A278/ 6284/ 65622238
7GLOVER Ben272Oxford A277/ 7272/ 85491441
8CLARKSON Mark660Exmouth A273/ 9272/ 75451732
92 TWIGG Rob660Exmouth A276/ 8263/ 95391343
Compound - Women [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BROOM Wendy645Lacetown A279/ 1281/ 15602236
2WIX Mollie645Lacetown A237/ 2259/ 3496629
Compound - Junior Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CHAPPELL Grace1246Deer Park A283/ 2289/ 15723228
22 CHAPPELL Grace1246Deer Park A286/ 1279/ 25652535
3A'BEAR Chloe1246Deer Park A277/ 3281/ 25582430
Longbow - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CARDY Mark645Lacetown A195/ 3221/ 141649
2TWIGG Rob660Exmouth A222/ 1190/ 341268
33 WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A204/ 2200/ 2404312
4BANCROFT Neil648Torquay C of A167/ 4159/ 432630
52 WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A165/ 5150/ 531518
6HINGSTON Keith660Exmouth A150/ 7149/ 629924
7QUINN Chris662Exeter C of A151/ 6145/ 729623
8WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A145/ 8117/ 826212
9HOSEGOOD Kenny1977Loco B96/ 984/ 918002
Longbow - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A171/ 1179/ 135057
2MARTYN Emma668B of the Tors103/ 4177/ 228027
3STAPLETON Michaela650Paignton A131/ 2112/ 424310
42 MARTYN Emma668B of the Tors105/ 3110/ 521502
52 STAPLETON Michaela650Paignton A92/ 6121/ 321312
6HINGSTON Myra660Exmouth A98/ 590/ 618821
Longbow - Junior Women [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HOLLEY Katia660Exmouth A95/ 1153/ 124800
22 WELLS Hannah645Lacetown A59/ 264/ 212301
Barebow - Men [After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1STRACHAN-STEPHENS Adam539Ballands B248/ 1243/ 1491816
2SELTER Lonja1077Uni of Plymouth237/ 2236/ 2473814
3KINGSTON Paul1990Bride Valley AC224/ 4231/ 34551011
4REES Phillip662Exeter C of A229/ 3204/ 5433710
5BOWES Steve660Exmouth A200/ 5225/ 4425810
6BRETHERTON John1990Bride Valley AC193/ 6193/ 638628
7EVANS Ian660Exmouth A177/ 7163/ 834004
8PIPER James660Exmouth A118/ 8171/ 728910
Barebow - Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 2) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 3)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ROSE Phoebe1946Mere A235/ 1247/ 148276
2FERN Sarah603Chippenham A231/ 2231/ 2462416
3CUSACK Shelagh2220Junction A204/ 4224/ 342860
42 CUSACK Shelagh2220Junction A221/ 3202/ 4423611
5FORROW Jane660Exmouth A168/ 6173/ 534133
6WALKER-MATTHEWS Charlotte1336Purbeck A179/ 5123/ 630226
Barebow - Junior Men [After 60 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WALKER-MATTHEWS James1336Purbeck A150/ 1174/ 132424
Barebow - Junior Women [After 60 Arrows (Session: 3) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 1) - After 60 Arrows (Session: 2)]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
13 MARTYN Sophie668B of the Tors173/ 1162/ 133547
2MARTYN Sophie668B of the Tors155/ 2154/ 230963
32 MARTYN Sophie668B of the Tors96/ 382/ 317801