Battle of Basing - Day 2 (inc SCAS Indoors) WRS WA25 & WA18 (Combined) Battle of Basing - Day 2 (inc SCAS Indoors) WRS WA25 & WA18 (Combined)
Andy Caine (OBA)
The Hampshire Court Hotel, Basingstoke, RG24 8FY, from 25-02-2018 to 25-02-2018
Battle of Basing - Day 2 (inc SCAS Indoors) WRS WA25 & WA18 (Combined)
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WISE AlexBWKB Of Walker288/ 1294/ 1291/ 1293/ 111668732
2TIMMINS DavidOXFOxford Archers280/ 5285/ 2284/ 2288/ 211376253
3ADAMS JamieBOWB of Warfield284/ 2284/ 3275/ 9286/ 311295657
4BUCKNER RichardOVBOverton Black A277/ 6283/ 6279/ 4284/ 511235750
5CALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert GCODCody B280/ 4276/ 8275/ 8286/ 311175355
6TOWLE JamesACDAC Delco Bowmen276/ 8278/ 7278/ 5282/ 611145546
7HARPER KenBOHBowmen of Harrow276/ 8284/ 3270/12282/ 711124564
8SMITH AlexOXFOxford Archers273/12283/ 5281/ 3270/1211075948
9EMENEY SonnieSEASouthsea270/17272/14272/11280/ 910943958
10PARSONS PeterWATWaterside A272/14275/ 9277/ 6269/1310934843
11BAIGENT ChrisWATWaterside A271/15270/16269/13281/ 810914449
12MOORE HowardOXFOxford Archers276/ 7268/18259/21276/1010794540
13ELLIS DavidRIVRivernook B264/20275/10268/14272/1110793750
14PIPER JulianANDAndover A281/ 3269/17261/18261/2410724042
15HUNTER NickRICRickmansworth261/26265/23276/ 7267/1610693355
16JONES DavidOLDOlde Colesdon Archers261/25274/11255/24267/1710573548
17MACFARQUHAR StuartSUISoton Uni AC264/21273/12259/20261/2510572954
18MOORHOUSE TomOXFOxford Archers266/19263/24260/19266/1910552850
19HIGGS GraemeFARFarnham A274/11267/20254/26259/2710544240
20CHRISINAS IoannisOXFOxford Archers254/33253/32273/10269/1310493056
21THOMSON SteveCHIChichester Bowmen258/28272/13257/23259/2910462748
22WRIGLEY JamesSEASouthsea275/10268/19246/33256/3410453547
23HARRISON MichaelBOBB of Burleigh263/22260/26258/22259/2810403045
24BROWN MatthewOBAOld Basing Archers272/13259/27244/35265/2010402548
25CALDEIRA-HANKEY Robert WCODCody B250/38266/21263/15260/2610392745
26DYSON KerryWINWindsor Forest262/24254/31263/16257/3310362552
27DAVIES MarkOVBOverton Black A268/18270/15247/32249/3810343252
28MORTIMER DavidCLVCleve A271/16261/25250/30246/4210283240
29SMITH SimonANDAndover A254/30266/21248/31255/3510233338
30PARIS DaveFARFarnham A262/23254/30244/34262/2310222454
31BARLOW RuIBPInvictus Bowmen of Peterboroug261/27250/36253/27258/3110222244
32SIMPSON ColinBOWB of Warfield254/34258/28242/37258/3010121651
33GREEN BenDITDitchling AC243/40253/33250/29264/2210101947
34CHERRIE CraigFARFarnham A255/29255/29238/39248/409962441
35THOMAS-PRAUSE GarethHWAHigh Weald AC252/35233/43262/17239/439862436
36CAMPBELL TimACDAC Delco Bowmen239/41247/38255/25233/459742334
37BARBER PaulMERMeridian AC235/42236/42233/42265/209692241
38BOND JonOBAOld Basing Archers229/43239/39238/40257/329632129
39TAYLOR PaulCHIChichester Bowmen254/32237/41234/41228/469531839
40SIMS DanielBODBowmen of Darenteford254/31237/40230/44224/499451733
41MAHER AronOAKOakfild Archers251/36252/34229/45213/549451432
42DAVIE IanFARFarnham A246/39215/46252/28220/529331535
43TAYLOR JohnFOBForest of Bere B250/37248/37226/46208/559322137
44CHARLESWORTH ChrisOXFOxford Archers205/50251/35241/38213/539101439
45WARE SteveCLOClophill217/46225/45216/49220/518781126
46KELLY JohnHARHarlequin B206/49230/44216/48223/508751327
47SHARP GordonOBAOld Basing Archers222/45190/51231/43228/478711224
48BUCHAN AndrewWALWallingford Castle Archers209/48197/49217/47225/488481420
49JONES MarkHARHarlequin B172/52202/48192/51237/448031219
50PERRING OliverWALWallingford Castle Archers213/47193/50204/50185/56795526
51HARDING PhilFARFarnham A229/4473/52243/36248/417931430
52HADFIELD GrahamSAGSagittarii191/51209/47157/52150/57707723
Recurve - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1PITMAN BryonyWOAWorthing AC279/ 3290/ 1283/ 1284/ 211367039
2LARKINS YuliaCMOCMO Bowmen280/ 2280/ 3282/ 2280/ 311225554
3BIRCH CharlieWALWallingford Castle Archers276/ 4287/ 2256/ 7284/ 111036732
4LOADER AbbieANDAndover A272/ 7274/ 4271/ 3268/ 610854551
5KING WendieMAYMayflower Archers275/ 5271/ 6266/ 4269/ 510813460
6BARTON AmaryllisOXFOxford Archers280/ 1260/10260/ 5274/ 410744451
7COSSADE EléonoreOXFOxford Archers258/10273/ 5255/ 8262/ 710483950
8LUPTON SarahFOBForest of Bere B273/ 6269/ 7243/11249/1210343447
9VAN BESOUW RachelSACSouthampton Archery Club265/ 8258/11246/10256/1010252547
10SMITH KirstieOXFOxford Archers257/12263/ 8237/12257/ 910143038
11FAY KlaraNONNonsuch Bowmen250/13261/ 9257/ 6222/159902144
12BAIGENT CharloteWATWaterside A258/11221/16252/ 9256/119872143
13GINMAN PetraDITDitchling AC258/ 9253/12227/14232/139702535
14GREEN JodieDITDitchling AC244/15237/13227/15257/ 89652231
15WOODWARDS DianaWALWallingford Castle Archers231/16231/15228/13220/169101327
16UPFIELD CjPORPortsdown248/14236/14204/17220/179081334
17ELLIS DeniseRIVRivernook B230/17206/18210/16187/228331426
18MITCHELL HannahACDAC Delco Bowmen212/18214/17198/18197/208211227
19HANSON VivienALTAlton & Four Marks198/20202/19191/19182/237731320
20FRANCOMB KalindaWALWallingford Castle Archers205/19183/20186/20180/24754619
Recurve - Junior Men U16 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WOODGATE JamesWOKWoking AC269/ 1268/ 1279/ 1266/1810824159
2JONES LiamOLDOlde Colesdon Archers234/ 2226/ 2212/ 2249/399212126
Recurve - Junior Men U18 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CHARLESWORTH MarcARUArundown254/ 2277/ 1255/ 1268/1510543842
2SKILTON PiersBAABlue Arrows AC254/ 3265/ 2237/ 3253/3610092343
3HARRISON AlexBOBB of Burleigh256/ 1251/ 3240/ 2250/379972446
Recurve - Junior Women U14 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WARE EleanorCLOClophill221/ 1218/ 2231/ 1232/ 19021626
2BUCKNER JodieOVBOverton Black A191/ 2233/ 1221/ 2212/ 28571523
Recurve - Junior Women U16 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1SALISBURY AspenALTAlton & Four Marks201/ 1208/ 1194/ 1194/217971128
2WESTWOOD KatyACDAC Delco Bowmen120/ 2111/ 289/ 284/2540448
Compound - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1NASH TimBRIBrighton Bowmen288/ 4291/ 3295/ 1295/ 111698931
2RICHARDS CarlMERMeridian AC291/ 1291/ 3289/ 4293/ 211648436
3SCOTT SimonDRBDerwent bowmen284/10294/ 1291/ 2288/ 511577743
4THOMAS-PRAUSE KaiHWAHigh Weald AC286/ 6291/ 3285/10289/ 411517149
5CAINE JacobOBAOld Basing Archers289/ 3287/ 7287/ 8287/ 611507050
6MILLER LeeWATWaterside A290/ 2288/ 6289/ 4282/1611497049
7OUTRAM AdamIRAIn-range archery282/14285/10288/ 6292/ 311476753
7PARVESS MikeSPLSpelthorne A288/ 4284/14290/ 3285/ 711476753
9TAYLOR DavidLICLichfield A285/ 7292/ 2282/14280/2211396157
10KERR RichardCHIChichester Bowmen280/18287/ 7288/ 6284/ 811395961
11SANGHRAJKA MikitBOHBowmen of Harrow282/14285/10285/10283/1311355565
12HALDANE MarkOBAOld Basing Archers284/ 9285/10285/10280/2211345564
13BALDWIN SamDSADarkside A284/10284/14282/15284/ 811345466
14GOULD SteveDSADarkside A285/ 8284/13282/13282/1511335857
15MACPHERSON LesliePORPortsdown284/10282/17280/16280/2211264674
16PERRY BrianOXFOxford Archers282/13274/24286/ 9280/1911224866
17PEDZIWIATR JacekAGBArchery GB274/25286/ 9280/16281/1811214277
18COURSE TerryCLOClophill282/14279/18278/20280/2011194177
19MORRIS RichardOXFOxford Archers280/18277/20275/26283/1111154273
20TAYLOR ChrisLICLichfield A278/22277/20277/23283/1111154075
21ALLEN DanielCHIChichester Bowmen280/18277/19277/24281/1711153977
22GLOVER BenOXFOxford Archers276/23276/22278/19284/ 811143780
23O’DOWD AlanNONNonsuch Bowmen282/14272/27278/20280/2011123680
24DODDEMA LukeOXFOxford Archers272/26283/16279/18276/2611103776
25UPFIELD DarrenPORPortsdown274/24273/25277/22282/1411063675
26CHAN EricCMOCMO Bowmen279/21268/28271/28275/2710933271
27HARRIE-THOMPSON PeterDCADover Castle A271/27275/23270/30258/3110742479
28SANDERS PaulSPLSpelthorne A264/29268/29272/27270/2810742182
29BLACKWOOD MatthewFARFarnham A270/28259/31261/32268/3010581774
30HUTCHINS RichardSLVSilver Arrow Archers257/32264/30264/31268/2910531670
31MINTER DavidFOBForest of Bere B260/30272/26271/29247/3210501773
32HANSON SteveALTAlton & Four Marks257/31228/32250/33228/34963853
33FOLEY JohnRAVRavens00/34277/25276/255531739
Compound - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MERRY NatOXFOxford Archers284/ 1288/ 1279/ 4284/ 411355663
2SIMPSON NicholaOXFOxford Archers278/ 2280/ 2281/ 3287/ 211264870
3CORLESS SusanNORNorthampton AC276/ 4280/ 3284/ 1286/ 311264674
4LOADER VickyANDAndover A274/ 6277/ 5283/ 2291/ 111254967
5TAYLOR Jodie-AnneCHIChichester Bowmen275/ 5274/ 6272/ 7278/ 610993179
6HOTCHKISS PatFOBForest of Bere B272/ 9273/ 7276/ 5276/ 810972685
7TAYLOR KimCHIChichester Bowmen270/10268/ 8272/ 8278/ 710882385
8SAMBRIDGE MarionOXFOxford Archers276/ 3278/ 4253/10279/ 510863083
9WITHAM GenBOGBowmen of Guernsey273/ 8256/ 9269/ 9266/1110642277
10LANGHAM-PHILLIPS ClareOBAOld Basing Archers274/ 6247/10273/ 6244/1310382473
11HALL AbigailSUISoton Uni AC246/11228/11240/11233/14947949
Compound - Junior Men U14 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BLAKE OliverFOBForest of Bere B258/ 1261/ 1250/ 1245/3310141461
Compound - Junior Women U14 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BELMONTE GraceALTAlton & Four Marks268/ 1252/ 1256/ 1232/1510081759
Compound - Junior Women U16 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HUNTER HollyHWAHigh Weald AC256/ 2261/ 1270/ 1272/ 910591872
2PERRY LianaOXFOxford Archers272/ 1256/ 2266/ 2253/1210472274
Compound - Junior Women U18 [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1POLL GeorgiaDCADover Castle A263/ 1268/ 1259/ 1267/1010571282
Barebow - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KINGSTON PaulBVABride Valley Archers245/ 1241/ 3244/ 1235/ 49651539
2MANN PeterHWAHigh Weald AC229/ 4235/ 5239/ 2252/ 19552220
3STRACHAN-STEPHENS AdamBALBallands236/ 3234/ 6235/ 3246/ 29511727
4REHMAN ImranWHIWhiteleaf Bowmen227/ 5250/ 1231/ 4232/ 69401626
5STRINGER BrettANDAndover A239/ 2238/ 4219/ 7238/ 39342023
6SULTAN AmaadWOKWoking AC226/ 6241/ 2222/ 6235/ 59241527
7ROBINSON MarvynBOBB of Burleigh222/ 7230/ 7230/ 5229/ 79111627
8HANIF ImranAGBArchery GB205/ 9161/ 9201/ 8199/ 8766813
9MCLENAGHAN IanNONNonsuch Bowmen219/ 8187/ 8174/ 9156/ 9736615
Barebow - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1LOTT KarenFARFarnham A234/ 1235/ 1209/ 1199/19877733
2MCPEAKE AdeleHWAHigh Weald AC210/ 2223/ 2187/ 2190/ 1810618
Longbow - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HAGON LukeLGBLeaves Green B220/ 1223/ 2214/ 1212/ 1869923
2KING PeterWHIWhiteleaf Bowmen199/ 2224/ 1201/ 3188/ 28121214
3REAY PhilWSPWasps168/ 3195/ 3203/ 2167/ 3733910
4MAHER AnthonyOAKOakfild Archers156/ 4158/ 4174/ 4165/ 4653112
Longbow - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MCLENAGHAN KathyNONNonsuch Bowmen141/ 1133/ 1161/ 1149/ 158458
2DUTTON LesleyLGBLeaves Green B77/ 256/ 285/ 241/ 225912