Exmouth Archers Field Shoot incorporating the DCAS and GWAS Field Champs Exmouth Archers Field Shoot incorporating the DCAS and GWAS Field Champs
Exmouth Archers (EXA)
Big Wood, St Johns Road, Exmouth, UK, from 07-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1SMITH Alex4Archery GB316/ 1320/ 16362346
2MOORE Andrew649Yelverton B313/ 2289/ 46022033
3PLEASANTS Chris539Ballands B304/ 3298/ 26021735
4PIPER Julian427Andover A275/ 7290/ 35651533
5PLATT Callum731Meriden AC288/ 5274/ 65621633
6PARSONS Peter403Waterside A266/10288/ 55541225
7NILSON Tony69Pentref B292/ 4250/ 95421421
8HOYLE Andrew660Exmouth A283/ 6248/10531727
9SMITH Dan613Osprey A268/ 9261/ 75291121
10WOOTTON Mark613Osprey A269/ 8251/ 85201220
11LIST Stephen420Fort Purbrook C of B244/11211/11455817
12TAYLOR Richard613Osprey A216/12185/12401912
Recurve - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1DAVIS Emma717Uni of Warwick292/ 1259/ 15511431
2FAY Klara4Archery GB234/ 2248/ 2482717
Compound - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1HILL Greg77St Kingsmark B378/ 1351/ 37294958
2HOME David69Pentref B358/ 3362/ 17205346
3WHITTER Mal69Pentref B366/ 2351/ 27174458
4CASSIDY Kevin421Forest of Bere B352/ 4346/ 56984044
5BENNION Darren649Yelverton B342/ 6348/ 46904746
6CASSELLS Christopher1759Aber A344/ 5341/ 66853851
7HAWKER Paul570Cleve A334/ 7333/ 76672941
8JAMES Lez1513Plymouth A286/ 8266/ 85521434
9O'SHEA Tom654Redruth A0244/ 924475
Compound - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1HILL Tracey53Carmarthen A397/ 1381/ 27787650
2BROWN Hannah2155Kent Police AC389/ 2382/ 17717251
3GRAY Verity731Meriden AC346/ 3338/ 36842964
4O'SHEA Collette654Redruth A0256/ 4256410
Longbow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1NEWNES Alex1759Aber A248/ 1194/ 14421213
2TWIGG Rob660Exmouth A223/ 2158/ 23811013
3BEARE Mike613Osprey A134/ 388/ 322213
4WILLIAMS Scott660Exmouth A129/ 446/ 617522
5CHOPPING Chris660Exmouth A108/ 564/ 517200
6NEILL Seth654Redruth A86/ 677/ 416303
7QUINN Chris662Exeter C of A64/ 741/ 710512
Longbow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1DUTHIE Beth1759Aber A178/ 1119/ 129763
2TWIGG Sophie660Exmouth A146/ 295/ 224141
3BARRETT Jane662Exeter C of A037/ 33710
Longbow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1CHOPPING Amethyst660Exmouth A120/ 189/ 120902
2HOLLEY Katia660Exmouth A92/ 255/ 214704
Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1MEEHAN Jason210High Weald AC352/ 1324/ 16763943
2DALTON John1246Deer Park A330/ 2281/ 46112243
3RAWLINGS Mel4Archery GB320/ 4288/ 26082533
4ANNALL James1342Bath Uni AC326/ 3280/ 56061136
5MEESON Paul4Archery GB310/ 5263/ 85731442
6STRACHAN-STEPHENS Adam539Ballands B295/ 7260/ 95552120
7MANN Pete210High Weald AC285/ 9267/ 75522129
8KINGSTON Paul1990Bride Valley AC300/ 6249/105491333
9HAMILTON Steven210High Weald AC289/ 8236/125251519
10HART Gary4Archery GB273/10241/115141616
11JONES William413Overton Black Arrows246/11228/134741115
12WILLIAMS Mal7777Rsm A242/12175/16417616
13ANDREWS Steve1990Bride Valley AC217/14182/15399713
14INSON John69Pentref B239/13142/18381910
15WILLIAMS Logan1759Aber A193/15160/17353511
16PRICE Simon7777Rsm A0287/ 3287914
17REES Andrew539Ballands B0275/ 627569
18ROSE Steve1946Mere A0204/1420436
19CAIN Pasty649Yelverton B0139/1913923
Barebow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1WILLIAMS Victoria7777Rsm A305/ 1273/ 15782233
2FERN Sarah603Chippenham A263/ 2213/ 44761127
3MCPEAKE Adele210High Weald AC233/ 3162/ 5395715
4REES Jane539Ballands B0230/ 223056
5REES Lizzie539Ballands B0227/ 3227510
6HART Claire654Redruth A58/ 546/ 610422
7RYE Penny660Exmouth A71/ 430/ 810122
8PIPER Carla2129Tenzone B0/ 243/ 74311
Barebow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1ROSE Phoebe1946Mere A301/ 1264/ 15651728
2RYE Nicola660Exmouth A82/ 278/ 216026
Traditional - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1HAWKER Francesca570Cleve A195/ 1150/ 1345510
2BROWN Samantha660Exmouth A47/ 204712
Traditional - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1BROWN Ben660Exmouth A54/ 105401
American Flatbow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1POWELL Richard603Chippenham A210/ 1209/ 141978
2FLACK Codi1990Bride Valley AC120/ 380/ 220022
3EVANS Ian660Exmouth A127/ 270/ 319733
Compound Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Unmarked
Marked
Total
6
5
1MESSINGER Luke1439Barnstaple AC288/ 1265/ 15531228