The Archery GB National Series - Stage 1 The Archery GB National Series - Stage 1
Evesham AC (EAC)
Badsey Recreation Club, from 20-05-2017 to 20-05-2017
The Archery GB National Series - Stage 1
Brackets
 
Compound Men
1/32
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Howell James458Mayflower ABye
 
Howell James134
Dicks Bernie131
33Dicks Bernie966Bramcote Archery Club143
32Reith Tony908B of Walker135
Howell James139*9*
Tompkins Daniel1399
17Tompkins Daniel660Exmouth A144
48Laszkowicz Neil1012Melton Mowbray AC135
Tompkins Daniel135
Kalmaru Tapani129
49Edwards Benjamin749Trent Valley A119
16Kalmaru Tapani1126Castle A (Dyfed)141
Howell James138
Shaw Adam137
9Miller Lee403Waterside ABye
 
Miller Lee141
Edwards Stephen126
41Edwards Stephen4Archery GB131
24Wong Matthew1322Lethen A130
Miller Lee135
Shaw Adam138
25Kerr Richard603Chippenham A131
40Taylor Eric129Banchory A129
Kerr Richard130
Shaw Adam135
 
8Shaw Adam570Cleve ABye
Howell James138
Froggatt Simon140
5Busby Duncan1624Blackthorn BBye
 
Busby Duncan137
Martel David128
37Pinder Paul57Radnor Foresters124
28Martel David694Malvern A137
Busby Duncan134
Froggatt Simon138
21Rees Sam739Uni of Birmingham AC142
44Peake Liam924Warrington Sports Club A137
Rees Sam116
Froggatt Simon140
 
12Froggatt Simon964Sherwood ABye
Froggatt Simon137
Evans Wayne131
13Carpenter Adam831Barnsley ACBye
 
Carpenter Adam132
Evans Wayne140
45Thompson Anthony285Spelthorne AC131
20Evans Wayne763Lichfield A143
Evans Wayne145
Bridgewater Neil138
29Bray Alexander1349Eagle B130
36Hagan Paul763Lichfield A122
Bray Alexander120
Bridgewater Neil138
 Gold
4Bridgewater Neil1390Hinxworth ACByeFroggatt Simon134
Richards Carl135
Bronze
3White Christopher730Meriden ACByeHowell James138
 Kells Michael139
White Christopher142
Speight Mark135
35Speight Mark907Cleadon A135*8*
30Groom Chris618Supermarine B1358
White Christopher136
Thomas-Prause Kai139
19Thomas-Prause Kai210High Weald AC137
46Davies Duane763Lichfield A132
Thomas-Prause Kai140
Scott Simon130
51Stewart Brad2352Edinburgh Uni AP129
14Scott Simon1035Derwent B141
Thomas-Prause Kai125
Richards Carl126
11Ravenscroft Adam740Bowflights ACBye
 
Ravenscroft Adam137
Davis William141
43Davis William1747University of Derby AC136*X
22Peake Stephen4Archery GB1369
Davis William126
Richards Carl143
27Lane Nigel966Bramcote Archery Club135
38Sargeant Jason351Canterbury A140
Sargeant Jason128
Richards Carl137
 
6Richards Carl731Meriden ACBye
Richards Carl142
Kells Michael137
7Mason James986Kettering ABye
 
Mason James134
Clayton-Smith Oliver137
39James Steven907Cleadon A11110
26Clayton-Smith Oliver1012Melton Mowbray AC115
Clayton-Smith Oliver132
Kells Michael140
23Brooks Andrew2374Six Towns C of A141
42Jeavons Ryan780Bowbrook A132
Brooks Andrew130
Kells Michael135
 
10Kells Michael333Swan ABye
Kells Michael140
Howse James138
15Ralls Luke1501RN South Coast ABye
50Uzzell Joshua1246Deer Park A 
Ralls Luke137*8*
Haldane Mark1378
47Harris Jamie697Evesham AC127
18Haldane Mark414Old Basing A141
Ralls Luke139
Howse James140
31Sanghrajka Mikit299B of Harrow131
34Parvess Mike285Spelthorne AC132
Parvess Mike134
Howse James138
 
2Howse James1246Deer Park ABye