2017 Summer Universiade 2017 Summer Universiade
International University Sport Federation (FISU)
Taipei (TPE), from 19-08-2017 to 24-08-2017
2017 Summer Universiade
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Lee SeungyunKORKoreaBye
 
Lee SeungyunBye
 
0
0
Lee Seungyun6
Zamora Oldair0
33Chirault ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Chirault Thomas59
Zamora Oldair6*10
 
32Zamora OldairMEXMexicoBye
Lee Seungyun6
Mandia Massimiliano4
17Mandia MassimilianoITAItalyBye
 
Mandia Massimiliano6*10
Bizjak Rok57
65Masefield Jack AlexGBRGreat Britain2
48Bizjak RokSLOSlovenia6
Mandia Massimiliano6*10
Habjan Malavasic Den58
49Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSlovenia6
64Danielsson MikaelSWESweden0
Habjan Malavasic Den6*10
Hall Tom58
 
16Hall TomGBRGreat BritainBye
Lee Seungyun7
Jimenez Mathieu3
9Yamamoto MasayaJPNJapanBye
 
Yamamoto Masaya4
Wolfe David6
57Wolfe DavidUSAUSA6*8
56Kostash MykhailoUKRUkraine57
Wolfe David2
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6
41Morgan AsheGBRGreat Britain6
72Ecuan JulesPHIPhilippines0
Morgan Ashe58
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6*9
 
24Alvarez Murillo Luis AntonioMEXMexicoBye
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio3
Jimenez Mathieu7
25Jimenez MathieuFRAFranceBye
 
Jimenez Mathieu6
Verma Inderjeet0
 
40Verma InderjeetINDIndiaBye
Jimenez Mathieu6
Deng Yu-Cheng4
0
0
 
Deng Yu-ChengBye
 
8Deng Yu-ChengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Lee Seungyun6
Banda Arpad0
5Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Wei Chun-HengBye
 
0
0
Wei Chun-Heng7
Mussayev Sanzhar3
37Maier JohannesGERGermanyBye
 
Maier Johannes4
Mussayev Sanzhar6
 
28Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstanBye
Wei Chun-Heng3
Duzelbayev Sultan7
21Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussiaBye
 
Bazarzhapov Galsan7
Strajhar Gasper3
69Mendoza JaysonPHIPhilippines0
44Strajhar GasperSLOSlovenia6
Bazarzhapov Galsan3
Duzelbayev Sultan7
53Ojamae Pearu JakobESTEstonia6
60Hepola JaakkoFINFinland0
Ojamae Pearu Jakob2
Duzelbayev Sultan6
 
12Duzelbayev SultanKAZKazakhstanBye
Duzelbayev Sultan2
Banda Arpad6
13Olaru DanMDAMoldovaBye
 
Olaru Dan6
Hurban Jr. Vladimir0
61Vejrazka VitCZECzech Republic2
52Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia6
Olaru Dan7
Oona Mart1
45Oona MartESTEstonia6
68Saurdal BjornarNORNorway2
Oona Mart6*10
Nevarez Cardenas Jorge Ociel59
 
20Nevarez Cardenas Jorge OcielMEXMexicoBye
Olaru Dan2
Banda Arpad6
29Sagar KamalINDIndiaBye
 
Sagar Kamal6
Chan Jor Shing2
 
36Chan Jor ShingHKGHKGBye
Sagar Kamal3
Banda Arpad7
0
0
 
Banda ArpadBye
 Gold
4Banda ArpadHUNHungaryByeLee Seungyun6
Baldanov Arsalan0
Bronze
3Lee Woo SeokKORKoreaByeBanda Arpad0
 Kim Woojin6
Lee Woo SeokBye
 
0
0
Lee Woo Seok6
Faber Florian0
35Skoeries EricGERGermanyBye
 
Skoeries Eric3
Faber Florian7
 
30Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
Lee Woo Seok3
Weckmueller Maximilian7
19Weckmueller MaximilianGERGermanyBye
 
Weckmueller Maximilian6
Bakri Atiq Bazil0
67Jaroch DavidCZECzech Republic3
46Bakri Atiq BazilMASMalaysia7
Weckmueller Maximilian6
Makhnenko Artem4
51Teo Kee Hui KeithSINSingapore4
62Faldzinski MaciejPOLPoland6
Faldzinski Maciej3
Makhnenko Artem7
 
14Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussiaBye
Weckmueller Maximilian3
Baldanov Arsalan7
11Ivanytskyy HeorhiyUKRUkraineBye
 
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy6
Hlahulek Michal0
59Hlahulek MichalCZECzech Republic6
54Jurzak AdamPOLPoland4
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy6
Jadhav Pravin2
43Paoletta MatteoITAItaly6
70Ho Alfred Wai KeongSINSingapore0
Paoletta Matteo1
Jadhav Pravin7
 
22Jadhav PravinINDIndiaBye
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy4
Baldanov Arsalan6
27Ohi KazukiJPNJapanBye
 
Ohi Kazuki7
Matzkin Guy3
 
38Matzkin GuyISRIsraelBye
Ohi Kazuki0
Baldanov Arsalan6
0
0
 
Baldanov ArsalanBye
 
6Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussiaBye
Baldanov Arsalan6
Kim Woojin2
7Oonuki WataruJPNJapanBye
 
Oonuki WataruBye
 
0
0
Oonuki Wataru6
Koenig Thomas2
39Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Koenig Thomas7
Vikstrom Antti Olavi3
 
26Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinlandBye
Oonuki Wataru2
Hunbin Oleksii6
23Gankin DenisKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Gankin Denis6
Rahmat Dhia4
71Ventura JanusPHIPhilippines2
42Rahmat DhiaINAIndonesia6
Gankin Denis0
Hunbin Oleksii6
55Omar NazirMASMalaysia6
58Maenpaa EeroFINFinland4
Omar Nazir0
Hunbin Oleksii6
 
10Hunbin OleksiiUKRUkraineBye
Hunbin Oleksii0
Kim Woojin6
15Sierakowski KacperPOLPolandBye
 
Sierakowski Kacper6
Mcmenamy Dillon0
63Grischke MarvinLIELiechtenstein1
50Mcmenamy DillonUSAUSA7
Sierakowski Kacper6
Rosli Muhamad Fareez2
47Rosli Muhamad FareezMASMalaysia6
66Caruso PaoloITAItaly2
Rosli Muhamad Fareez6
Peng Shih-Cheng4
 
18Peng Shih-ChengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Sierakowski Kacper4
Kim Woojin6
31Teo Sion Wei XiangSINSingaporeBye
 
Teo Sion Wei Xiang0
Zumbo Matthew6
 
34Zumbo MatthewUSAUSABye
Zumbo Matthew2
Kim Woojin6
0
0
 
Kim WoojinBye
 
2Kim WoojinKORKoreaBye