Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1 Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
World Archery (WA)
Shangai (CHN), from 16-05-2017 to 21-05-2017
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kim WoojinKORKoreaBye
 
Kim WoojinBye
 
0
0
Kim Woojin7
Alotaibi Fares Mater1
33Maxwell BrianCANCanada4
80Alotaibi Fares MaterKSASaudi Arabia6
Alotaibi Fares Mater6
Deng Yu-Cheng4
81Alkurbi AbdulazizKSASaudi Arabia0
32Deng Yu-ChengTPEChinese Taipei6
Kim Woojin6
Wang Dapeng2
17Zhao XueyinCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Zhao Xueyin59
Wang Dapeng6*9*
65Duzelbayev SultanKAZKazakhstan3
48Wang DapengCHNPR China7
Wang Dapeng7
Serrano Juan Rene3
49Serrano Juan ReneMEXMexico6
64Purnama HendraINAIndonesia0
Serrano Juan Rene6
Sugio Tomoki4
 
16Sugio TomokiJPNJapanBye
Kim Woojin6*10
Ellison Brady58
9Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Wei Chun-Heng6
Saidiyev Oibek2
57Saidiyev OibekKAZKazakhstan7
56Ashrafi SadeghIRIIR Iran3
Wei Chun-Heng4
Makhnenko Artem6
41Zamora OldairMEXMexico6
72Wijaya Muhammad HanifINAIndonesia4
Zamora Oldair0
Makhnenko Artem6
 
24Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussiaBye
Makhnenko Artem0
Ellison Brady6
25Luo Wei-MinTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Luo Wei-Min6
Thamwong Witthaya2
73Pyylampi TeroFINFinland1
40Thamwong WitthayaTHAThailand7
Luo Wei-Min4
Ellison Brady6
0
0
 
Ellison BradyBye
 
8Ellison BradyUSAUSABye
Kim Woojin6*X
Van Den Berg Sjef59
5Garrett ZachUSAUSABye
 
Garrett ZachBye
 
0
0
Garrett Zach6
Antoine Thomas0
37Gankin DenisKAZKazakhstan6
76Sabzi MatinIRIIR Iran0
Gankin Denis3
Antoine Thomas7
85Alwi Mansour Fahd M.KSASaudi Arabia2
28Antoine ThomasFRAFrance6
Garrett Zach2
Van Den Berg Sjef6
21Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
 
Gazoz Mete6
Xuereb Brandon0
69Pirali Najafabadi AminIRIIR Iran3
44Xuereb BrandonCANCanada7
Gazoz Mete2
Van Den Berg Sjef6
53Fichet RomainFRAFrance6
60Thepna DenchaiTHAThailand4
Fichet Romain1
Van Den Berg Sjef7
 
12Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlandsBye
Van Den Berg Sjef7
Oh Jin Hyek3
13Furukawa TakaharuJPNJapanBye
 
Furukawa Takaharu6
Mussayev Sanzhar2
61Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstan7
52Kamaruddin HaziqMASMalaysia1
Furukawa Takaharu6*10
Viswash 59
45Viswash INDIndia6
68Tezel OnurTURTurkey2
Viswash 6*10
Li Jialun57
 
20Li JialunCHNPR ChinaBye
Furukawa Takaharu2
Oh Jin Hyek6
29Kikuchi HidekiJPNJapan6
84Moreno Luis GabrielPHIPhilippines2
Kikuchi Hideki59
Kaminski Jake6*10
77Zmelik AlesCZECzech Republic2
36Kaminski JakeUSAUSA6
Kaminski Jake2
Oh Jin Hyek6
0
0
 
Oh Jin HyekBye
 Gold
4Oh Jin HyekKORKoreaByeKim Woojin2
Wijler Steve6
Bronze
3Kim JonghoKORKoreaByeVan Den Berg Sjef3
 Im Dong Hyun7
Kim JonghoBye
 
0
0
Kim Jongho6
Alvarez Luis2
35Alvarez LuisMEXMexico6
78Strickland SamuelAUSAustralia4
Alvarez Luis6
Pila Andres4
83Beranek RadekCZECzech Republic2
30Pila AndresCOLColombia6
Kim Jongho4
Wijler Steve6
19Wijler SteveNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Wijler Steve6
Swami Indrachand2
67Sorley ConnerCANCanada4
46Swami IndrachandINDIndia6
Wijler Steve6*X
Mohamad Khairul Anuar510
51Thai-Uea ItsarinTHAThailand6
62Thorkildsen SteffenDENDenmark4
Thai-Uea Itsarin4
Mohamad Khairul Anuar6
 
14Mohamad Khairul AnuarMASMalaysiaBye
Wijler Steve6*10
Das Atanu59
11Tyack RyanAUSAustraliaBye
 
Tyack Ryan1
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal7
59Nor Hasrin Muhammad AkmalMASMalaysia6
54Dielemans MitchNEDNetherlands4
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal4
Huston Patrick6
43van der Ven RickNEDNetherlands58
70Oniyama NaoyaJPNJapan6*9
Oniyama Naoya4
Huston Patrick6
 
22Huston PatrickGBRGreat BritainBye
Huston Patrick0
Das Atanu6
27Pineda Daniel FelipeCOLColombia6
86Taha AbdullahKUWKuwait0
Pineda Daniel Felipe0
Dal Erdal Meric6
75Wilson KaneAUSAustralia3
38Dal Erdal MericTURTurkey7
Dal Erdal Meric2
Das Atanu6
0
0
 
Das AtanuBye
 
6Das AtanuINDIndiaBye
Wijler Steve6
Im Dong Hyun2
7Boardman ErnestoMEXMexicoBye
 
Boardman ErnestoBye
 
0
0
Boardman Ernesto6
Ega Agatha Riau4
39Nguyen HamiltonCANCanada7
74Hall TomGBRGreat Britain3
Nguyen Hamilton2
Ega Agatha Riau6
87Alshalahi BaderKUWKuwait0
26Ega Agatha RiauINAIndonesia6
Boardman Ernesto5X
Klimitchek Collin6*X*
23Klimitchek CollinUSAUSABye
 
Klimitchek Collin6*10
Phusawat Natthapoom59
71Javier MarkPHIPhilippines510
42Phusawat NatthapoomTHAThailand6*10*
Klimitchek Collin6
Matan Florante F.2
55Peng Shih-ChengTPEChinese Taipei4
58Matan Florante F.PHIPhilippines6
Matan Florante F.6*9
Kozhin Alexander58
 
10Kozhin AlexanderRUSRussiaBye
Klimitchek Collin4
Im Dong Hyun6
15Valladont Jean-CharlesFRAFranceBye
 
Valladont Jean-Charles6
Popov Vitalii4
63Bin Ali Abdulellh Ali MohKSASaudi Arabia3
50Popov VitaliiRUSRussia7
Valladont Jean-Charles6
Baldanov Arsalan4
47Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussia6
66Joni Muhammad IkramMASMalaysia4
Baldanov Arsalan6
Chirault Thomas2
 
18Chirault ThomasFRAFranceBye
Valladont Jean-Charles1
Im Dong Hyun7
31Basumatary DhaniramINDIndia7
82Tremedal Rogelio MiguelPHIPhilippines1
Basumatary Dhaniram0
Ding Liye6
79Kucuk OguzhanTURTurkey0
34Ding LiyeCHNPR China6
Ding Liye1
Im Dong Hyun7
0
0
 
Im Dong HyunBye
 
2Im Dong HyunKORKoreaBye