Paralympic Games (Para Archery: 9-16 September) Paralympic Games (Para Archery: 9-16 September)
World Archery (WA)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA), from 09-09-2016 to 17-09-2016
Paralympic Games (Para Archery: 9-16 September)
Entries by Country
 
AUSAUSTRALIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
MILNE Jonathon23BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
AZEAZERBAIJAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
VALIYEVA Zinyat5CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
BRABRAZIL
Name
Target
Event
Session
CORDEIRO Francisco16CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
DE CASTRO Andrey22CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
DE SOUZA Diogo14CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
DERGOVICS Fabiola2CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
GOGEL Jane Karla12BCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LAYOLLE Patricia4CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
REZENDE Luciano15CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
SILVA CARVALHO Thais3CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
CANCANADA
Name
Target
Event
Session
EVANS Kevin23ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
VAN NEST Karen11ACompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
CHNPR CHINA
Name
Target
Event
Session
AI Xinliang20BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
CAO Hanwen21BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LIN Dandan3ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
LIN Yueshan9ACompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LIU Huanan7BMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LU Liang1BWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SHI Xucheng14BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
WU Chunyan4ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
YE Jinyan2ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
YU He16BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
ZHAO Lixue15BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
ZHOU Jiamin10ACompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
COLCOLOMBIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
GOMEZ German22ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
Name
Target
Event
Session
DRAHONINSKY David8AMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KOSTAL Vaclav18BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KUNCOVA Lenka7CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
MUSILOVA Sarka3BWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SIDKOVA Marketa8CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
ESPSPAIN
Name
Target
Event
Session
OLIVEROS Liliana1CWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Guillermo Javier18BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
RUBIO Carmen10BCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SANCHEZ CAMUS Manuel7CMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
FINFINLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANTONIOS Jean Pierre8BMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
FORSBERG Jere25CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
FRAFRANCE
Name
Target
Event
Session
BARLEON Elisabeth2BWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
DUBOC Brigitte10ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
GUÉRIN Maxime17CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
HATEM Olivier7AMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
PEREIRA Eric15CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
Name
Target
Event
Session
CAVANAGH John5BMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
FRITH Jo2AWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
GRINHAM Jodie12CCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
HALL Michael17BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
JENKINS Vicky1AWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
MACQUEEN Nathan15BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
NADARAJAH Tania10CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
PHILLIPS David17BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
STRETTON Jessica3AWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
STUBBS John16BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
WALKER John4BMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
GEOGEORGIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
TSIKLAURI Vano21CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
GERGERMANY
Name
Target
Event
Session
HERTER Uwe4CMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
HESS Jennifer12CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KUPCZYK Lucia14BCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SZARSZEWSKI Maik24BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
GREGREECE
Name
Target
Event
Session
POIMENIDOU Dorothea9ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
HKGHKG
Name
Target
Event
Session
CHOI Yuen Lung10CCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
INDINDIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
POOJA Khanna8BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
IRIIR IRAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABBASPOUR Somayeh12ACompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KAKOOSH Majid6CMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KOHANSAL Mohadeseh12BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
NEMATI Zahra11CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
NORI Hadi21CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
RAHIMI Gholamreza19CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
RANJBARKIVAJ Ebrahim20CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
IRQIRAQ
Name
Target
Event
Session
AL-MUSAWI Jawad21BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
AL-SAEDI Zaman10BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
ISLICELAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
HALLDORSSON Thorsteinn22ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
ITAITALY
Name
Target
Event
Session
AIROLDI Roberto20BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
AZZOLINI Fabio8CMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
BONACINA Matteo17ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
CANCELLI Gianpaolo16ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
ERARIO Alessandro19BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
FLORENO Veronica7ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
MIJNO Elisabetta8ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
SARTI Eleonora13CCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SIMONELLI Alberto15ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
JPNJAPAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
HIRASAWA Nako11CCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
ONODERA Kimimasa19ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
UEYAMA Tomohiro20ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KAZKAZAKHSTAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
MEDVEDEV Alexandr16CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KORKOREA
Name
Target
Event
Session
HA Sam Suk3BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
JO Jang Moon2BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KIM Jung Hoon16ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KIM Mi Soon13BCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KIM Min Su15ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KIM Ok Geum3CWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KOO Dong Sub6BMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LEE Hong Gu14ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
LEE Hwa Sook4BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
LEE Ouk Soo24ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LATLATVIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
JONASTS Gints21ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
MELLE Ieva9BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
MASMALAYSIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
SANAWI Hasihin17ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
YUHAIZAM Yahaya20CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
MGLMONGOLIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
AMARBAYASGALAN Ankhbayar24ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
BUYANJARGAL Oyun-Erdene5BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
DAMBADONDOG Baatarjav23ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
NORNORWAY
Name
Target
Event
Session
JOHANNESSEN Morten19BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
POLPOLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
DUDKA Adam22BCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
OLSZEWSKA Milena6ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
SAWICKI Piotr18ARecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
PURPUERTO RICO
Name
Target
Event
Session
ROSARIO Ricardo18ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
RSASOUTH AFRICA
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANDERSON Shaun19ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SINSINGAPORE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALIM Nur Syahidah9CCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SRISRI LANKA
Name
Target
Event
Session
SAMBATH BANDARA Megahamulea Gadara22BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
SUISWITZERLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
COMTE Magali11BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
IMBODEN Martin24CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SVKSLOVAKIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
KINIK Peter6AMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
PAVLIK Marcel25ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SWESWEDEN
Name
Target
Event
Session
REPPE Zandra9BCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
THATHAILAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
CHAILINFAH Methasin23CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
KHUTHAWISAP Wasana6CRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
NETSIRI Hanreuchai23BRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
TPECHINESE TAIPEI
Name
Target
Event
Session
LEE Yun-Hsien7BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
TSENG Lung-Hui18CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
TURTURKEY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ASIK Omer4AMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
AYGAN Erdogan21ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
BIROGLU Handan14CCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
EROGLU Merve Nur11ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
KORKMAZ Bulent20ACompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
OZBEY TORUN Zehra12ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
SAVAS Sadik22CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
YENIER Naci5AMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
UKRUKRAINE
Name
Target
Event
Session
DZOBA-BALYAN Roksolana5ARecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
MARKITANTOVA Ksenija13ACompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
VOLYNETS Iryna6BRecurve Women OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
USAUSA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BENNETT Eric23CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
CORYELL Lisa2CWomen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
FABRY Jeff5CMen W1Ranking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
LUKOW Michael24CRecurve Men OpenRanking Round RMO - RWO
POLISH Kevin19CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
SHELBY Andre18CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
STUTZMAN Matt17CCompound Men OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1
TUCKER Sam11BCompound Women OpenRanking Round Recurve CMO - CWO - MW1 - WW1