European Youth Championships 2016 European Youth Championships 2016
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Bucharest (ROU), from 18-07-2016 to 23-07-2016
European Youth Championships 2016
Brackets
 
Recurve Junior Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussiaBye
 
Baldanov ArsalanBye
 
0
0
Baldanov Arsalan7
Irrasch Dominik1
33Irrasch DominikAUTAustriaBye
 
Irrasch Dominik6
Malone Daniel4
 
32Malone DanielIRLIrelandBye
Baldanov Arsalan7
Faber Florian1
17Tezel OnurTURTurkeyBye
 
Tezel Onur6
Petrov Atanas0
65Petrov AtanasBULBulgaria6
48Verjans Macdermot FiachraIRLIreland4
Tezel Onur58
Faber Florian6*9
49Stevanovic NikolaSRBSerbia7
64Munteanu AlexandruROURomania3
Stevanovic Nikola1
Faber Florian7
 
16Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
Baldanov Arsalan6
van Tongeren Jan2
9Belli YuriITAItalyBye
 
Belli Yuri7
Shanny Itay1
57Shanny ItayISRIsrael6
56Melnic AlexandrMDAMoldova2
Belli Yuri7
Komischke Konrad1
41Masefield JackGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Masefield Jack4
Komischke Konrad6
 
24Komischke KonradGERGermanyBye
Belli Yuri4
van Tongeren Jan6
25Szafran MarekPOLPolandBye
 
Szafran Marek6
Howse Thomas2
 
40Howse ThomasGBRGreat BritainBye
Szafran Marek2
van Tongeren Jan6
0
0
 
van Tongeren JanBye
 
8van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlandsBye
Baldanov Arsalan6
Strajhar Gasper2
5Chirault ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Chirault ThomasBye
 
0
0
Chirault Thomas3
Bizzotto Dino7
37Bizzotto DinoITAItalyBye
 
Bizzotto Dino6
Castro Daniel4
 
28Castro DanielESPSpainBye
Bizzotto Dino6
Magrini Emanuele4
21Magrini EmanueleITAItalyBye
 
Magrini Emanuele6
Popov Vitalii0
 
44Popov VitaliiRUSRussiaBye
Magrini Emanuele6
Vos Thomas0
53Barkauskas AntanasLTULithuania6
60Mamedov RamilAZEAzerbaijan2
Barkauskas Antanas0
Vos Thomas6
 
12Vos ThomasNEDNetherlandsBye
Bizzotto Dino3
Strajhar Gasper7
13Strajhar GasperSLOSloveniaBye
 
Strajhar Gasper6
Jaroch David2
61Alesius AurimasLTULithuania4
52Jaroch DavidCZECzech Republic6
Strajhar Gasper7
Nikkanen Markus3
45Nikkanen MarkusFINFinlandBye
 
Nikkanen Markus6
Bukatevych Borys4
 
20Bukatevych BorysUKRUkraineBye
Strajhar Gasper6
Gstoettner Andreas4
29Flink LudvigSWESwedenBye
 
Flink Ludvig1
Ogrodowczyk Mateusz7
 
36Ogrodowczyk MateuszPOLPolandBye
Ogrodowczyk Mateusz3
Gstoettner Andreas7
0
0
 
Gstoettner AndreasBye
 Gold
4Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustriaByeBaldanov Arsalan7
Wijler Steve1
Bronze
3Olaru DanMDAMoldovaByeStrajhar Gasper6
 Schmitz Carlo4
Olaru DanBye
 
0
0
Olaru Dan6
Acha Gonzalez Pablo0
35Adriaensen BenBELBelgiumBye
 
Adriaensen Ben59
Acha Gonzalez Pablo6*10
 
30Acha Gonzalez PabloESPSpainBye
Olaru Dan6
Popovych Maksym0
19Maier JohannesGERGermanyBye
 
Maier Johannes6
Lang Max0
 
46Lang MaxAUTAustriaBye
Maier Johannes4
Popovych Maksym6
51Popovych MaksymUKRUkraine6
62Bodiul VladimirMDAMoldova2
Popovych Maksym6
Huston Patrick2
 
14Huston PatrickGBRGreat BritainBye
Olaru Dan4
Schmitz Carlo6
11Tsyrendorzhiev BuiantoRUSRussiaBye
 
Tsyrendorzhiev Buianto6
Trestian Sebastian0
59Trestian SebastianROURomania6
54Noonan QuintainIRLIreland4
Tsyrendorzhiev Buianto6
Mari Ribas Ivan2
43Tsarankou SviataslauBLRBelarusBye
 
Tsarankou Sviataslau1
Mari Ribas Ivan7
 
22Mari Ribas IvanESPSpainBye
Tsyrendorzhiev Buianto0
Schmitz Carlo6
27Halskov AskeDENDenmarkBye
 
Halskov Aske58
Shauchenka Mikita6*9
 
38Shauchenka MikitaBLRBelarusBye
Shauchenka Mikita1
Schmitz Carlo7
0
0
 
Schmitz CarloBye
 
6Schmitz CarloGERGermanyBye
Schmitz Carlo2
Wijler Steve6
7Wijler SteveNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Wijler SteveBye
 
0
0
Wijler Steve6
Malyk Mykhaylo-Yaroslav2
39Basiuras MichalPOLPolandBye
 
Basiuras Michal2
Malyk Mykhaylo-Yaroslav6
 
26Malyk Mykhaylo-YaroslavUKRUkraineBye
Wijler Steve6
Firsau Kiryl4
23Klein PitLUXLuxembourgBye
 
Klein Pit7
Dachev Damyan1
 
42Dachev DamyanBULBulgariaBye
Klein Pit3
Firsau Kiryl7
55Horvat IvanCROCroatia2
58Arnez LukaSLOSlovenia6
Arnez Luka0
Firsau Kiryl6
 
10Firsau KirylBLRBelarusBye
Wijler Steve6
Koenig Thomas2
15Mortemousque GeoffreyFRAFranceBye
 
Mortemousque Geoffrey7
Baudin Jefferson1
63Banciu TudorROURomania4
50Baudin JeffersonSUISwitzerland6
Mortemousque Geoffrey4
Bizjak Rok6
47Zmelik AlesCZECzech Republic6
66Drauksas SimonasLTULithuania0
Zmelik Ales4
Bizjak Rok6
 
18Bizjak RokSLOSloveniaBye
Bizjak Rok4
Koenig Thomas6
31Balaz BorisSVKSlovakiaBye
 
Balaz Boris6
Hurban Jr. Vladimir2
 
34Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakiaBye
Balaz Boris2
Koenig Thomas6
0
0
 
Koenig ThomasBye
 
2Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye