European Youth Championships 2016 European Youth Championships 2016
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Bucharest (ROU), from 18-07-2016 to 23-07-2016
European Youth Championships 2016
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Cavanillas Puga EnriqueESPSpainBye
 
Cavanillas Puga EnriqueBye
 
0
0
Cavanillas Puga Enrique6
Kasprowski Oskar2
33Kasprowski OskarPOLPolandBye
 
Kasprowski Oskar6*9
Luksic Zan58
 
32Luksic ZanSLOSloveniaBye
Cavanillas Puga Enrique4
Klein Joe6
17Nairn ThomasGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Nairn Thomas0
Vaes Damian6
65Malone AlexIRLIreland3
48Vaes DamianNEDNetherlands7
Vaes Damian0
Klein Joe6
49Sidarovich MaksimBLRBelarus7
64Huseinov AhmadAZEAzerbaijan3
Sidarovich Maksim1
Klein Joe7
 
16Klein JoeLUXLuxembourgBye
Klein Joe6
Remar Alen2
9Lecat FlorentinFRAFranceBye
 
Lecat Florentin6
Allahverdiyev Fuad0
57Banchev IvanBULBulgaria2
56Allahverdiyev FuadAZEAzerbaijan6
Lecat Florentin4
Gosset Valentin6
41Gosset ValentinFRAFranceBye
 
Gosset Valentin6
Dikan Leonid2
 
24Dikan LeonidUKRUkraineBye
Gosset Valentin3
Remar Alen7
25Pinder RyanGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Pinder Ryan1
Rabski Szymon7
 
40Rabski SzymonPOLPolandBye
Rabski Szymon0
Remar Alen6
0
0
 
Remar AlenBye
 
8Remar AlenCROCroatiaBye
Klein Joe6*9
Sheremet Roman58
5Kardacz IvanFRAFranceBye
 
Kardacz IvanBye
 
0
0
Kardacz Ivan59
Scheiding Adrian6*9*
37Shacham OmerISRIsraelBye
 
Shacham Omer2
Scheiding Adrian6
 
28Scheiding AdrianGERGermanyBye
Scheiding Adrian58
Sheremet Roman6*9
21Vitovec DavidCZECzech RepublicBye
 
Vitovec David6
Dubrouski Mikita0
 
44Dubrouski MikitaBLRBelarusBye
Vitovec David59
Sheremet Roman6*9*
53Pantelides ThomasCYPCyprus6
60Amirov NijatAZEAzerbaijan2
Pantelides Thomas1
Sheremet Roman7
 
12Sheremet RomanUKRUkraineBye
Sheremet Roman6*10
Faugstad Anders59
13Sanchez Antoku KenESPSpainBye
 
Sanchez Antoku Ken6
Todorov Vasko2
61Christodoulou StylianosCYPCyprus3
52Todorov VaskoBULBulgaria7
Sanchez Antoku Ken2
Bizjak Nik6
45Francu OndrejSVKSlovakia6*8
68Mihalik FilipSVKSlovakia52
Francu Ondrej1
Bizjak Nik7
 
20Bizjak NikSLOSloveniaBye
Bizjak Nik0
Faugstad Anders6
29Saracino MarcoITAItalyBye
 
Saracino Marco3
Faugstad Anders7
 
36Faugstad AndersNORNorwayBye
Faugstad Anders6
Hasthi Sander Thorstensen0
0
0
 
Hasthi Sander ThorstensenBye
 Gold
4Hasthi Sander ThorstensenNORNorwayByeKlein Joe6
Guerra Simone2
Bronze
3Zhargalov ZorigtoRUSRussiaByeSheremet Roman2
 Wilthagen Jonah6
Zhargalov ZorigtoBye
 
0
0
Zhargalov Zorigto7
Nescior Andrzej3
35Yildirim EgeTURTurkeyBye
 
Yildirim Ege0
Nescior Andrzej6
 
30Nescior AndrzejPOLPolandBye
Zhargalov Zorigto1
Cooke Innes7
19Cooke InnesSUISwitzerlandBye
 
Cooke Innes6
Croes Quentin0
67Salpaoja RasmusFINFinland2
46Croes QuentinBELBelgium6
Cooke Innes6
Pendov Todor4
51Voscoboinicov NichitaMDAMoldova0
62Stoian MihailROURomania6
Stoian Mihail4
Pendov Todor6
 
14Pendov TodorBULBulgariaBye
Cooke Innes2
Wilthagen Jonah6
11Wilthagen JonahNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Wilthagen Jonah6
Vach Filip4
59Rusu MihaiROURomania2
54Vach FilipCZECzech Republic6
Wilthagen Jonah7
Oun Hendrik1
43Frai CosminROURomaniaBye
 
Frai Cosmin0
Oun Hendrik6
 
22Oun HendrikESTEstoniaBye
Wilthagen Jonah6
Perkins Arron Louis4
27Schwertmann NilsGERGermanyBye
 
Schwertmann Nils3
Perkins Arron Louis7
 
38Perkins Arron LouisGBRGreat BritainBye
Perkins Arron Louis7
Broeksma Gijs3
0
0
 
Broeksma GijsBye
 
6Broeksma GijsNEDNetherlandsBye
Wilthagen Jonah2
Guerra Simone6
7Budaev SodnomRUSRussiaBye
 
Budaev SodnomBye
 
0
0
Budaev Sodnom6
Ravnikar Ziga2
39Ravnikar ZigaSLOSloveniaBye
 
Ravnikar Ziga6
Arlou Kanstantsin0
 
26Arlou KanstantsinBLRBelarusBye
Budaev Sodnom6
Gombozhapov Aldar2
23Chochola VojtechCZECzech RepublicBye
 
Chochola Vojtech6
Cader Tomas4
 
42Cader TomasSVKSlovakiaBye
Chochola Vojtech2
Gombozhapov Aldar6
55Jean NadavISRIsrael4
58Smeds OskarFINFinland6
Smeds Oskar0
Gombozhapov Aldar6
 
10Gombozhapov AldarRUSRussiaBye
Budaev Sodnom59
Guerra Simone6*10
15Weinhardt TobiasGERGermanyBye
 
Weinhardt Tobias7
Kivilo Karl1
63Kalavas AndreasCYPCyprus3
50Kivilo KarlESTEstonia7
Weinhardt Tobias1
Iglesias Carlos7
47Fabrizzi FedericoITAItaly6
66Vorobiov MihailMDAMoldova0
Fabrizzi Federico59
Iglesias Carlos6*X
 
18Iglesias CarlosESPSpainBye
Iglesias Carlos4
Guerra Simone6
31Guerra SimoneITAItalyBye
 
Guerra Simone6
Trostenetchi Alexei2
 
34Trostenetchi AlexeiMDAMoldovaBye
Guerra Simone6
Kozhokar Ivan2
0
0
 
Kozhokar IvanBye
 
2Kozhokar IvanUKRUkraineBye