Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 2
World Archery (WA)
Medellin (COL), from 10-05-2016 to 15-05-2016
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kim WoojinKORKoreaBye
 
Kim WoojinBye
 
0
0
Kim Woojin6
Alvarez Luis0
33Nguyen HamiltonCANCanada6
80Toledo ChristianECUEcuador0
Nguyen Hamilton3
Alvarez Luis7
81Gamarra Jose LuisBOLBolivia1
32Alvarez LuisMEXMexico7
Kim Woojin7
Jadhav Pravin1
17Jao Ting-YuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Jao Ting-Yu59
Morello Marco6*X
65Castro Rojas Diego AndrésGUAGuatemala3
48Morello MarcoITAItaly7
Morello Marco0
Jadhav Pravin6
49Aguilar Gimpel GuillermoCHIChile4
64Betancur DanielCOLColombia6
Betancur Daniel3
Jadhav Pravin7
 
16Jadhav PravinINDIndiaBye
Kim Woojin3
Alvarino Garcia Miguel7
9Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpainBye
 
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
Antoine Thomas0
57Antoine ThomasFRAFrance6
56Faber FlorianSUISwitzerland2
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
Plihon Pierre2
41Swansi BinodINDIndia6
72Espinet Jean-LucTTOTrinidad and Tobago0
Swansi Binod3
Plihon Pierre7
 
24Plihon PierreFRAFranceBye
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
Xing Yu2
25Soto RicardoCHIChileBye
 
Soto Ricardo6
Faber Adrian2
73Faber AdrianSUISwitzerland6
40Oliveira BernardoBRABrazil2
Soto Ricardo4
Xing Yu6
0
0
 
Xing YuBye
 
8Xing YuCHNPR ChinaBye
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
Kikuchi Hideki2
5Kikuchi HidekiJPNJapanBye
 
Kikuchi HidekiBye
 
0
0
Kikuchi Hideki7
Yu Guan-Lin3
37Ohi KazukiJPNJapan6*9
76Irizarry JavierPURPuerto Rico58
Ohi Kazuki4
Yu Guan-Lin6
85Sooknanan AkashTTOTrinidad and Tobago0
28Yu Guan-LinTPEChinese Taipei6
Kikuchi Hideki6
Pasqualucci David4
21Duenas CrispinCANCanadaBye
 
Duenas Crispin6
Xuereb Brandon4
69Xuereb BrandonCANCanada6
44Fernandez AntonioESPSpain2
Duenas Crispin0
Pasqualucci David6
53Gu XuesongCHNPR China6*9
60Rezende Xavier DanielBRABrazil58
Gu Xuesong4
Pasqualucci David6
 
12Pasqualucci DavidITAItalyBye
Kikuchi Hideki6
Klimitchek Collin4
13Furukawa TakaharuJPNJapanBye
 
Furukawa Takaharu6
Malave Elias0
61Cardenas FabianARGArgentina2
52Malave EliasVENVenezuela6
Furukawa Takaharu2
Rai Tarundeep6
45Escalante IgnacioARGArgentina6
68Ramirez EstivenCOLColombia0
Escalante Ignacio1
Rai Tarundeep7
 
20Rai TarundeepINDIndiaBye
Rai Tarundeep2
Klimitchek Collin6
29Klimitchek CollinUSAUsa7
84Jordan PabloBOLBolivia3
Klimitchek Collin6
Alvarez Jose2
77Vargas KevinECUEcuador2
36Alvarez JoseECUEcuador6
Klimitchek Collin6
Lee Seungyun2
0
0
 
Lee SeungyunBye
 Gold
4Lee SeungyunKORKoreaByeAlvarino Garcia Miguel1
Ellison Brady7
Bronze
3Ku BonchanKORKoreaByeKikuchi Hideki3
 Ku Bonchan7
Ku BonchanBye
 
0
0
Ku Bonchan7
Dalmeida Marcus3
35Dalmeida MarcusBRABrazil6
78Martinez Figueroa Adam RafaelPURPuerto Rico0
Dalmeida Marcus7
Serrano Juan Rene3
83Palacios RobertoBOLBolivia0
30Serrano Juan ReneMEXMexico6
Ku Bonchan6
Wei Chun-Heng2
19Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Wei Chun-Heng6
Rufer Thomas2
67Puentes AdrianCUBCuba3
46Rufer ThomasSUISwitzerland7
Wei Chun-Heng6
Ticas Oscar0
51Frangilli MicheleITAItaly3
62Ticas OscarESAEl Salvador7
Ticas Oscar6*9
Wang Dapeng57
 
14Wang DapengCHNPR ChinaBye
Ku Bonchan6
Pineda Daniel Felipe4
11Rodriguez Juan I.ESPSpainBye
 
Rodriguez Juan I.3
Vasquez Ricardo7
59Vasquez RicardoVENVenezuela7
54Henckels JeffLUXLuxembourg3
Vasquez Ricardo2
Pifarre Miguel Angel6
43Pifarre Miguel AngelESPSpain7
70Rivest-Bunster PatrickCANCanada1
Pifarre Miguel Angel6
van der Ven Rick4
 
22van der Ven RickNEDNetherlandsBye
Pifarre Miguel Angel3
Pineda Daniel Felipe7
27Boardman Ernesto HoracioMEXMexicoBye
 
Boardman Ernesto Horacio3
Borodin Alexey7
75Tisocco TomasARGArgentina0
38Borodin AlexeyRUSRussia6
Borodin Alexey0
Pineda Daniel Felipe6
0
0
 
Pineda Daniel FelipeBye
 
6Pineda Daniel FelipeCOLColombiaBye
Ku Bonchan58
Ellison Brady6*9
7Kaminski JakeUSAUsaBye
 
Kaminski JakeBye
 
0
0
Kaminski Jake6
Perez Alvarez Felipe0
39Aguilar Gimpel AndresCHIChile4
74Perez Alvarez FelipeCHIChile6
Perez Alvarez Felipe6
Wukie Jacob2
 
26Wukie JacobUSAUsaBye
Kaminski Jake6
Mulot Florent2
23Kao Hao-WenTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Kao Hao-Wen6
Bog Gonzalo0
71Bog GonzaloARGArgentina6*10
42Ren JinkeCHNPR China59
Kao Hao-Wen59
Mulot Florent6*9*
55Mulot FlorentFRAFrance6
58Da Silva Costa Filho MarceloBRABrazil4
Mulot Florent6*9
Zamora Oldair58
 
10Zamora OldairMEXMexicoBye
Kaminski Jake4
Ellison Brady6
15Nespoli MauroITAItalyBye
 
Nespoli Mauro6
Boro Sanjay4
63Flossbach Thomas AlexanderGUAGuatemala2
50Boro SanjayINDIndia6
Nespoli Mauro7
Franco Hugo3
47Franco HugoCUBCuba6
66Alfonseca AndresDOMDominican Republic0
Franco Hugo7
Stevens Juan Carlos1
 
18Stevens Juan CarlosCUBCubaBye
Nespoli Mauro1
Ellison Brady7
31Oniyama NaoyaJPNJapan6
82Munoz Rodriguez AdrianPURPuerto Rico2
Oniyama Naoya5X
Pila Andres6*X*
79Chavez GermanECUEcuador2
34Pila AndresCOLColombia6
Pila Andres1
Ellison Brady7
0
0
 
Ellison BradyBye
 
2Ellison BradyUSAUsaBye