World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Yankton (USA), from 08-06-2015 to 14-06-2015
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Junior Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Lee Woo SeokKORKoreaBye
 
Lee Woo SeokBye
 
0
0
Lee Woo Seok6*8
Huston Patrick55
33Huston PatrickGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Huston Patrick6
Betancur Daniel4
 
32Betancur DanielCOLColombiaBye
Lee Woo Seok7
Makarevych Sergii3
17Kao Hao-WenTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Kao Hao-Wen6
Ayala Marco Antonio2
65Garcia Dobermann AndreBRABrazil0
48Ayala Marco AntonioMEXMexico6
Kao Hao-Wen2
Makarevych Sergii6
49Acha Gonzalez PabloESPSpain6
64Pradenas PabloCHIChile4
Acha Gonzalez Pablo0
Makarevych Sergii6
 
16Makarevych SergiiUKRUkraineBye
Lee Woo Seok7
Ren Qizhuang1
9Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussiaBye
 
Makhnenko Artem6
Vezina-Boucher Gabriel2
57Vezina-Boucher GabrielCANCanada7
56Urnukh NekhiitMGLMongolia1
Makhnenko Artem6*9
Dai Weibin58
41Lindberg MarcusSWESweden3
72Espinet Jean-LucTTOTrinidad and Tobago7
Espinet Jean-Luc1
Dai Weibin7
 
24Dai WeibinCHNPR ChinaBye
Makhnenko Artem2
Ren Qizhuang6
25Liang JiajieCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Liang Jiajie4
Ren Qizhuang6
73Xuereb BrandonCANCanada3
40Ren QizhuangCHNPR China7
Ren Qizhuang6
Garrett Zach2
0
0
 
Garrett ZachBye
 
8Garrett ZachUSAUsaBye
Lee Woo Seok3
Min Byeongyeon7
5Chen Hsin-FuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Chen Hsin-FuBye
 
0
0
Chen Hsin-Fu6
Helbin Kasper0
37Helbin KasperPOLPoland6
76Ribeiro Sobral YuriBRABrazil2
Helbin Kasper6
Popovych Maksym0
 
28Popovych MaksymUKRUkraineBye
Chen Hsin-Fu6
Faber Florian0
21Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
 
Faber Florian6
Salazar S. Jose Andres4
69Monego AndreaITAItaly2
44Salazar S. Jose AndresMEXMexico6
Faber Florian6
Koenig Thomas2
53Tisocco TomasARGArgentina6
60Nikkanen MarkusFINFinland2
Tisocco Tomas3
Koenig Thomas7
 
12Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye
Chen Hsin-Fu2
Min Byeongyeon6
13Schmitz CarloGERGermanyBye
 
Schmitz Carlo6
Miller Caleb2
61Appels JesherNEDNetherlands4
52Miller CalebUSAUsa6
Schmitz Carlo6
Potts Alec4
45Potts AlecAUSAustralia6
68Castro Lazo RaimundoCHIChile0
Potts Alec6
Gstoettner Andreas2
 
20Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustriaBye
Schmitz Carlo2
Min Byeongyeon6
29Ohi KazukiJPNJapanBye
 
Ohi Kazuki6
Jurzak Adam4
77Ortiz Daniel FernandoCOLColombia0
36Jurzak AdamPOLPoland6
Ohi Kazuki1
Min Byeongyeon7
0
0
 
Min ByeongyeonBye
 Gold
4Min ByeongyeonKORKoreaByeMin Byeongyeon7
Klimitchek Collin1
Bronze
3Muto HirokiJPNJapanByeLee Woo Seok6
 Guneri Muhammed Bilal4
Muto HirokiBye
 
0
0
Muto Hiroki4
Fichet Romain6
35Fichet RomainFRAFrance6
78Chan Hung MoHKGHong Kong, China0
Fichet Romain6
Alvarez Jose2
 
30Alvarez JoseECUEcuadorBye
Fichet Romain6*10
Maenpaa Eero57
19Belli YuriITAItalyBye
 
Belli Yuri6
Martens Rick2
67Fregnan EliaITAItaly0
46Martens RickBELBelgium6
Belli Yuri4
Maenpaa Eero6
51Maenpaa EeroFINFinland7
62Dachev DamyanBULBulgaria3
Maenpaa Eero6
Kraus Stephane4
 
14Kraus StephaneFRAFranceBye
Fichet Romain0
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
11Weckmueller MaximilianGERGermanyBye
 
Weckmueller Maximilian2
Rudow Marc6
59Ratilainen SamuelFINFinland0
54Rudow MarcGERGermany6
Rudow Marc6
Infante Luis Esteban0
43Halskov AskeDENDenmark6
70Yip Ching Wa KennethHKGHong Kong, China2
Halskov Aske0
Infante Luis Esteban6
 
22Infante Luis EstebanMEXMexicoBye
Rudow Marc2
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
27Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussiaBye
 
Baldanov Arsalan4
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
75Myagmarbaatar EnkhbayarMGLMongolia2
38Guneri Muhammed BilalTURTurkey6
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
Del Olmo Sergio0
0
0
 
Del Olmo SergioBye
 
6Del Olmo SergioESPSpainBye
Guneri Muhammed Bilal2
Klimitchek Collin6
7Klimitchek CollinUSAUsaBye
 
Klimitchek CollinBye
 
0
0
Klimitchek Collin6
Kutsyy Valentyn4
39Kutsyy ValentynUKRUkraine6
74Mahmmood AhmedIRQIraq0
Kutsyy Valentyn6*7
Li Wan-Kang55
 
26Li Wan-KangTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Klimitchek Collin6*10
Mussayev Sanzhar59
23Denny BradleyGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Denny Bradley6
Castro Daniel0
71Hlahulek MichalCZECzech Republic4
42Castro DanielESPSpain6
Denny Bradley2
Mussayev Sanzhar6
55Gys LenthyBELBelgium510
58Bizon KacperPOLPoland6*10*
Bizon Kacper2
Mussayev Sanzhar6
 
10Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstanBye
Klimitchek Collin6
Lee Seungshin2
15Popov VitaliiRUSRussiaBye
 
Popov Vitalii6*9
Flossbach Thomas Alexander57
63Masefield JackGBRGreat Britain0
50Flossbach Thomas AlexanderGUAGuatemala6
Popov Vitalii0
Sugio Tomoki6
47Tezel OnurTURTurkey2
66Sorley ConnerCANCanada6
Sorley Conner0
Sugio Tomoki6
 
18Sugio TomokiJPNJapanBye
Sugio Tomoki2
Lee Seungshin6
31Ipsen Jonathan HindborgDENDenmarkBye
 
Ipsen Jonathan Hindborg2
Adriaensen Ben6
79Acosta Mastaller Jano MartinARGArgentina0
34Adriaensen BenBELBelgium6
Adriaensen Ben1
Lee Seungshin7
0
0
 
Lee SeungshinBye
 
2Lee SeungshinKORKoreaBye