World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Yankton (USA), from 08-06-2015 to 14-06-2015
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Women
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Sim HyeonseungKORKoreaBye
 
Sim Hyeonseung6
Ohashi Tomoka2
33Vidal Islas Vivian M.MEXMexico0
32Ohashi TomokaJPNJapan6
Sim Hyeonseung7
Du Anqi1
17Tartler ElisaGERGermany1
48Andersen KirstineDENDenmark7
Andersen Kirstine0
Du Anqi6
49Convery AimeeGBRGreat Britain0
16Du AnqiCHNPR China6
Sim Hyeonseung6*9
Diaz G. Viviana P.58
9Diaz G. Viviana P.MEXMexicoBye
 
Diaz G. Viviana P.6
Plotnikova Tatiana0
41Rivera AlexaMEXMexico0
24Plotnikova TatianaRUSRussia6
Diaz G. Viviana P.7
Li Jingwei3
25Li JingweiCHNPR China6
40Mukhtarkhanova AluaKAZKazakhstan2
Li Jingwei6
Chang Hsin-Yu0
 
8Chang Hsin-YuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Sim Hyeonseung6*9
Giaccheri Tanya57
5Giaccheri TanyaITAItalyBye
 
Giaccheri Tanya6
Warner Elizabeth2
37Del Rio Rodriguez PaolaPURPuerto Rico0
28Warner ElizabethGBRGreat Britain6
Giaccheri Tanya6
Laharnar Ivana2
21Baldanova Tse-DulmaRUSRussia7
44Purevjav MisheeltMGLMongolia1
Baldanova Tse-Dulma0
Laharnar Ivana6
 
12Laharnar IvanaSLOSloveniaBye
Giaccheri Tanya7
Anagoz Yasemin Ecem3
13Naploszek KamilaPOLPoland6
52Tatafu LusiTGATonga0
Naploszek Kamila0
Ueda Saara6
45Lalonde LaurianeCANCanada2
20Ueda SaaraJPNJapan6
Ueda Saara0
Anagoz Yasemin Ecem6
29Farr CaityUSAUsa6
36Zuffi VeronicaITAItaly0
Farr Caity2
Anagoz Yasemin Ecem6
 Gold
4Anagoz Yasemin EcemTURTurkeyByeSim Hyeonseung2
Hyeong Yeajin6
Bronze
3Li XinxinCHNPR ChinaByeGiaccheri Tanya1
 Claps Eliana7
Li Xinxin6
Tobolewska Anna2
35Cabral Guimaraes AliceBRABrazil2
30Tobolewska AnnaPOLPoland6
Li Xinxin58
Lee Gahyun6*10
19Lee GahyunKORKorea7
46Kume SayakaJPNJapan1
Lee Gahyun7
Gumrukcu Aybuke3
51Echavarria Maria FernandaCOLColombia1
14Gumrukcu AybukeTURTurkey7
Lee Gahyun2
Claps Eliana6
11Tsai Yu-TingTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Tsai Yu-Ting6
Wang Cheuk Ying0
43Wang Cheuk YingHKGHong Kong, China6
22Ziegler MilenaGERGermany0
Tsai Yu-Ting2
Claps Eliana6
27Sim SuzannaUSAUsa56
38Altansukh SurenjavMGLMongolia6*6*
Altansukh Surenjav0
Claps Eliana6
 
6Claps ElianaUSAUsaBye
Claps Eliana0
Hyeong Yeajin6
7Yeh Hsiu-TingTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Yeh Hsiu-Ting6
Wlecke Celina4
39Machado AnaBRABrazil4
26Wlecke CelinaGERGermany6
Yeh Hsiu-Ting0
Guy Oceane6
23Juszczuk GloriaPOLPoland6
42Tsui Chung LaamHKGHong Kong, China0
Juszczuk Gloria57
Guy Oceane6*10
 
10Guy OceaneFRAFranceBye
Guy Oceane0
Hyeong Yeajin6
15Coskun Gulnaz BusranurTURTurkey6
50Ganbold UyangaMGLMongolia2
Coskun Gulnaz Busranur4
Andreoli Tatiana6
47Bryant EmilyGBRGreat Britain0
18Andreoli TatianaITAItaly6
Andreoli Tatiana4
Hyeong Yeajin6
31Sutton JessicaAUSAustralia4
34Tetsmann MarisESTEstonia6
Tetsmann Maris0
Hyeong Yeajin6
 
2Hyeong YeajinKORKoreaBye