World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Yankton (USA), from 08-06-2015 to 14-06-2015
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Dalmeida MarcusBRABrazilBye
 
Dalmeida MarcusBye
 
0
0
Dalmeida Marcus6
Ravnikar Ziga4
33Dal Erdal MericTURTurkeyBye
 
Dal Erdal Meric1
Ravnikar Ziga7
 
32Ravnikar ZigaSLOSloveniaBye
Dalmeida Marcus7
Kim Geunwoo1
17Tsyrendorzhiev BuiantoRUSRussiaBye
 
Tsyrendorzhiev Buianto6
Alghamdi Saeed Abdullah S.0
65Alghamdi Saeed Abdullah S.KSASaudi Arabia6*9*
48Rodriguez Sas FranciscoARGArgentina59
Tsyrendorzhiev Buianto0
Kim Geunwoo6
49Flink LudvigSWESweden58
64Cox AaronCANCanada6*10
Cox Aaron58
Kim Geunwoo6*9
 
16Kim GeunwooUSAUsaBye
Dalmeida Marcus7
Oliver Ryan3
9Oliver RyanUSAUsaBye
 
Oliver Ryan6
Kivilo Karl2
57Broeksma GijsNEDNetherlands2
56Kivilo KarlESTEstonia6
Oliver Ryan7
Starzycki Piotr3
41Starzycki PiotrPOLPoland6
72Law Kwan ToHKGHong Kong, China0
Starzycki Piotr6*10*
Tateno Mau510
 
24Tateno MauJPNJapanBye
Oliver Ryan7
Cavanillas Puga Enrique3
25Cavanillas Puga EnriqueESPSpainBye
 
Cavanillas Puga Enrique6*9
Guerra Simone58
73Garcia Ortiz Hugo U.MEXMexico4
40Guerra SimoneITAItaly6
Cavanillas Puga Enrique6*9
Fang Zhengmin57
0
0
 
Fang ZhengminBye
 
8Fang ZhengminCHNPR ChinaBye
Dalmeida Marcus7
Lee Seungjun3
5Lee SeungjunKORKoreaBye
 
Lee SeungjunBye
 
0
0
Lee Seungjun6*10
Irdyneev Erdem57
37Jajarabilla Mario DamianARGArgentinaBye
 
Jajarabilla Mario Damian3
Irdyneev Erdem7
 
28Irdyneev ErdemRUSRussiaBye
Lee Seungjun7
Arellano Humberto3
21Figueroa H. Mario F.MEXMexicoBye
 
Figueroa H. Mario F.6
So Chun Ngai2
69Kim PaulCANCanada0
44So Chun NgaiHKGHong Kong, China6
Figueroa H. Mario F.2
Arellano Humberto6
53Wilson KaneAUSAustralia0
60Biela DariuszPOLPoland6
Biela Dariusz2
Arellano Humberto6
 
12Arellano HumbertoMEXMexicoBye
Lee Seungjun6
Enkhdalai Bodi-Erdene2
13Lee WoojuKORKoreaBye
 
Lee Wooju6
Caughey Struan0
61Batmunkh ErdenebaatarMGLMongolia0
52Caughey StruanGBRGreat Britain6
Lee Wooju0
Enkhdalai Bodi-Erdene6
45Batbayar AriungegeenMGLMongolia4
68Alwi Mansour Fahd M.KSASaudi Arabia6
Alwi Mansour Fahd M.3
Enkhdalai Bodi-Erdene7
 
20Enkhdalai Bodi-ErdeneMGLMongoliaBye
Enkhdalai Bodi-Erdene6*10
Budaev Sodnom59
29Sanchez Antoku KenESPSpainBye
 
Sanchez Antoku Ken6
Da Silva Costa Filho Marcelo4
 
36Da Silva Costa Filho MarceloBRABrazilBye
Sanchez Antoku Ken4
Budaev Sodnom6
0
0
 
Budaev SodnomBye
 Gold
4Budaev SodnomRUSRussiaByeDalmeida Marcus6
Van Tongeren Jan2
Bronze
3Kuo Chia-LungTPEChinese TaipeiByeLee Seungjun7
 Liu Baijun3
Kuo Chia-LungBye
 
0
0
Kuo Chia-Lung2
Wu Shenghao6
35Urem Yahya DoganTURTurkeyBye
 
Urem Yahya Dogan1
Wu Shenghao7
 
30Wu ShenghaoCHNPR ChinaBye
Wu Shenghao2
Jao Ting-Yu6
19Heinkel YannicGERGermanyBye
 
Heinkel Yannic4
Arafat Obai Khaled6
67Arafat Obai KhaledKSASaudi Arabia7
46Van Den Berg PietNEDNetherlands3
Arafat Obai Khaled2
Jao Ting-Yu6
51Lang MaxAUTAustria56
62Weh MariusGERGermany6*7
Weh Marius3
Jao Ting-Yu7
 
14Jao Ting-YuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Jao Ting-Yu59
Liu Baijun6*10
11Liu BaijunCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Liu Baijun6
Karimov Dastan0
59Pedersen JonathanDENDenmark55
54Karimov DastanKAZKazakhstan6*6
Liu Baijun6
Catois Johan4
43Lapenna NicoloITAItaly6
70Jensen ArneTGATonga0
Lapenna Nicolo3
Catois Johan7
 
22Catois JohanFRAFranceBye
Liu Baijun7
An Hyojin3
27Illarramendi JosuESPSpainBye
 
Illarramendi Josu4
Osada Raito6
75Rabski SzymonPOLPoland2
38Osada RaitoJPNJapan6
Osada Raito0
An Hyojin6
0
0
 
An HyojinBye
 
6An HyojinKORKoreaBye
Liu Baijun1
Van Tongeren Jan7
7Soto RicardoCHIChileBye
 
Soto RicardoBye
 
0
0
Soto Ricardo3
Brasil Lopes Dos Reis Jhonata7
39Luvisetto AlbertoITAItaly6
74Lopez Barquero Kevin AndresGUAGuatemala0
Luvisetto Alberto2
Brasil Lopes Dos Reis Jhonata6
 
26Brasil Lopes Dos Reis JhonataBRABrazilBye
Brasil Lopes Dos Reis Jhonata2
Wong Ka Lok6
23Ground JoeGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Ground Joe6
Munoz Rodriguez Adrian4
71Munoz Rodriguez AdrianPURPuerto Rico6*8*
42Kim MinsooUSAUsa58
Ground Joe4
Wong Ka Lok6
55Wong Ka LokHKGHong Kong, China6
58Pinder RyanGBRGreat Britain2
Wong Ka Lok6
Gazoz Mete4
 
10Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
Wong Ka Lok4
Van Tongeren Jan6
15Lee Ji DamCANCanadaBye
 
Lee Ji Dam1
Del Cid Carrillo Jose Andres7
63Aranas Pacifico IiPHIPhilippines 
50Del Cid Carrillo Jose AndresGUAGuatemalaBye
Del Cid Carrillo Jose Andres2
Billoue Florian6
47Kawakami TomoyaJPNJapan6
66Aranda Leonel EzequielARGArgentina0
Kawakami Tomoya3
Billoue Florian7
 
18Billoue FlorianFRAFranceBye
Billoue Florian3
Van Tongeren Jan7
31Scheiding AdrianGERGermanyBye
 
Scheiding Adrian7
Hsu Huan-Lun3
 
34Hsu Huan-LunTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Scheiding Adrian56
Van Tongeren Jan6*10
0
0
 
Van Tongeren JanBye
 
2Van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlandsBye