28th Summer Universiade 2015 28th Summer Universiade 2015
International University Sports Federation (FISU)
Gwangju (KOR), from 03-07-2015 to 8-07-2015
28th Summer Universiade 2015
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Lee SeungyunKORRepublic of KoreaBye
 
Lee SeungyunBye
 
0
0
Lee Seungyun6
Morello Marco2
33Smith AlexGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Smith Alex1
Morello Marco7
 
32Morello MarcoITAItalyBye
Lee Seungyun6
Olaru Dan0
17Olaru DanMDARepublic of MoldovaBye
 
Olaru Dan6
Hurban Vladimir0
65Sabado KevinARGArgentina0
48Hurban VladimirSVKSlovakia6
Olaru Dan7
Marzec Pawel3
49Ansiaux OlivierBELBelgium6
64Amatnieks JanisLATLatvia0
Ansiaux Olivier0
Marzec Pawel6
 
16Marzec PawelPOLPolandBye
Lee Seungyun7
Yu Guan-Lin1
9Yu Guan-LinTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Yu Guan-Lin6
Bin Mohd Kamro Muhammad Shaiffuddin4
57Putera Irvaldi AnandaINAIndonesia2
56Bin Mohd Kamro Muhammad ShaiffuddinMASMalaysia6
Yu Guan-Lin6*10
Morgan Ashe58
41Shelke Tushar PrabhakarINDIndiaBye
 
Shelke Tushar Prabhakar0
Morgan Ashe6
 
24Morgan AsheGBRGreat BritainBye
Yu Guan-Lin7
Mussayev Sanzhar3
25Muddaraboina Ranjith KumarINDIndiaBye
 
Muddaraboina Ranjith Kumar0
Chang Sean6
 
40Chang SeanUSAUnited States of AmericaBye
Chang Sean4
Mussayev Sanzhar6
0
0
 
Mussayev SanzharBye
 
8Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstanBye
Lee Seungyun7
Wei Chun-Heng1
5Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Wei Chun-HengBye
 
0
0
Wei Chun-Heng6
Huhtala Juuso2
37Pyylampi TeroFINFinlandBye
 
Pyylampi Tero58
Huhtala Juuso6*9
 
28Huhtala JuusoFINFinlandBye
Wei Chun-Heng7
Tsybekdorzhiev Bair1
21Del Olmo SergioESPSpainBye
 
Del Olmo Sergio7
Chan Jor Shing1
 
44Chan Jor ShingHKGHong Kong, ChinaBye
Del Olmo Sergio3
Tsybekdorzhiev Bair7
53Lacutco OlegMDARepublic of Moldova57
60Fredriksson JesperSWESweden6*9
Fredriksson Jesper56
Tsybekdorzhiev Bair6*9
 
12Tsybekdorzhiev BairRUSRussian FederationBye
Wei Chun-Heng6
Bin Joni Muhamad Ikram2
13Duzelbayev SultanKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Duzelbayev Sultan7
Pissarra Goncalves Luis Carlos1
61Pissarra Goncalves Luis CarlosPORPortugal6*9*
52Ojamae Pearu JakobESTEstonia59
Duzelbayev Sultan6
Komocar Jaka4
45Baatarkhuyag OtgonboldMGLMongolia6
68Gurung OngyaNEPNepal0
Baatarkhuyag Otgonbold2
Komocar Jaka6
 
20Komocar JakaSLOSloveniaBye
Duzelbayev Sultan2
Bin Joni Muhamad Ikram6
29Bin Joni Muhamad IkramMASMalaysiaBye
 
Bin Joni Muhamad Ikram6
Zamora Oldair4
 
36Zamora OldairMEXMexicoBye
Bin Joni Muhamad Ikram6
Bazarzhapov Galsan4
0
0
 
Bazarzhapov GalsanBye
 Gold
4Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussian FederationByeLee Seungyun6
Ku Bonchan0
Bronze
3Kim WoojinKORRepublic of KoreaByeWei Chun-Heng2
 Kim Woojin6
Kim WoojinBye
 
0
0
Kim Woojin6
Habjan Malavasic Den0
35Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSloveniaBye
 
Habjan Malavasic Den6*9
Weiss Johan58
 
30Weiss JohanDENDenmarkBye
Kim Woojin7
Gonzalez Ivan3
19Mandia MassimilianoITAItalyBye
 
Mandia Massimiliano6
Batmunkh Narmandakh4
67Wolfe DavidUSAUnited States of America0
46Batmunkh NarmandakhMGLMongolia6
Mandia Massimiliano2
Gonzalez Ivan6
51Faber AdrianSUISwitzerland6
62Danielsson MikaelSWESweden2
Faber Adrian58
Gonzalez Ivan6*9
 
14Gonzalez IvanMEXMexicoBye
Kim Woojin6
Wang Hou-Chieh2
11Wang Hou-ChiehTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Wang Hou-Chieh6
Enkhtur Enkhsaikhan0
59Fioroli AlbertoITAItaly2
54Enkhtur EnkhsaikhanMGLMongolia6
Wang Hou-Chieh7
Ozaki Hiroto1
43Bin Hassan Mohd Alif AdhaMASMalaysiaBye
 
Bin Hassan Mohd Alif Adha2
Ozaki Hiroto6
 
22Ozaki HirotoJPNJapanBye
Wang Hou-Chieh6
Strajhar Klemen4
27Mortemousque GeoffreyFRAFranceBye
 
Mortemousque Geoffrey3
Strajhar Klemen7
 
38Strajhar KlemenSLOSloveniaBye
Strajhar Klemen6
Zumbo Matthew4
0
0
 
Zumbo MatthewBye
 
6Zumbo MatthewUSAUnited States of AmericaBye
Kim Woojin510
Ku Bonchan6*10*
7Rodriguez Juan I.ESPSpainBye
 
Rodriguez Juan I.Bye
 
0
0
Rodriguez Juan I.6
Sanna Michael4
39Sierakowski KacperPOLPolandBye
 
Sierakowski Kacper4
Sanna Michael6
 
26Sanna MichaelFRAFranceBye
Rodriguez Juan I.2
Antoine Thomas6
23Makhnenko ArtemRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Makhnenko Artem6
Vikstroem Antti Olavi4
 
42Vikstroem Antti OlaviFINFinlandBye
Makhnenko Artem2
Antoine Thomas6
55Wallace DarrenIRLIreland6
58Duchon JurajSVKSlovakia0
Wallace Darren0
Antoine Thomas6
 
10Antoine ThomasFRAFranceBye
Antoine Thomas2
Ku Bonchan6
15Yamamoto KazukiJPNJapanBye
 
Yamamoto Kazuki7
Somendra 3
63Hall Thomas HowardGBRGreat Britain0
50Somendra INDIndia6
Yamamoto Kazuki6*10
Gankin Denis59
47Faldzinski MaciejPOLPoland6
66Mattei Rodrigo AntonioBRABrazil4
Faldzinski Maciej2
Gankin Denis6
 
18Gankin DenisKAZKazakhstanBye
Yamamoto Kazuki1
Ku Bonchan7
31Dancov DmitriMDARepublic of MoldovaBye
 
Dancov Dmitri0
Ohi Kazuki6
 
34Ohi KazukiJPNJapanBye
Ohi Kazuki4
Ku Bonchan6
0
0
 
Ku BonchanBye
 
2Ku BonchanKORRepublic of KoreaBye