28th Summer Universiade 2015 28th Summer Universiade 2015
International University Sports Federation (FISU)
Gwangju (KOR), from 03-07-2015 to 8-07-2015
28th Summer Universiade 2015
Entries by Country
 
ARGARGENTINA
Name
Target
Event
Session
FUENTES Maximiliano45BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
REGNASCO Melissa32ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
REGNASCO Santiago46BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SABADO Kevin44CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BELBELGIUM
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANSIAUX Olivier51CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
DESSOY Catheline22BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
DOMANSKI Renaud47BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
PRIEELS Sarah23BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SCARCERIAUX Baptiste48BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BRABRAZIL
Name
Target
Event
Session
BERGANTIN Isabella20CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
DA SILVA PATON VIOLA Gustavo51BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MACHADO DO NASCIMENTO Dalylla21CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MATTEI Rodrigo Antonio54CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
DENDENMARK
Name
Target
Event
Session
JAGER Maja24CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
WEISS Johan46CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
ESPSPAIN
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALARCON Miriam31ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
DEL OLMO Sergio40CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
ETXEBERRIA FERRER Mirene32ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
RODRIGUEZ Juan I.39CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
ESTESTONIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
NURMSALU Laura19CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
OJAMAE Pearu Jakob43CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
PARNAT Reena18CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FINFINLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
HAUTAMAEKI Juho Seppo Antero58BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
HUHTALA Juuso38BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
PYYLAMPI Tero36BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
VIKSTROEM Antti Olavi37BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FRAFRANCE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ADICEOM Audrey18BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
ANTOINE Thomas49BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
JULIEN Simon52BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LECOINTRE Laurie16BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MAIRE Marine17BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MORTEMOUSQUE Geoffrey50BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SANNA Michael48BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
Name
Target
Event
Session
BROWN Georgina20ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CLASON Stephanie21ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
DALE Matthew William50ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
GILDER Sally28CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
GREENWOOD Hope Lauren22ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
HALL Thomas Howard33CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MITCHELL Jordan49ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MORGAN Ashe35CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SMITH Alex34CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TUCKNOTT Phillip48ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
GERGERMANY
Name
Target
Event
Session
MEISSNER Janine31BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SCRIBA Julian59BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
HKGHONG KONG, CHINA
Name
Target
Event
Session
CHAN Jor Shing53CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
CHAN Kai Shun50BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CHAN Kin Lung49BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LEE Wan Yi24BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
TANG Pui Yiu16CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
WU Sze Yan17CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
INAINDONESIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
AKBAR Yoke Rizaldi56BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
PUTERA Irvaldi Ananda49CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
INDINDIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
DUDHWAL Swati14ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KACHHAP Priyanshu16ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KANWAR Nikita25ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MUDDARABOINA Ranjith Kumar34ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
NA Aman53ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
NA Gurwinder singh52ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
NA Kawalpreet singh51ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
NA Preeti26ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
NA Somendra33ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SHELKE Tushar Prabhakar35ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
VAIDWAN Madhu27ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
VENNAM Jyothi Surekha15ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
IRIISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABBASI Arash39ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
ASADI Sareh18BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BARATCHI Parisa19BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
GHAFORISANATI Aidin40ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
RAEISIDEHKORDI Nafiseh17BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
TAVAKOL ASL Araz41ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
IRLIRELAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
SMITH John55BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
WALLACE Darren48CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
ITAITALY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALBERTI Simona20ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
DORETTO Giada21ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FANTI Luca43BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
FERRUA Isabella25ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
FIOROLI Alberto47BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
LEOTTA Andrea42BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LONGO Laura24ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MANDIA Claudia19ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MANDIA Massimiliano46BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MORELLO Marco45BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
POLIDORI Jacopo44BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SPANO Viviana23ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
JPNJAPAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
FURUTA Haruka18ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KATO Ayano16ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
OHI Kazuki44BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
OZAKI Hiroto43BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SUGIMOTO Tomomi17ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
YAMAMOTO Kazuki42BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KAZKAZAKHSTAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
DUZELBAYEV Sultan38ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FISHER Pavel35ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
GANKIN Denis36ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KARABAYEV Akbarali34ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KHRISTICH Sergey33ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar37ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KORREPUBLIC OF KOREA
Name
Target
Event
Session
CHOI Misun29BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KANG Chae Young28BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KI Bo Bae30BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KIM Jongho38BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KIM Taeyoon37BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KIM Woojin48ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KIM Yun Hee29ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KU Bonchan49ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
LEE Seungyun50ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SEOL Dayeong30ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SONG Yun Soo31ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
YANG Youngho36BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LATLATVIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
AMATNIEKS Janis52CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KREICBERGA Anete29CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MASMALAYSIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABDULLAH Azuanis15BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
AZIZI Nur atiqah14BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BIN HASSAN Mohd Alif Adha53ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BIN JONI Muhamad Ikram51ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BIN MAZUKI Mohd Juwaidi41BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BIN MOHD KAMRO Muhammad Shaiffuddin52ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BIN RUSLAN Zulfadhli40BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CHAM NONG Saritha14BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
FENG Hay Cheng39BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
HASHIM Norhayati Al-madihah15BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MAHMOD SITI Nurul Asiah13BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MAT SALLEH Fatin Nurfatehah16BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MDAREPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Name
Target
Event
Session
DANCOV Dmitri40BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
LACUTCO Oleg41BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MIRCA Alexandra26CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
OLARU Dan39BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MEXMEXICO
Name
Target
Event
Session
AVITIA Mariana29ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
CARDOSO Mario33BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CHAVEZ PEREZ Julia Claudia30ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
DEL VALLE Daniel K35BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
DOMINGUEZ Rosalia18ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
GARCIA Mariana28ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
GONZALEZ Ivan41CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MEDINA Adolfo34BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
RODRIGUEZ Katya Sofia19ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SALINAS Stephanie Sarai17ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
ZAMORA Oldair42CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MGLMONGOLIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold39ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BATKHUYAG Bud-Altai26BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BATMUNKH Narmandakh40ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BAYANDUUREN Azzaya21BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BUYANJARGAL Oyun-Erdene26BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CHINBAT Amarbat58ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
ENKHTUR Enkhsaikhan41ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
JARGALSAIKHAN Dagiijanchiv25BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
JARGALSAIKHAN Sodnompil57ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
JARGALSAIKHAN Tulga59ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
NYAMJARGAL Ariunbileg27BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TUVSHINJARGAL Gonchigsure20BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
NEDNETHERLANDS
Name
Target
Event
Session
VAN DIJCK Claire27CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
VERMEULEN Jody29BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
NEPNEPAL
Name
Target
Event
Session
GURUNG Ongya50CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SYANGTAN Krishna Maya31CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
POLPOLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
CWIKLINSKA Zuzanna20BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FALDZINSKI Maciej47ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
MARZEC Pawel45ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz53BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
RZASA Joanna19BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SIERAKOWSKI Kacper46ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SZALANSKA Katarzyna30BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
ZURANSKA Adriana21BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
PORPORTUGAL
Name
Target
Event
Session
PISSARRA GONCALVES Luis Carlos47CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
Name
Target
Event
Session
AVDEEVA Natalia11BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BALSUKOVA Anna23ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
BAZARZHAPOV Galsan34BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana12BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
DAMBAEV Alexander42ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuyana24ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FILATOV Mikhail44ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KALASHNIKOV Viktor43ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
MAKHNENKO Artem35BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
STEPANOVA Inna22ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair33BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
VINOGRADOVA Mariia13BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SINSINGAPORE
Name
Target
Event
Session
LOH Tze Rong Vanessa25CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
LOH Tze Yuin Carissa27BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
SLOSLOVENIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOZIC Brina23BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
CERNE Toja28BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
HABJAN MALAVASIC Den42ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
KOMOCAR Jaka44ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
STOSEVSKI Luka57BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
STRAJHAR Klemen43ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TOMAT Najka22BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
UMER Ana24BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SUISWITZERLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
DEINEKO Iliana32BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FABER Adrian45CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SCHOBINGER Celine31BRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SVKSLOVAKIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
DUCHON Juraj55BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
HURBAN Vladimir54BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
LUCANICOVA Zuzana23CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
SWESWEDEN
Name
Target
Event
Session
DANIELSSON Mikael55ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
FREDRIKSSON Jesper54ARecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
JANGNAS Erika30CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TPECHINESE TAIPEI
Name
Target
Event
Session
CHEN Hsiang-Hsuan45ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
HSIUNG Mei-Chien15CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
LEE Mei-Zhen28ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LIN Che-Wei46ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LIN Chia-Ying26ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LIN Hsin-Min47ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LIN Shih-Chia13CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TAN Ya-Ting14CRecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
WANG Hou-Chieh52BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
WEI Chun-Heng53BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
WU Ting-Ting27ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
YU Guan-Lin51BRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
TURTURKEY
Name
Target
Event
Session
AKDAG Aykut37ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BOSTAN Yesim25BCompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CAGIRAN Evren38ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
COMEZ Emre36ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
UKRUKRAINE
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOLSHAKOV Vlad54BCompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
USAUNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABERNETHY Garrett54ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
BRADLEY Justin55ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
CHANG Sean38CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
COCHRAN Carli12ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KELLER Paeton56ACompound MenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
KIEBORZ Mackenzie11ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
LEONG Sabrina15ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
STROUD Branduin14ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
WILLIAMS Brogan13ACompound WomenRanking Round Compound Women & Men
WOLFE David36CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
YU Aileen13ARecurve WomenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men
ZUMBO Matthew37CRecurve MenRanking Round Recurve Women & Men