Archery GB National Indoor Championships 2014
Archery GB (AGB)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry, from 07-12-2014 to 7-12-2014
Archery GB National Indoor Championships 2014
Recurve Men
 
Recurve Men
Rank
Name
Country
Qualification
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Final
1GODFREY Larry570Cleve A581-367767
2DEAK Gergo227County Oak AC577-566673
3HARDING George1Archery GB584-176636
4NESBITT Mark1297Ballyvally A570-1076622
5HUSTON Patrick2201East Belfast AC583-266(142) 5
6EVANS Sean568Cheltenham A572-867(116) 2
6MORGAN Ashe568Cheltenham A577-465(116) 2
8SMITH Alex268Oxford University C of A570-1166(110) 1
9BARBY Stuart2352E.U Archery Programme568-1262
9FINLAY Ian932Cheshire County B560-1461
9FLEMING Gareth1224Lasswade Disabled AC556-2075
9JUDD Michael458Mayflower A571-963
9POWELL Simon464West Essex B559-1660
9SMITH Mark1Archery GB575-762
9SUTHERLAND Gavin214Worthing AC575-664
9WEBB Matthew458Mayflower A560-1562
17CROSS Wayne288Ruislip Bowmen550-292
17DENNY Brad1Archery GB549-321
17FOSTER Mike907Cleadon A551-255
17GONCALVES Jose1Archery GB559-174
17GRAY Robert962Welbeck A549-310
17GROGAN Jack862Chorley B553-233
17GROUND Joe1673Thorpe Hamlet558-194
17HALL Tom717University Of Warwick558-180
17HICKSON Alex1342Bath University AC555-224
17HURBAN Vladimir1311Edinburgh University Alumni AC553-242
17LYON Nigel645Lace Town A551-270
17MASEFIELD Jack763Lichfield A555-212
17NOBBS Jack462Deben AC551-264
17PINDER Paul57Radnor Foresters550-300
17SARMIENTO Florland301Aquarius AC551-280
17WATERWORTH Harrison90Gwynedd B562-131
33DYKE Jonathan79Llantarnam AC548-33
34HOLDEN Ryan330Thanet AC547-34
35LINDLEY Jorge717University Of Warwick547-35
36PHILLIPS David1Archery GB546-36
37MONTGOMERY James660Exmouth A545-37
38ALEXANDER Malcolm126Grampian B545-38
39LOWE Bob731Meriden AC540-39
40VOBE Ollie462Deben AC540-40
41KEIR Fraser1311Edinburgh University Alumni AC539-41
42BOTTLE Chris1528Lugg Valley C of A538-42
43CAUGHEY Struan124Forres A538-43
44HYNDS Frank142Clyde Arrows536-44
45THOMSON Stephen229Chichester B535-45
46JONES Huw77St Kingsmark B535-46
47SUTTON Paul881Eccles AC534-47
48PETERS Janos1311Edinburgh University Alumni AC534-48
49TATE Jonathan474Clacton A534-49
50MARTIN Marc333Swan A534-50
51HOWSE Thomas1246Deer Park A533-51
52TROLAN Chris731Meriden AC533-52
53DAVIES Tim1Archery GB532-53
54MALISZEWSKI Tomasz1Archery GB532-54
55CURRALL Adrian373Ricky A532-55
56GILDER Michael697Evesham AC532-56
57RELF Jason694Malvern A532-57
58HAVRANEK Stephen2115Perth AC529-58
59FEWZ Tom1141Thirsk B529-59
60NEWTON Samuel993Silver Spoon B528-60
61CAINE Andy414Old Basing A528-61
62PARKER Jonathan1501R.N.S.C A527-62
63CARR James919New Century B526-63
64FORTNAM William938B of Bruntwood525-64
65JONES Huw77St Kingsmark B525-65
66CHERRY Bob853Assheton B524-66
67BROWNE Paul371The Hertford C of A524-67
68WILLETTS Paul694Malvern A524-68
69NEWELL Mike1Archery GB522-69
70JUDD Stuart214Worthing AC522-70
71DAY Les1141Thirsk B521-71
72MCDOWELL Paul1Archery GB521-72
73PINDER Ryan57Radnor Foresters519-73
74DOEL Peter1845Silver Arrow A519-74
75MELLING AndyRAFRaf519-75
76THOMAS-PRAUSE Gareth207Bayeux B518-76
77JACOBS Kevin1500Netherhall A518-77
78BALL Glyn36Lough Cuan B517-78
79MAWHINNEY Matthew1Archery GB517-79
80REDBOND Colin692Redhill A515-80
81BROWN Matthew414Old Basing A515-81
82ANSLEY Dug2081Banbury Cross A515-82
83LAPUZ Jason314Enfield A515-83
84HOTRABHVANON Sukrit1311Edinburgh University Alumni AC514-84
85LUCAS Tim731Meriden AC514-85
86REID Chris782Telford A514-86
87WALLACE Des41Muckamore C of A513-87
88GARRATT Neill692Redhill A513-88
89PARKER Richard312Crystal Palace B512-89
90SARTAIN Stuart461Racketts AC511-90
91MCGAHEY David1698Causeway C of A511-91
92ARENAS Benjamin1311Edinburgh University Alumni AC511-92
93WILBRAHAM Mark731Meriden AC510-93
94DEVLIN Andrew464West Essex B509-94
95WHITNEY John1654Blandy Jenkins A506-95
96NAKO Enrik717University Of Warwick503-96
97NIGHTINGALE Andrew1500Netherhall A503-97
98CURRALL Tom373Ricky A502-98
99KERRY AndrewRAFRaf501-99
100JEFFS James717University Of Warwick499-100
101HARRISON Dave874Mossley Hill AC499-101
102SMITH Roger692Redhill A499-102
103MURRAY Neil731Meriden AC497-103
104HUBBER David1Archery GB497-104
105BROOKS Andy2375Six Towns C of A Juniors495-105
106RAMOS Paul483Braintree B494-106
107LOTE Ross2284Edinburgh City B494-107
108REID Jacob782Telford A494-108
109BARKER MILL Jude309London A 309493-109
110GILES Richard693Redditch C of A492-110
111BOOTH Anthony1Archery GB489-111
112ROSS Stuart462Deben AC488-112
113PRIOR John618Supermarine B488-113
114MOORE Howard272Oxford A488-114
115TUSTIN Brian729Royal Leamington Spa486-115
116GUERIN Christopher717University Of Warwick485-116
117SUMNER Mark2362RAF Waddington AC484-117
118ABEYWICKRAMA Thilina272Oxford A483-118
119HALL Stephen279Fakenham B480-119
120CHUCK Ethan2111Winchester College AC480-120
121ADAMS Kevin2012Les Archers de Sercq477-121
122PRINCE Robert831Barnsley AC477-122
123VINEY Benjamin2114Nottingham Trent University AC477-123
124BENNETT Paul1Archery GB475-124
125WITTON Colin421Forest of Bere B475-125
126MOORE Ethan2013Norton A475-126
127SARTAIN Adam1267Nottingham University AC472-127
128CHOI Min2111Winchester College AC467-128
129DORCHERTY JohnRAFRaf466-129
130MACGREGOR Paul2317Highland Archery Scotland465-130
131WEAVER John731Meriden AC462-131
132QADIR Adeel1363Burton Joyce A462-132
133HORNER Benjamin529Kestrels AC461-133
134DANEL Lukasz1Archery GB460-134
135WEST Glen1747University of Derby AC459-135
136COLLIS Dominic1457University of London AC458-136
137HAWKER Lance197Penicuik A458-137
138RAI Sudip259Guildford AC458-138
139SIMS Daniel348B of Darenteford456-139
140MONAGHAN Rob874Mossley Hill AC450-140
141BRAMFORD Phil1500Netherhall A450-141
142DEVLIN Peter374The Green Dragon B449-142
143SPINK Phil729Royal Leamington Spa446-143
144TURNER Thomas1621Kingsbridge A443-144
145MACKEY Danny41Muckamore C of A442-145
146NOTT Tristan2111Winchester College AC441-146
147BLAND Leigh1012Melton Mowbray AC439-147
148MCCOUBREY Jason1Archery GB439-148
149WESTWOOD Lee693Redditch C of A423-149
150STRANACK Thomas2111Winchester College AC419-150
151DARBY-SMYTHE Stephen1412Pathfinder B418-151
152COOPER Jason462Deben AC412-152
153BURGESS Richard483Braintree B408-153
154WRIGHT Luca2111Winchester College AC406-154
155STEWART David667Brixham A406-155
156QUINTON Roman462Deben AC392-156
157MCFADDEN David41Muckamore C of A390-157
158SMITH Ollie462Deben AC382-158
159MACVICAR Angus2111Winchester College AC315-159
160HIRST Curtis2126Mearns Academy Junior AC307-160
161GROOM Ned2111Winchester College AC305-161
162SPEEKS Henry2111Winchester College AC237-162