2014 ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament (FITA Arrowhead Award Event) 2014 ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament (FITA Arrowhead Award Event)
ARCHERY South Australia (ARCSA)
Shepherds Hill Recreation Park, St Marys, SA, from 26-01-2014 to 26-01-2014
2014 ARCHERY SA Australia Day Field Tournament (FITA Arrowhead Award Event)
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Cub Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1DE KOCK Christiaan Josefus (Tiaan)WBWhyalla Bowmen161/ 116172
Recurve - Cub Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1CAIN KeeleyTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club126/ 112621
Recurve - Intermediate Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1MCCULLOCH SeanAACAdelaide Archery Club283/ 1283214
Recurve - Intermediate Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1MORRIS KatieAACAdelaide Archery Club273/ 1273198
2REUTHER ClareAACAdelaide Archery Club231/ 2231133
3CHARSLEY RhiannanAACAdelaide Archery Club131/ 313184
Recurve - Cadet Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1MAGAREY CharlieAACAdelaide Archery Club243/ 124382
2MALIN JoshuaEFAEden Field Archers239/ 2239146
3TANSELL BraydenGSAGreat Southern Archers179/ 317995
Recurve - Cadet Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1BARBER KatelynTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club189/ 118991
Recurve - 20&Under Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1PAULEY TravisAACAdelaide Archery Club272/ 1272167
2STAUDE JamesAACAdelaide Archery Club222/ 2222134
3GREGORY PatrickAACAdelaide Archery Club204/ 320462
Recurve - 20&Under Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1CLAYFIELD JessicaEFAEden Field Archers198/ 1198113
2SMITH EricaAACAdelaide Archery Club172/ 2172102
Recurve - Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1PAULEY DamianAACAdelaide Archery Club293/ 1293265
2COULSON JamesEFAEden Field Archers266/ 2266166
3DE MELLO ChrisAACAdelaide Archery Club262/ 3262195
4MOYLAN KenCBCressy Bowmen198/ 4198104
Recurve - Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1MOYLAN WendyCBCressy Bowmen268/ 1268196
2WILSON-SMITH SharniAACAdelaide Archery Club164/ 216451
3BALLA MelissaSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club159/ 315921
Recurve - Master Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1CLAYFIELD IanEFAEden Field Archers215/ 121553
2DALL IanTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club191/ 2191103
Recurve - Veteran Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1LECH ChristopherAACAdelaide Archery Club214/ 1214111
2FRY GeoffEFAEden Field Archers193/ 219374
Compound - Cub Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1BENTLEY NickAACAdelaide Archery Club308/ 1308298
2BARBER SamTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club230/ 2230166
Compound - Intermediate Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1INESON CallanSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club330/ 13303120
2CUMMING DominicEFAEden Field Archers293/ 22932610
3BALLA HarrisonSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club274/ 3274228
Compound - Cadet Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1BALLA ChristopherSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club215/ 1215135
Compound - 20&Under Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1MALIN BenEFAEden Field Archers369/ 13695725
2COLLINS AlexanderSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club348/ 23484220
3COLE DavidSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club337/ 33374118
Compound - Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1MOYLAN JayVDAVan Diemen Archers, Tasmania373/ 13735927
2BENNETT PeterTCAGTwin City Archers Gippsland362/ 23625325
3MAMO JustinEFAEden Field Archers362/ 33625223
4MILAM RobCBCressy Bowmen342/ 43424120
5EDWARDS JoelEFAEden Field Archers309/ 53093013
6PHILIPS RossEFAEden Field Archers289/ 62892410
Compound - Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1TIMBS LindaSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club315/ 13153211
Compound - Master Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1WALPOLE BobEFAEden Field Archers370/ 13705929
2COLE GrantSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club348/ 23484818
Compound - Master Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1BENNETT VivianTCAGTwin City Archers Gippsland289/ 1289237
Compound - Veteran Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1BLESING GeoffCBCressy Bowmen347/ 13474422
2PHIPPS GerrySVACSouthern Vales Archery Club317/ 2317349
3KIRBY RobertAACAdelaide Archery Club279/ 3279227
4CHAMBERS MichaelGSAGreat Southern Archers264/ 4264203
Compound - Veteran Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1PHIPPS SueSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club255/ 1255198
Recurve - Barebow - Master Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
blue pegs
Total
6+5
6
1LINNETT ColinEFAEden Field Archers152/ 115221
Longbow - Cadet Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1HODGSON LachlanTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club134/ 113441
Longbow - Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1STEYN NigelAACAdelaide Archery Club224/ 1224106
2HAY BobTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club196/ 2196124
3BARBER IanTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club106/ 310664
Longbow - Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1BELL GeorginaAACAdelaide Archery Club137/ 113781
2SPARKES JillTFIACThe Farm Indoor Archery Club119/ 211971
Longbow - Veteran Male
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1PETTMAN DeanAACAdelaide Archery Club222/ 1222113
2VARDON JoeAACAdelaide Archery Club200/ 220084
3NICOLL JeffAACAdelaide Archery Club187/ 318751
Longbow - Veteran Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
yellow peg
Total
6+5
6
1PETTMAN PamAACAdelaide Archery Club84/ 18400
Crossbow: Target - Female
Pos.
Athlete
Country
red pegs
Total
6+5
6
1UPRIGHT DeborahSVACSouthern Vales Archery Club314/ 1314359