World University Archery Championships World University Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Legnica (POL), from 02-07-2014 to 5-07-2014
World University Archery Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/32
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Ku DaehanKORKorea6
64Arjen MondenNEDNetherlands0
Ku Daehan6
Mandia Massimiliano4
33Mandia MassimilianoITAItaly6
32Ganzorig MyagmardorjMGLMongolia0
Ku Daehan4
Bakri Atiq Bazil6
17Bakri Atiq BazilMASMalaysia6
48Novotny VojtechCZECzech Republic4
Bakri Atiq Bazil6
Strajhar Klemen0
49Bialiatski DzianisBLRBelarus0
16Strajhar KlemenSLOSlovenia6
Bakri Atiq Bazil3
Daniel Lucas7
9Daniel LucasFRAFrance6
56Hanzlik MatusSVKSlovakia0
Daniel Lucas6
Morgan Ashe-Wynter Yiota4
41Hepola JaakkoFINFinland3
24Morgan Ashe-Wynter YiotaGBRGreat Britain7
Daniel Lucas6
Sierakowski Kacper0
25Sierakowski KacperPOLPoland6
40Marcu RazvanROURomania2
Sierakowski Kacper6
Ozaki Hiroto4
57Enkhtur EnkhsaikhanMGLMongolia1
8Ozaki HirotoJPNJapan7
Daniel Lucas59
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6*9*
5Alvarez Murillo Luis AntonioMEXMexico6
60Segmehl MartinAUTAustria0
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6
Duchon Juraj4
37Duchon JurajSVKSlovakia6
28Harding George EricGBRGreat Britain4
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6
Urquidez Murrieta Julio Cesar4
21Urquidez Murrieta Julio CesarMEXMexico7
44Ansiaux OlivierBELBelgium3
Urquidez Murrieta Julio Cesar7
Pyylampi Tero1
53Pyylampi TeroFINFinland6*9
12Yu Guan-LinTPEChinese Taipei58
Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6
Sanna Michael4
13Sanna MichaelFRAFrance6
52Van Wakeren JeroenNEDNetherlands0
Sanna Michael6
Antoine Thomas4
45Duchon MiroslavSVKSlovakia3
20Antoine ThomasFRAFrance7
Sanna Michael6*X
Imai Masaki59
29Imai MasakiJPNJapan6
36Zapletal JanCZECzech Republic0
Imai Masaki6*10
Kim Yongho57
61Vos ThomasNEDNetherlands0Gold
4Kim YonghoKORKorea6Alvarez Murillo Luis Antonio6
Faldzinski Maciej2
Bronze
3Park JineokKORKorea7Daniel Lucas7
62Huhtala JuusoFINFinland1Komocar Jaka3
Park Jineok59
Fissore Matteo6*9*
35Baasankhuu AdiyasurenMGLMongolia2
30Fissore MatteoITAItaly6
Fissore Matteo6
Stahlkrantz Dennis2
19Zumbo MatthewUSAUnited States of America4
46Stahlkrantz DennisSWESweden6
Stahlkrantz Dennis6
Vivas Alcala Pedro4
51Royen LaurentBELBelgium1
14Vivas Alcala PedroMEXMexico7
Fissore Matteo510
Komocar Jaka6*10*
11Oniyama NaoyaJPNJapan6
54Ojamäe Pearu JakobESTEstonia0
Oniyama Naoya6*10
Li Chung-Huan59
43Danila Andrei-MariusROURomania0
22Li Chung-HuanTPEChinese Taipei6
Oniyama Naoya2
Komocar Jaka6
27Komocar JakaSLOSlovenia7
38Lyakhoven IgorUKRUkraine3
Komocar Jaka7
Habjan Malavasic Den3
59Hudec MiroslavCZECzech Republic4
6Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSlovenia6
Komocar Jaka2
Faldzinski Maciej6
7Marzec PawelPOLPoland6
58Danielsson MikaelSWESweden0
Marzec Pawel6
Loekkebergoen Jarl Aleksander0
39Loekkebergoen Jarl AleksanderNORNorway6
26Slater KieranGBRGreat Britain2
Marzec Pawel6
Requa Matthew4
23Requa MatthewUSAUnited States of America6
42Karoukin AntonBLRBelarus4
Requa Matthew6
Peng Shih-Cheng4
55Popescu Alexandru IonutROURomania2
10Peng Shih-ChengTPEChinese Taipei6
Marzec Pawel2
Faldzinski Maciej6
15Faldzinski MaciejPOLPoland7
50Potts AlecAUSAustralia3
Faldzinski Maciej6
Van Bulck Mathias2
47Van Bulck MathiasBELBelgium6
18Kamaruddin HaziqMASMalaysia4
Faldzinski Maciej6*9
Nespoli Mauro58
31Sliauteris ModestasLTULituania6*9*
34Mohd Kamro Muhammad ShaiffuddinMASMalaysia59
Sliauteris Modestas0
Nespoli Mauro6
63Kim EdwardUSAUnited States of America2
2Nespoli MauroITAItaly6