World University Archery Championships World University Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Legnica (POL), from 02-07-2014 to 5-07-2014
World University Archery Championships
Brackets
 
Compound Men
1/32
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Cardoso Lopez MarioMEXMexicoBye
 
Cardoso Lopez Mario148
Kobayashi Sota141
33James MitchellAUSAustralia138
32Kobayashi SotaJPNJapan143
Cardoso Lopez Mario145
Pianesi Lorenzo140
17Smith JohnIRLIrelandBye
 
Smith John1439
Pianesi Lorenzo143*10
 
16Pianesi LorenzoITAItalyBye
Cardoso Lopez Mario140
Kim Jongho141
9Kim JonghoKORKoreaBye
 
Kim Jongho144
Svedas Vilius141
41Uschounig Daniel SebastianAUTAustria135
24Svedas ViliusLTULituania143
Kim Jongho143
Yang Youngho142
25Comez EmreTURTurkey138
39Url SebastianAUTAustria133
Comez Emre139
Yang Youngho147
 
8Yang YounghoKORKoreaBye
Kim Jongho146
Gregory Daniel140
5Bradley JustinUSAUnited States of AmericaBye
 
Bradley Justin140
Chang Yao-Hsuan139
37Abdul Azis Azizul AzriMASMalaysia141
28Chang Yao-HsuanTPEChinese Taipei145
Bradley Justin140
Gregory Daniel141
21Gregory DanielUSAUnited States of America144
44Janicki KrzysztofPOLPoland135
Gregory Daniel142
Lie Eivind138
 
12Lie EivindNORNorwayBye
Gregory Daniel142
Ruggiero Gianluca139
13Ruggiero GianlucaITAItalyBye
 
Ruggiero Gianluca144
Sobry Felix140
 
20Sobry FelixFRAFranceBye
Ruggiero Gianluca146
Kim Taeyoon141
29Barel MartenNEDNetherlands141
36Alwi Ahmad Aliff FadhulullahMASMalaysia136
Barel Marten140
Kim Taeyoon144
 Gold
4Kim TaeyoonKORKoreaByeKim Jongho142
Bolshakov Vladyslav144
Bronze
3Ramirez Caballero AngelMEXMexicoByeGregory Daniel138*10
 Acuna Omar1389
Ramirez Caballero Angel145
Taylor Thomas Anthony141
35Moroz MykhailoUKRUkraine126
30Taylor Thomas AnthonyGBRGreat Britain134
Ramirez Caballero Angel140
Scarceriaux Baptiste141
19Remie MarcNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Remie Marc140
Scarceriaux Baptiste141
 
14Scarceriaux BaptisteBELBelgiumBye
Scarceriaux Baptiste136
Acuna Omar139
11Acuna OmarMEXMexicoBye
 
Acuna Omar145
Markus Raymon143
43Kurek AdamPOLPoland114
22Markus RaymonNEDNetherlands143
Acuna Omar144
Haslem Kent142
27Akdag AykutTURTurkey140
38Sommer MaxAUTAustria135
Akdag Aykut140
Haslem Kent148
 
6Haslem KentUSAUnited States of AmericaBye
Acuna Omar1409
Bolshakov Vladyslav140*10
7Mitchell Jordan DavidGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Mitchell Jordan David1419
Cagiran Evren141*9*
39Li Guan-JhihTPEChinese Taipei135
26Cagiran EvrenTURTurkey145
Cagiran Evren145
Endrizzi Martin141
23Endrizzi MartinGERGermany144
42Hubeny JakubPOLPoland122
Endrizzi Martin143
Filatov Mikhail142
 
10Filatov MikhailRUSRussiaBye
Cagiran Evren1429
Bolshakov Vladyslav142*10
15Hsieh Meng-TaTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Hsieh Meng-Ta143
Leotta Andrea140
 
18Leotta AndreaITAItalyBye
Hsieh Meng-Ta1419
Bolshakov Vladyslav141*10
31Bolshakov VladyslavUKRUkraine140
34Muhtar KurniadiMASMalaysia139
Bolshakov Vladyslav142*10
Depoitier Julien1429
 
2Depoitier JulienBELBelgiumBye