Ashford Archers 43rd Indoor Tournament 
WRS wa18m Ashford Archers 43rd Indoor Tournament
WRS wa18m
Tony Harris on behalf of Ashford Archers (Ashford)
Homewood School, Ashford Rd, Tenterden TN30 6LT, from 10-11-2019 to 10-11-2019
Ashford Archers 43rd Indoor Tournament 
WRS wa18m
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1JUDD MichaelMAMayflower Archer286/ 3294/ 15804412
2HOLDEN RyanTACThanet Archery Club284/ 5291/ 25753918
3JUDD MichaelMAMayflower Archer288/ 1285/ 45733621
4WOOD AntonyCMOCMO Bowmen284/ 6287/ 35713227
5HOLDEN RyanTACThanet Archery Club286/ 4283/ 55693225
6WOOD AntonyCMOCMO Bowmen288/ 2280/ 65683028
7VOS JamieSACSevenoaks Archery Club266/10277/ 75432222
8BROWN LewisCPBCrystal Palace Bowmen272/ 9270/ 85421927
9SHARPE MatthewGACGuildford AC273/ 7264/105371529
10KITE AntonyBODBowmen of Darenteford272/ 8259/125311622
11VOS JamieSACSevenoaks Archery Club262/12266/ 95282019
12BROWN LewisCPBCrystal Palace Bowmen266/11259/115251619
13BRANDT BillBBBrighton Bowmen227/17237/16464717
14LABUSCHAGNE JacquesBBBrighton Bowmen219/21242/14461515
15RODGERS GlennNHNoak Hill Archers221/20238/154591011
16GORNALL Mark10661066 Archery Club236/13223/22459816
17SAUNDERS IanNHNoak Hill Archers222/19237/17459617
18RODGERS GlennNHNoak Hill Archers227/16230/184571011
19LABUSCHAGNE JacquesBBBrighton Bowmen235/14220/23455812
20GROENEWALD Rinus10661066 Archery Club225/18228/19453119
21SIMS DanielBODBowmen of Darenteford234/15219/24453718
22GROENEWALD Rinus10661066 Archery Club204/23243/13447814
23SAUNDERS IanNHNoak Hill Archers212/22225/204371112
24MITCHELL PhilipRMBRomney Marsh Bowmen194/25200/25394313
25WILSDON DavidBBBrighton Bowmen160/27223/21383811
26BROWN ChrisBODBowmen of Darenteford193/26190/2638347
27BAILEY Keith10661066 Archery Club202/24166/27368410
Recurve - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KING WendieMAMayflower Archer279/ 1277/ 15562723
2KING WendieMAMayflower Archer271/ 2273/ 25441928
3GORNALL Rachel10661066 Archery Club270/ 3261/ 35312023
4GINMAN PetraDACDitchling AC257/ 4248/ 55051224
5GINMAN PetraDACDitchling AC222/ 7253/ 44751115
5ROSSER-DAVIES ClaireBODBowmen of Darenteford246/ 5229/ 64751115
7TIGHE DanielleCBChessington bowmen225/ 6223/ 7448711
8ROSSER-DAVIES ClaireBODBowmen of Darenteford181/ 8199/ 8380210
Recurve - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MOSS AlexanderTACThanet Archery Club220/ 1194/ 2414611
2MOSS AlexanderTACThanet Archery Club185/ 2201/ 138649
Recurve - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1COWELL TrinityFBFerryfield Bowman198/ 1226/ 1424413
Compound - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1NASH TimBBBrighton Bowmen289/ 2290/ 25793921
2BOLOU CarlosCRACrown Archers283/ 6294/ 15773723
2FOLEY JohnFPFort Purbrook291/ 1286/ 35773723
4SARGEANT JasonCACanterbury archers288/ 3286/ 45743228
5SCOTT AjayCACanterbury archers285/ 4284/ 65693029
6SARGEANT JasonCACanterbury archers285/ 5282/ 75672733
7BOURNE OliverASHAshford Archers280/ 8285/ 55652535
8BOURNE OliverASHAshford Archers282/ 7281/ 85632337
9PHILLIPS JustinDCADover Castle Archers277/10281/ 85582037
10BUCKMAN JustinABAbbey Bowmen279/ 9279/105581940
11PHILLIPS JustinDCADover Castle Archers275/12277/145521837
12WALTON MartinCMOCMO Bowmen273/15279/115521541
13MASKELL TerryHWHigh Weald273/14277/135501640
13WALTON MartinCMOCMO Bowmen276/11274/155501640
15BOLOU JoseCRACrown Archers272/16277/125491539
16WEBER JamesCRACrown Archers272/16271/17543847
17WOODGATE TerryCPBCrystal Palace Bowmen274/13264/185381139
18HARE MichaelFOXFox Archers258/19272/165301122
19CHAN EricSASwan Archers247/21261/19508829
20CHAN EricSASwan Archers260/18247/20507933
21TŐKÉS AndrásBBBrighton Bowmen248/20241/21489230
22HUNT BarrieBBBrighton Bowmen185/22209/22394116
Compound - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TYRRELL MollyFOXFox Archers274/ 1267/ 15411435
2WEBER KateSBScca271/ 2263/ 2534645
3WOODGATE SharonCPBCrystal Palace Bowmen259/ 3257/ 3516637
Compound - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1COOPER Natasha10661066 Archery Club280/ 1283/ 15632533
2MCGUANE MiaSBScca224/ 2210/ 2434122
Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HADLEY PaulMEDMedway archers262/ 1252/ 35141323
2HADLEY PaulMEDMedway archers252/ 2261/ 25131122
3HICKMAN DannySASwan Archers242/ 5265/ 15071320
4HICKMAN DannySASwan Archers247/ 3250/ 44971019
5HICKMAN DannySASwan Archers243/ 4246/ 5489919
6OLDING SteveAGBAgb212/ 6227/ 7439414
7BROWN AdamBODBowmen of Darenteford182/10240/ 642279
8BROWN AdamBODBowmen of Darenteford212/ 7206/ 841865
9HARE JohnFOXFox Archers206/ 8188/ 939455
10MCGUANE KevinSBScca185/ 9170/1135539
11FLINT DavidSACSevenoaks Archery Club170/12172/1034244
12FLINT DavidSACSevenoaks Archery Club177/11130/1230744
Barebow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1LAKE MichaelaEBEastbourne211/ 1218/ 1429317
2POPLE DianeSACSevenoaks Archery Club145/ 2167/ 231223
Barebow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CHUMBER AmeliaBTBBraintree Bowmen246/ 1228/ 24741213
2CHUMBER AmeliaBTBBraintree Bowmen232/ 2231/ 1463614
Longbow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HIND ColinAGBAgb148/ 2172/ 132024
2HIND ColinAGBAgb177/ 1141/ 331855
3PURKISS SteveFOXFox Archers126/ 3126/ 425206
4PURKISS SteveFOXFox Archers87/ 4147/ 223403