BUCS Indoors Finals 2019
BUCS (BUCS)
Leeds, from 16-03-2019 to 16-03-2019
BUCS Indoors Finals 2019
Participant List ordered by Event
 
BMBarebow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
031AJOHNSON TobiasQualification Round RM, BM
030AROACH ArrenQualification Round RM, BM
103DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY
028ANORWOOD ChrisQualification Round RM, BM
104DURHAM UNIVERSITY
032BALGER JordanQualification Round RM, BM
110LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
027CPEART MarkQualification Round RM, BM
113NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
028DCOLTON AshleyQualification Round RM, BM
116TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY
031BAKBAR SaidQualification Round RM, BM
117UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
024AMURRAY JohnQualification Round RM, BM
120UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHI
030BBROOKS NiallQualification Round RM, BM
029BKILGALLON DanielQualification Round RM, BM
123UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
024BBENTZEN NoahQualification Round RM, BM
026BBRISON StevenQualification Round RM, BM
126UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD
028COKOPSKYJ StefanQualification Round RM, BM
128UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
032CPRETTYMAN SamQualification Round RM, BM
129UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
032DJONES AndrewQualification Round RM, BM
130UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
025BENGUERRA NicanorQualification Round RM, BM
028BWATERS MattQualification Round RM, BM
136UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
029CBAILEY SamuelQualification Round RM, BM
030CVAN VELZEN RensQualification Round RM, BM
141BRUNEL UNIVERSITY
029AANDREWS BenQualification Round RM, BM
148QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDO
031DKUZNIAK JakubQualification Round RM, BM
151ROYAL HOLLOWAY
032ASMITH MatthewQualification Round RM, BM
152SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
030DHAYDAY JamesQualification Round RM, BM
153UNIVERSITY OF BATH
024CALI OmarQualification Round RM, BM
026ACOBEE PaulQualification Round RM, BM
027AKUKIELKA AndrewQualification Round RM, BM
156UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
026DARMSTRONG WillQualification Round RM, BM
025DHUTCHINSON BenQualification Round RM, BM
157UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
025AWATERS FraserQualification Round RM, BM
160UNIVERSITY OF KENT
029DREDMAN ThomasQualification Round RM, BM
164UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
026CROBINSON EdwardQualification Round RM, BM
025CSELTER LonjaQualification Round RM, BM
166UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
027BRAHMAN MustafizurQualification Round RM, BM
169UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGL
027DVAUGHAN-JACKSON HuwQualification Round RM, BM
BWBarebow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
030AWILDING SamanthaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
103DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY
029ADONNELLY ShannonQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
032CMULHOLLAND TiaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
104DURHAM UNIVERSITY
029CNEROU AmyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
110LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
031DHUTCHINSON LauraQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
111NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
024ALANDERS CatherineQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
116TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY
031AMCQUEEN RahabQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
118UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
024DELGEY AmeliaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
025DNACCARRATO EleanorQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
120UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHI
028ACOLE AmyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
123UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
031CPERCIVAL SophieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
124UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
030CNILSSON JessicaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
126UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD
024CCLARK AyeshaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
025CWALLACE BethanyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
127UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
030BBOARDMAN SuzannahQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
129UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
027CMCLEOD EmilyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
026CSAUNDERS AliceQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
149READING UNIVERSITY
028BLAING ZoeQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
152SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
027BWHITISH AubreyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
026BZOCHOWSKA PaulinaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
153UNIVERSITY OF BATH
029DBRUNT AnnabelQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
156UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
027DMANTON LaurenQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
026DTIPPETT ClaudiaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
157UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
028DCALLAGHAN KimberleyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
159UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
025AOSMAN RachelQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
027ASPEED MaddieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
026AWOOD KatieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
160UNIVERSITY OF KENT
032AREEVE CatherineQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
162UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
028CWONG Hoi LamQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
163UNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTON
025BPRCHALOVA MonikaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
024BSCHOFIELD-BASHAM AbigailQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
165UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
029BWEST EmmaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
167UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
032BSCHULZ MalinQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
CMCompound Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
015CCASSELLS ChrisQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
106HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY
017BHOWE BradQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
108LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
014DHARPER RhysQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
113NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
016DTAYLOR AlexQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
124UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
017ASCHOEPPNER OveQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
127UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
015DTANG AlistairQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
129UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
016APEAKE CiaronQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
134UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND
016BTHOMPSON CraigQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
136UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
015AEDMONDSON JamesQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
014ATHOMAS-PRAUSE KaiQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
142CARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSIT
015BTHOMAS IeuanQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
157UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
014CGUERIN ChristopherQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
160UNIVERSITY OF KENT
014BBOURNE OllieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
CWCompound Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
113NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
021DMOON SarahQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
114SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY
021BCARPENTER IzzyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
117UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
020CWAKEFIELD Amy LouiseQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
124UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
021AGREENWOOD HopeQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
021CMARTEL BethQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
020APRIEELS SarahQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
125UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
020BGEDDES RobynQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
152SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
020DALMOND NicoleQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
LMLongbow Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
023DNEWNES AlexQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
121UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER (CHESTER
022BKIPPAX AlexanderQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
127UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
023CPHILLIPS JamesQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
136UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
023BARMSTRONG SamQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
147OXFORD UNIVERSITY
022ARANDLE HarveyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
152SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
022DWALKER MattQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
159UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
022CBARHAM JoeQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
164UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
023APEREZ RodolfoQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
LWLongbow Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
018BDUTHIE BethQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
110LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
018DJONES GeorgianaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
124UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
018CNIRKKO JessicaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
152SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
018APRINGLE KeelyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
RMRecurve Men
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
101ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY
017AALLAT CameronQualification Round RM, BM
104DURHAM UNIVERSITY
011ABLACKWELL TheoQualification Round RM, BM
009ALIKELY MatthewQualification Round RM, BM
010AMACK LewisQualification Round RM, BM
105EDINBURGH NAPIER UNIVERSITY
019ANICOLAOU AndreasQualification Round RM, BM
023DSMITH AndrewQualification Round RM, BM
107KEELE UNIVERSITY
017CVERWOERD HeinrichQualification Round RM, BM
108LANCASTER UNIVERSITY
023CCOX PeterQualification Round RM, BM
020CPETRYSHCHE DmytroQualification Round RM, BM
109LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSI
007BKHAN ArfanQualification Round RM, BM
110LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
008CCOOPER ChristopherQualification Round RM, BM
010CCOVENEY ArthurQualification Round RM, BM
011CEVANS BenQualification Round RM, BM
009CWOZENCROFT AdamQualification Round RM, BM
111NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
012BDYER LukeQualification Round RM, BM
112NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
018CKASSIM MohamadQualification Round RM, BM
019CWISE AlexQualification Round RM, BM
113NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITY
013CLAST JoeQualification Round RM, BM
115STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY
017DBECKER JoeQualification Round RM, BM
118UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
001DATKINS JerryQualification Round RM, BM
003DAVINS ChristopherQualification Round RM, BM
004DPLATT CallumQualification Round RM, BM
002DRAHMAN JamalQualification Round RM, BM
119UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
022BDAVID MatthewQualification Round RM, BM
021BGARDINER MatthewQualification Round RM, BM
023BTOWLER NathanQualification Round RM, BM
120UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHI
005DGREEN JoshuaQualification Round RM, BM
123UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE
006DTHOMSON RoganQualification Round RM, BM
124UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
013AMANAS PetrQualification Round RM, BM
125UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW
008AANDRIEUX GuillaumeQualification Round RM, BM
127UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
013BBRAXTON ThomasQualification Round RM, BM
129UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
021DTOWNEND TheoQualification Round RM, BM
022DWRIGHT LucaQualification Round RM, BM
130UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
009DGOODLIFFE JamieQualification Round RM, BM
007DHARDING MaxQualification Round RM, BM
008DTANSELL BenjaminQualification Round RM, BM
132UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS
020BRENAULT YohannQualification Round RM, BM
133UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE
016DMCLAREN DanielQualification Round RM, BM
136UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
003ADEVONPORT CraigQualification Round RM, BM
005AGARDNER JamesQualification Round RM, BM
019BGE JuntingQualification Round RM, BM
002AIP ShermanQualification Round RM, BM
001AJEFFS JamesQualification Round RM, BM
004ANAKO EnrikQualification Round RM, BM
006APIKE WilliamQualification Round RM, BM
137UNIVERSITY OF YORK
014DCLAXTON KevinQualification Round RM, BM
015DEVANS MalachyQualification Round RM, BM
013DJACKSON BenQualification Round RM, BM
141BRUNEL UNIVERSITY
012CSKACKAUSKAS JonasQualification Round RM, BM
145IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON
015ABOULBY DanielQualification Round RM, BM
014ACHAN YinQualification Round RM, BM
016AWALBY SamuelQualification Round RM, BM
146LEEDS BECKETT UNIVERSITY
006CCLARK AndrewQualification Round RM, BM
147OXFORD UNIVERSITY
010BDOSHI-PHILLIPS OliverQualification Round RM, BM
009BLUNT CiaranQualification Round RM, BM
008BSILALE AugustinasQualification Round RM, BM
011BVANETTI PaulQualification Round RM, BM
149READING UNIVERSITY
012ATSE OliverQualification Round RM, BM
152SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
003CBUTLER MattQualification Round RM, BM
005CNIEBUDEK MichalQualification Round RM, BM
002CRAUN IsaacQualification Round RM, BM
001CSTOUT FAY JoesphQualification Round RM, BM
004CTSANG GavinQualification Round RM, BM
153UNIVERSITY OF BATH
011DCANHAM LukeQualification Round RM, BM
156UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
014CBLACK WilliamQualification Round RM, BM
015CDIEP JamieQualification Round RM, BM
016CLU KelvinQualification Round RM, BM
158UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
018DCHARALAMBOUS HarryQualification Round RM, BM
020DPETTIT FraserQualification Round RM, BM
019DROANTREE MaxQualification Round RM, BM
159UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
003BHUI JonathanQualification Round RM, BM
001BINGAMELLS WilliamQualification Round RM, BM
002BLEDGERWOOD TomQualification Round RM, BM
005BWOOLLEY AlexQualification Round RM, BM
004BYEUNG AaronQualification Round RM, BM
160UNIVERSITY OF KENT
007CBEVAN JayQualification Round RM, BM
162UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
020ABANNON AlanQualification Round RM, BM
022ACOLLIS DominicQualification Round RM, BM
021AYIM RichardQualification Round RM, BM
164UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
015BKHOO FabianQualification Round RM, BM
016BROWE AlexQualification Round RM, BM
014BTRIPP JosephQualification Round RM, BM
166UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
017BMACFARQUHAR StuartQualification Round RM, BM
018BMETZ DavidQualification Round RM, BM
167UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
023ASHARPE MatthewQualification Round RM, BM
021CWANG SamsonQualification Round RM, BM
168UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX
012DJACKSON JamesQualification Round RM, BM
171UNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
007AVICK JacobQualification Round RM, BM
172UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
018AFINDLAY LeonardQualification Round RM, BM
RWRecurve Women
Target
Rank
Athlete
Ses.
102BANGOR UNIVERSITY
010DSHORT AmberQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
103DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY
013ACLAPKA JoannaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
012BEDGELEY FfionQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
110LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY
007CBLADES AlysQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
008DBLUM KatharinaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
009DRADCLIFFE RebeccaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
111NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
012CLEE Won JiQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
112NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
007APITMAN BryonyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
117UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
005DMAJAVA JuttaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
118UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
005BD'ARCY EvelinaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
004BEVANS BethanyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
002BMELLOR ImogenQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
001BPIPER EleanorQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
003BTIPPING RebekahQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
120UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHI
006DHURLE RachaelQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
121UNIVERSITY OF CHESTER (CHESTER
001AASHWORTH DebraQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
122UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
011CTAYLOR PipQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
124UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
002DBURTON RobinQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
003DHOMER NatashaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
008CJONES MonicaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
004DMEYER JohannaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
001DMILLER XantheQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
127UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
012AEGAN CaraQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
128UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER
007BCAULTON NinaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
130UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM
003AELMER LizzieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
007DFALCUS KirstyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
004AGOODWIN SophieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
006AKELSEY HarrietQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
002ALAU Tsz HuenQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
005ALEE IsabelQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
136UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
001CALLAWAY SarahQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
005CBURNAGE HannahQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
004CDAVIS EmmaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
003CGREEN JodieQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
006CWATTS JessicaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
002CYOUNIS RanyaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
139BIRMINGHAM CITY UNIVERSITY
008APASCALL MoniqueQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
143CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
013CABBOTT LucyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
147OXFORD UNIVERSITY
010AJONES EllenQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
009AOVEREND LaurenQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
149READING UNIVERSITY
011DCHRISTOFIDES PanteliaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
153UNIVERSITY OF BATH
006BLUNT CharlotteQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
156UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
011ANOBLE PhoebeQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
159UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
009CDESAI SurabhiQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
010CSYMMONS AishaQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
162UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
009BLIU XinQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
008BWANG XunyanQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
164UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
010BROBERTS AmyQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
165UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
011BALNAQEEB ReemQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM
167UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
012DD'SOUZA EdelineQualification Round RW, CW, BW, LW, CM, LM