Berlin 2019 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 4 Berlin 2019 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 4
World Archery (WA)
Berlin (GER), from 01-07-2019 to 7-07-2019
Berlin 2019 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 4
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Oh Jin HyekKORKoreaBye
 
Oh Jin HyekBye
 
0
0
Oh Jin Hyek6
Faber Florian2
33Faber FlorianSUISwitzerland6
80Taylor AdamIRLIreland2
Faber Florian7
Pkhakadze Lasha3
81Klein StephanMRIMauritius0
32Pkhakadze LashaGEOGeorgia6
Oh Jin Hyek6
Requa Matthew0
17Wijler SteveNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Wijler Steve58
Vetter Jonathan6*8*
65Fulsang BradCANCanada0
48Vetter JonathanGERGermany6
Vetter Jonathan58
Requa Matthew6*8*
49Requa MatthewUSAUSA6
64Bizjak RokSLOSlovenia2
Requa Matthew6
Das Atanu2
 
16Das AtanuINDIndiaBye
Oh Jin Hyek6
Strajhar Gasper0
9Strajhar GasperSLOSloveniaBye
 
Strajhar Gasper6
Nikkanen Markus0
57Nikkanen MarkusFINFinland6*9
56Ak SametTURTurkey58
Strajhar Gasper6
Tonelli Amedeo4
41Tonelli AmedeoITAItaly6
72Alvarez JoseECUEcuador2
Tonelli Amedeo6
Rai Tarundeep4
89Velleman DavidNZLNew Zealand0
24Rai TarundeepINDIndia6
Strajhar Gasper6
Oniyama Naoya4
25Oniyama NaoyaJPNJapan6
88O'Keeffe MaxwellIRLIreland0
Oniyama Naoya6*10
Deng Yu-Cheng59
73Judd MichaelGBRGreat Britain0
40Deng Yu-ChengTPEChinese Taipei6
Oniyama Naoya7
Verma Atul1
0
0
 
Verma AtulBye
 
8Verma AtulINDIndiaBye
Oh Jin Hyek4
Bae Jaehyeon6
5Im Dong HyunKORKoreaBye
 
Im Dong HyunBye
 
0
0
Im Dong Hyun6
Harding Keith0
37Barber ThomasGBRGreat Britain58
76Harding KeithGBRGreat Britain6*10
Harding Keith6
Jacquey Clement4
85Emanuel PeterNZLNew Zealand0
28Jacquey ClementFRAFrance6
Im Dong Hyun6
Wei Shaoxuan2
21Weckmueller MaximilianGERGermanyBye
 
Weckmueller Maximilian58
Wei Shaoxuan6*9
69Byrne GarrettIRLIreland4
44Wei ShaoxuanCHNPR China6
Wei Shaoxuan7
Kahllund Florian3
53Ruban ViktorUKRUkraine2
60Kahllund FlorianGERGermany6
Kahllund Florian6
Adriaensen Ben2
 
12Adriaensen BenBELBelgiumBye
Im Dong Hyun2
Bae Jaehyeon6
13Jadhav Pravin RameshINDIndiaBye
 
Jadhav Pravin Ramesh6
Musolesi Federico2
61Musolesi FedericoITAItaly6
52Cox AaronCANCanada2
Jadhav Pravin Ramesh4
Bae Jaehyeon6
45Broeksma GijsNEDNetherlands6*10
68Smith AlexGBRGreat Britain57
Broeksma Gijs4
Bae Jaehyeon6
 
20Bae JaehyeonKORKoreaBye
Bae Jaehyeon6
Feng Hao0
29Lee SeungshinKORKorea6
84El Bissar AzizMARMorocco0
Lee Seungshin1
Van Den Berg Sjef7
77Vozech JanCZECzech Republic0
36Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlands6
Van Den Berg Sjef3
Feng Hao7
0
0
 
Feng HaoBye
 Gold
4Feng HaoCHNPR ChinaByeBae Jaehyeon0
Gazoz Mete6
Bronze
3Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyByeOh Jin Hyek2
 Nespoli Mauro6
Gazoz MeteBye
 
0
0
Gazoz Mete6
Chirault Thomas0
35Makarevych SergiiUKRUkraine2
78Binali AbdalelahKSASaudi Arabia6
Binali Abdalelah0
Chirault Thomas6
83Elalaoui IsmailMARMorocco0
30Chirault ThomasFRAFrance6
Gazoz Mete6
De Smedt Jarno4
19De Smedt JarnoBELBelgiumBye
 
De Smedt Jarno7
Tsybikzhapov Aldar3
67Gervais RemiCANCanada4
46Tsybikzhapov AldarRUSRussia6
De Smedt Jarno6
Alvarino Garcia Miguel2
51Ito KaiseiJPNJapan57
62Castro DanielESPSpain6*9
Castro Daniel58
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6*9
 
14Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpainBye
Gazoz Mete6
Ellison Brady4
11Ding YiliangCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Ding Yiliang6*9*
Olaru Dan59
59Kim JoonyUSAUSA0
54Olaru DanMDAMoldova6
Ding Yiliang6*10
Hunbin Oleksii59
43Acha PabloESPSpain6
70Alotaibi Fares MaterKSASaudi Arabia2
Acha Pablo59
Hunbin Oleksii6*9*
 
22Hunbin OleksiiUKRUkraineBye
Ding Yiliang1
Ellison Brady7
27Shana Md RumanBANBangladesh6
86Kalapurayil RajanSUISwitzerland2
Shana Md Ruman6
Nomura Tsubasa2
75Nomura TsubasaJPNJapan6
38Sajeev De SilvaSRISri Lanka0
Shana Md Ruman0
Ellison Brady6
0
0
 
Ellison BradyBye
 
6Ellison BradyUSAUSABye
Gazoz Mete6*9*
Nespoli Mauro59
7Nespoli MauroITAItalyBye
 
Nespoli MauroBye
 
0
0
Nespoli Mauro7
Popov Vitalii3
39Remar AlenCROCroatia4
74Ortegón Morales Lester AlejandroECUEcuador6
Ortegón Morales Lester Alejandro4
Popov Vitalii6
87Bilal DaniyalPAKPakistan0
26Popov VitaliiRUSRussia6
Nespoli Mauro6
Plihon Pierre4
23Li JialunCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Li Jialun1
Dal Erdal Meric7
71Dal Erdal MericTURTurkey6
42Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSlovenia4
Dal Erdal Meric59
Plihon Pierre6*X
55Klein PitLUXLuxembourg6*10
58Aydin AliTURTurkey59
Klein Pit4
Plihon Pierre6
 
10Plihon PierreFRAFranceBye
Nespoli Mauro6
van der Ven Rick4
15Williams JackUSAUSABye
 
Williams Jack2
Izumi Yuya6
63Ravnikar ZigaSLOSlovenia0
50Izumi YuyaJPNJapan6
Izumi Yuya2
van der Ven Rick6
47Ivanytskyy HeorhiyUKRUkraine4
66Ebermann ErikCZECzech Republic6
Ebermann Erik3
van der Ven Rick7
 
18van der Ven RickNEDNetherlandsBye
van der Ven Rick6
Kao Hao-Wen0
31Rieger CedricGERGermany6
82Putra Irvaldi AnandaINAIndonesia2
Rieger Cedric0
Vikstrom Antti Olavi6
79Klein JoeLUXLuxembourg0
34Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinland6
Vikstrom Antti Olavi3
Kao Hao-Wen7
0
0
 
Kao Hao-WenBye
 
2Kao Hao-WenTPEChinese TaipeiBye