Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2 Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
World Archery (WA)
Shanghai (CHN), from 06-05-2019 to 12-05-2019
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
Brackets
 
Recurve Women
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Choi MisunKORKoreaBye
 
Choi MisunBye
 
0
0
Choi Misun7
Alipoor Niloofar1
33Shitole Sakshi RajendraINDIndiaBye
 
Shitole Sakshi Rajendra2
Alipoor Niloofar6
 
32Alipoor NiloofarIRIIR IranBye
Choi Misun6
Folkard Naomi0
17Preeti INDIndiaBye
 
Preeti 6
. Sangeeta2
65Miklos BeatriceROURomania4
48. SangeetaINDIndia6
Preeti 4
Folkard Naomi6
49Askarova KarakozKAZKazakhstan0
64Aktuna AybukeTURTurkey6
Aktuna Aybuke2
Folkard Naomi6
 
16Folkard NaomiGBRGreat BritainBye
Choi Misun3
Tomomi Sugimoto7
9Zheng YichaiCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Zheng Yichai6
Ingley Alice0
57Ingley AliceAUSAustralia6
56Laursen Anne MarieDENDenmark4
Zheng Yichai7
Peng Chia-Mao3
41Riess NinaAUTAustria0
72Derin SevcanTURTurkey6
Derin Sevcan2
Peng Chia-Mao6
 
24Peng Chia-MaoTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Zheng Yichai0
Tomomi Sugimoto6
25Tsyrempilova SayanaRUSRussiaBye
 
Tsyrempilova Sayana59
Sonoda Waka6*X
73Khunhiranchaiyo NarisaraTHAThailand0
40Sonoda WakaJPNJapan6
Sonoda Waka4
Tomomi Sugimoto6
0
0
 
Tomomi SugimotoBye
 
8Tomomi SugimotoJPNJapanBye
Tomomi Sugimoto6
Tan Ya-Ting2
5Pitman BryonyGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Pitman BryonyBye
 
0
0
Pitman Bryony7
Horackova Marie1
37Degn RandiDENDenmark6
76Kendal-Brown Amanda JessicaTTOTrinidad and Tobago2
Degn Randi3
Horackova Marie7
 
28Horackova MarieCZECzech RepublicBye
Pitman Bryony2
An Qixuan6
21Stepanova InnaRUSRussiaBye
 
Stepanova Inna6
Kuoppa Taru0
69Chai Xin Yu KellerSINSingapore3
44Kuoppa TaruFINFinland7
Stepanova Inna4
An Qixuan6
53Bridger DeonneAUSAustralia56
60Altangerel EnkhtuyaMGLMongolia6*10
Altangerel Enkhtuya4
An Qixuan6
 
12An QixuanCHNPR ChinaBye
An Qixuan59
Tan Ya-Ting6*10
13Lin Chia-EnTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Lin Chia-En6
Amaiestroaie Madalina4
61Phutdee WarapornTHAThailand3
52Amaiestroaie MadalinaROURomania7
Lin Chia-En4
Ghapar Nur Aliya6
45Ghapar Nur AliyaMASMalaysia6
68Inkham NattapatTHAThailand0
Ghapar Nur Aliya6*8
Canales Elia57
 
20Canales EliaESPSpainBye
Ghapar Nur Aliya0
Tan Ya-Ting6
29Bishindee UrantungalagMGLMongoliaBye
 
Bishindee Urantungalag6
Piper Eleanor2
 
36Piper EleanorGBRGreat BritainBye
Bishindee Urantungalag2
Tan Ya-Ting6
0
0
 
Tan Ya-TingBye
 Gold
4Tan Ya-TingTPEChinese TaipeiByeTomomi Sugimoto0
Kang Chae Young6
Bronze
3Kang Chae YoungKORKoreaByeTan Ya-Ting6
 Abdul Halil Nur Afisa2
Kang Chae YoungBye
 
0
0
Kang Chae Young6
Bettles Sarah0
35Coskun GulnazTURTurkeyBye
 
Coskun Gulnaz0
Bettles Sarah6
 
30Bettles SarahGBRGreat BritainBye
Kang Chae Young6
Hayakawa Ren2
19Ilyassova AlinaKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Ilyassova Alina0
Igibayeva Gaukhar0
67Igibayeva GaukharKAZKazakhstan7
46Maxworthy BelindaAUSAustralia3
 
Hayakawa RenBye
51Ray BeautyBANBangladesh6
62Ghassemi ParmidaIRIIR Iran4
Ray Beauty3
Hayakawa Ren7
 
14Hayakawa RenJPNJapanBye
Kang Chae Young7
Perova Ksenia3
11Anagoz YaseminTURTurkeyBye
 
Anagoz Yasemin6*8*
Kaufhold Casey58
59Castanos CeliaESPSpain4
54Kaufhold CaseyUSAUSA6
Anagoz Yasemin2
Perova Ksenia6
43Loke Shin HuiMASMalaysia6
70Bottinelli GajaneFINFinland0
Loke Shin Hui2
Perova Ksenia6
 
22Perova KseniaRUSRussiaBye
Perova Ksenia6
Galisteo Monica0
27Galisteo MonicaESPSpainBye
 
Galisteo Monica6
Lorig Khatuna2
75Jantima NatthakanTHAThailand2
38Lorig KhatunaUSAUSA6
Galisteo Monica7
Lei Chien-Ying3
0
0
 
Lei Chien-YingBye
 
6Lei Chien-YingTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Kang Chae Young6
Abdul Halil Nur Afisa0
7Meng FanxuCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Meng FanxuBye
 
0
0
Meng Fanxu6
Jager Maja4
39Brown MackenzieUSAUSA6
74Nisula SatuFINFinland2
Brown Mackenzie2
Jager Maja6
 
26Jager MajaDENDenmarkBye
Meng Fanxu6*10
Bhakat Ankita59
23Osipova ElenaRUSRussiaBye
 
Osipova Elena3
Bhakat Ankita7
71Mazlan Nuramalia HaneeshaMASMalaysia3
42Bhakat AnkitaINDIndia7
Bhakat Ankita7
Long Xiaoqing3
55Longova AlexandraSVKSlovakia0
58Haywood SarahAUSAustralia6
Haywood Sarah58
Long Xiaoqing6*9
 
10Long XiaoqingCHNPR ChinaBye
Meng Fanxu59
Abdul Halil Nur Afisa6*9*
15Tartler ElisaGERGermanyBye
 
Tartler Elisa4
Nemati Zahra6
63Kubara ChinatsuJPNJapan4
50Nemati ZahraIRIIR Iran6
Nemati Zahra7
Mickelberry Erin1
47Shojamehr ShivaIRIIR Iran7
66Tukiainen IidaFINFinland3
Shojamehr Shiva2
Mickelberry Erin6
 
18Mickelberry ErinUSAUSABye
Nemati Zahra1
Abdul Halil Nur Afisa7
31Marin AliciaESPSpainBye
 
Marin Alicia3
Abdul Halil Nur Afisa7
 
34Abdul Halil Nur AfisaMASMalaysiaBye
Abdul Halil Nur Afisa6
Chang Hye Jin4
0
0
 
Chang Hye JinBye
 
2Chang Hye JinKORKoreaBye