Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2 Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
World Archery (WA)
Shanghai (CHN), from 06-05-2019 to 12-05-2019
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Lee Woo SeokKORKoreaBye
 
Lee Woo SeokBye
 
0
0
Lee Woo Seok6
Tsydypov Erdem4
33Singh ChamanINDIndia3
80Kamaruddin HaziqMASMalaysia7
Kamaruddin Haziq4
Tsydypov Erdem6
81Ashrafi SadeghIRIIR Iran1
32Tsydypov ErdemRUSRussia7
Lee Woo Seok6
Li Jialun2
17Kao Hao-WenTPEChinese Taipei7
96Chan Jor ShingHKGHong Kong, China1
Kao Hao-Wen6*10
Jantsan Gantugs58
65Adriaensen BenBELBelgium3
48Jantsan GantugsMGLMongolia7
Kao Hao-Wen4
Li Jialun6
49Pathairat TanapatTHAThailand0
64Kaboudani MohammadsadeghIRIIR Iran0
 
Li JialunBye
97Winkelstroeter TeivaFPOTahiti0
16Li JialunCHNPR China6
Lee Woo Seok6
Tang Chih-Chun2
9Tang Chih-ChunTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Tang Chih-Chun7
Duzelbayev Sultan1
57Baasankhuu AdiyasurenMGLMongolia3
56Duzelbayev SultanKAZKazakhstan7
Tang Chih-Chun6
Kuraya Tomoaki0
41Kuraya TomoakiJPNJapan6
72Pyylampi TeroFINFinland0
Kuraya Tomoaki6
Choudhary Jagdish2
89Shabani RezaIRIIR Iran4
24Choudhary JagdishINDIndia6
Tang Chih-Chun6
Ak Samet4
25Nor Hasrin Muhammad AkmalMASMalaysia6
88Bizjak RokSLOSlovenia2
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal2
Ak Samet6
73Iepuri GhenadiROURomania0
40Ak SametTURTurkey6
Ak Samet6*10,9
Gazoz Mete510,8
0
0
 
Gazoz MeteBye
 
8Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
Lee Woo Seok6
Ellison Brady4
5Lee SeungyunKORKoreaBye
 
Lee SeungyunBye
 
0
0
Lee Seungyun7
Rubel Mohammad Hakim Ahmed3
37Ohi KazukiJPNJapan6
76Dal Erdal MericTURTurkey0
Ohi Kazuki2
Rubel Mohammad Hakim Ahmed6
85Matheson FinnNZLNew Zealand2
28Rubel Mohammad Hakim AhmedBANBangladesh6
Lee Seungyun6
Piippo Samuli0
21Bourdage AlexUSAUSA58
92Soithong AitthiwatTHAThailand6*10
Soithong Aitthiwat3
van Tongeren Jan7
69Duchon JurajSVKSlovakia0
44van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlands6
van Tongeren Jan58
Piippo Samuli6*9
53Wise AlexanderGBRGreat Britain4
60Piippo SamuliFINFinland6
Piippo Samuli6
Hall Tom4
 
12Hall TomGBRGreat BritainBye
Lee Seungyun59
Ellison Brady6*10
13van der Ven RickNEDNetherlandsBye
 
van der Ven Rick6*9*
Pifarre Trujillo Miguel59
61Pifarre Trujillo MiguelESPSpain6*10,9
52Zolkepeli Muhamad Zarif SyahiirMASMalaysia510,6
van der Ven Rick6
Feng Hao2
45Huston PatrickGBRGreat Britain6
68Milon Md Emdadul HaqueBANBangladesh2
Huston Patrick2
Feng Hao6
93Wei VictorAUSAustralia0
20Feng HaoCHNPR China6
van der Ven Rick0
Ellison Brady6
29Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinland6
84Thamwong WitthayaTHAThailand4
Vikstrom Antti Olavi2
Muto Hiroki6
77Delille FerdinandFRAFrance1
36Muto HirokiJPNJapan7
Muto Hiroki1
Ellison Brady7
0
0
 
Ellison BradyBye
 Gold
4Ellison BradyUSAUSAByeLee Woo Seok0
Kim Woojin0
Bronze
3Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlandsByeEllison Brady6
 Van Den Berg Sjef0
Van Den Berg SjefBye
 
0
0
Van Den Berg Sjef6
Shana Md Ruman4
35Shana Md RumanBANBangladesh6
78Ding YiliangCHNPR China0
Shana Md Ruman6
Wijler Steve2
83Thepna DenchaiTHAThailand2
30Wijler SteveNEDNetherlands6
Van Den Berg Sjef6*X,X
Bazarzhapov Galsan5X,8
19Abdullin IlfatKAZKazakhstan6
94Halskov AskeDENDenmark0
Abdullin Ilfat3
Bazarzhapov Galsan7
67Ravnikar ZigaSLOSlovenia2
46Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussia6
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Alvarino Garcia Miguel2
51Mayr CamiloGERGermany6
62Popov VitaliiRUSRussia2
Mayr Camilo0
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
99Gras DidierFPOTahiti1
14Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpain7
Van Den Berg Sjef6
Mohamad Khairul Anuar0
11Williams JackUSAUSABye
 
Williams Jack6
Jimenez Mathieu4
59Antoine ThomasFRAFrance2
54Jimenez MathieuFRAFrance6
Williams Jack7
Deng Yu-Cheng1
43Singh SukhchainINDIndia6
70Ebermann ErikCZECzech Republic0
Singh Sukhchain3
Deng Yu-Cheng7
91Pirali Najafabadi AminIRIIR Iran0
22Deng Yu-ChengTPEChinese Taipei6
Williams Jack2
Mohamad Khairul Anuar6
27Tyack RyanAUSAustralia6
86Nguyen Thanh BinhVIEVietnam2
Tyack Ryan7
Strajhar Gasper1
75Strajhar GasperSLOSlovenia6
38Barnes DavidAUSAustralia4
Tyack Ryan59
Mohamad Khairul Anuar6*9*
0
0
 
Mohamad Khairul AnuarBye
 
6Mohamad Khairul AnuarMASMalaysiaBye
Van Den Berg Sjef1
Kim Woojin7
7Furukawa TakaharuJPNJapanBye
 
Furukawa TakaharuBye
 
0
0
Furukawa Takaharu4
Wei Chun-Heng6
39Wei Chun-HengTPEChinese Taipei7
74Duchon MiroslavSVKSlovakia1
Wei Chun-Heng6
Baldanov Arsalan0
87Danila AndreiROURomania4
26Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussia6
Wei Chun-Heng7
Dindor Vakilraj3
23Requa MatthewUSAUSA6
90Wong Sung TinHKGHong Kong, China2
Requa Matthew6
Baatarkhuyag Otgonbold2
71Baatarkhuyag OtgonboldMGLMongolia7
42Bozlar FatihTURTurkey3
Requa Matthew4
Dindor Vakilraj6
55Barber ThomasGBRGreat Britain0
58Dindor VakilrajINDIndia6
Dindor Vakilraj6
Gankin Denis4
 
10Gankin DenisKAZKazakhstanBye
Wei Chun-Heng0
Kim Woojin6
15Acha PabloESPSpain6
98Vozech JanCZECzech Republic2
Acha Pablo6
Castro Daniel4
63De Smedt JarnoBELBelgium510,8
50Castro DanielESPSpain6*10,9
Acha Pablo2
Mussayev Sanzhar6
47Islam Mohammad TamimulBANBangladesh3
66Tekoniemi AnttiFINFinland7
Tekoniemi Antti3
Mussayev Sanzhar7
95Stefanovic NikolaSRBSerbia3
18Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstan7
Mussayev Sanzhar4
Kim Woojin6
31Wei ShaoxuanCHNPR China6
82Potts AlecAUSAustralia2
Wei Shaoxuan6
Roos Senna0
79Roos SennaBELBelgium6
34Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustria4
Wei Shaoxuan0
Kim Woojin6
0
0
 
Kim WoojinBye
 
2Kim WoojinKORKoreaBye