Gronant Bowmen WA Combined 2018 Gronant Bowmen WA Combined 2018
Gronant Bowmen (GB)
Rhyl Leisure Centre, from 18-11-2018 to 18-11-2018
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1LEWIS MichaelBBBebbington Archers278/ 1267/ 2273/ 2272/ 110904449
2SHIPLEY KieranSHASt Helens Archers270/ 2261/ 5281/ 1264/ 410764540
3SHIPLEY AdamSHASt Helens Archers254/ 5268/ 1257/ 5267/ 210463146
4DOYLE PhilCCBCheshire County Bowmen257/ 3263/ 4252/ 6265/ 310373247
5FRYEARSON JohnBBBebbington Archers247/ 7264/ 3262/ 3247/ 610202238
6DAVIES PhilCLBClwydian Bowmen257/ 4248/ 7238/ 8256/ 59992042
7PRICE IanCLBClwydian Bowmen249/ 6253/ 6239/ 7244/ 89851824
8BURTON IanCCBCheshire County Bowmen241/ 8242/ 8260/ 4237/109801834
9ANTHONY CostallRFRadnor Foresters231/10241/ 9238/ 9246/ 79561429
10MACNAUGTON CameronBBBebbington Archers233/ 9233/10237/10243/ 99461338
11HOLMES ScottCLBClwydian Bowmen209/11218/11208/11201/118361226
12BUCKLE RobertCLBClwydian Bowmen152/12169/12143/12174/1263848
Recurve - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WOLFENDALE SueGBGronant Bowmen259/ 1262/ 1257/ 1259/ 110373139
2ALEXANDER JacciCCBCheshire County Bowmen248/ 2253/ 2228/ 3241/ 39701232
3SHORT AmberBUACBangor University Archery Club244/ 3228/ 4233/ 2249/ 29541930
4JONES HelenCLBClwydian Bowmen208/ 4218/ 5210/ 4211/ 58471021
5ROBERTS CarolynCLBClwydian Bowmen191/ 5229/ 3203/ 5216/ 4839625
6LEWIS BethanAAAber Archers158/ 6145/ 6149/ 6141/ 659335
Recurve - Junior Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1RHIAN CostallRFRadnor Foresters268/ 1261/ 1238/ 2247/ 210143041
2MEGAN CostallRFRadnor Foresters252/ 2253/ 2256/ 1253/ 110142739
3PRICE NatalieCLBClwydian Bowmen189/ 3230/ 3237/ 3204/ 38601022
4MACNAUGTON AislingBBBebbington Archers168/ 4193/ 4151/ 4161/ 4673417
Compound - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HAMER MalcolmWAWirral Archers285/ 1285/ 1283/ 1289/ 211426356
2CASSELLS ChrisAAAber Archers284/ 2283/ 2283/ 2290/ 111406060
3ATHERTON PeterGBGronant Bowmen273/ 3281/ 3275/ 3278/ 311073480
4LANGSTONE PaulGBGronant Bowmen271/ 4267/ 4261/ 4262/ 410612470
Compound - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1WATTS SonyaWAWirral Archers275/ 1267/ 1242/ 1269/ 110532180
Barebow - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DISLEY MarkCCBCheshire County Bowmen242/ 1228/ 1230/ 1232/ 19321623
2ROACH ArrenAAAber Archers195/ 2194/ 2129/ 3147/ 4665510
3PLATT JohnCBColwyn Bowmen184/ 3183/ 3126/ 4166/ 2659410
4JOHNSON TobiasAAAber Archers120/ 4171/ 4145/ 2153/ 358937
Barebow - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1RICHARDS JaneBBBebbington Archers207/ 1223/ 1179/ 1184/ 17931118
2JULIA EdeCLBClwydian Bowmen67/ 261/ 258/ 2103/ 228904
Longbow - Men [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1NEWNES AlexAAAber Archers216/ 1219/ 1216/ 1177/ 28281122
2PERKINS DerekGWBGwynedd Bowmen174/ 2176/ 2170/ 2199/ 1719511
3CHRISTISON MikeTLCThe Longbow Club133/ 3172/ 3151/ 3152/ 3608410
Longbow - Women [After 120 Arrows]
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
25m-1
25m-2
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1DUTHIE BethAAAber Archers125/ 1166/ 1142/ 1185/ 161839