2018 Asia Cup - Stage 1 2018 Asia Cup - Stage 1
World Archery Asia (WAA)
Bangkok, from 03-03-2018 to 8-03-2018
2018 Asia Cup - Stage 1
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Chirault ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Chirault ThomasBye
 
0
0
Chirault Thomas7
Sojeb Shiek1
33Kostin ArtemKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Kostin Artem4
Sojeb Shiek6
 
32Sojeb ShiekBANBangladeshBye
Chirault Thomas6
Hoang Van Loc2
17Ho GoraINDIndiaBye
 
Ho Gora3
Javier Mark7
65Chen Chih-TingTPEChinese Taipei59
48Javier MarkPHIPhilippines6*10
Javier Mark0
Hoang Van Loc6
49Ahangama Vidanalage Suneth Chandana AbeygunasekaraSRISri Lanka6
64Bagus Subekti OkkaINAIndonesia0
Ahangama Vidanalage Suneth Chandana Abeygunasekara0
Hoang Van Loc6
 
16Hoang Van LocVIEVietnamBye
Chirault Thomas6
Yang Huie-Jhe4
9Plihon PierreFRAFranceBye
 
Plihon Pierre6
Kuwae Yoshito4
57Kuwae YoshitoJPNJapan6
56Jansson BjornSWESweden0
Plihon Pierre3
Yang Huie-Jhe7
41Bataa PurevsurenMGLMongoliaBye
 
Bataa Purevsuren4
Yang Huie-Jhe6
 
24Yang Huie-JheTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Yang Huie-Jhe6*8*
Mussayev Sanzhar58
25Zolkepeli Muhamad Zarif SyahiirMASMalaysiaBye
 
Zolkepeli Muhamad Zarif Syahiir0
Mussayev Sanzhar6
 
40Mussayev SanzharKAZKazakhstanBye
Mussayev Sanzhar6
Dugarov Bulat0
0
0
 
Dugarov BulatBye
 
8Dugarov BulatRUSRussiaBye
Chirault Thomas7
Kamaruddin Haziq3
5Kamaruddin HaziqMASMalaysiaBye
 
Kamaruddin HaziqBye
 
0
0
Kamaruddin Haziq6
Islam Mohammad Tamimul2
37Al-Mohanadi IbrahimQATQatarBye
 
Al-Mohanadi Ibrahim4
Islam Mohammad Tamimul6
 
28Islam Mohammad TamimulBANBangladeshBye
Kamaruddin Haziq6
Pathairat Tanapat0
21Kuzmin AndreyKAZKazakhstanBye
 
Kuzmin Andrey6
Rubel Mohammad Hakim Ahmed0
69Jiang YangAUSAustralia0
44Rubel Mohammad Hakim AhmedBANBangladesh6
Kuzmin Andrey0
Pathairat Tanapat6
53Ng Justin Wei QingSINSingapore6
60Tilak Pun MagarNEPNepal2
Ng Justin Wei Qing1
Pathairat Tanapat7
 
12Pathairat TanapatTHAThailandBye
Kamaruddin Haziq6*10
Bazarzhapov Galsan58
13Thamwong WitthayaTHAThailandBye
 
Thamwong Witthaya59
. Yashdev6*9*
61Gauchan Min PrasadNEPNepal57
52. YashdevINDIndia6*X
. Yashdev57
Bazarzhapov Galsan6*9
45Lin Yi-ShihTPEChinese Taipei6
68Ng Jian MingSINSingapore0
Lin Yi-Shih2
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
 
20Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussiaBye
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Abdullin Ilfat0
29Li Yen-YuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Li Yen-Yu0
Abdullin Ilfat6
 
36Abdullin IlfatKAZKazakhstanBye
Abdullin Ilfat6
Mohamad Khairul Anuar0
0
0
 
Mohamad Khairul AnuarBye
 Gold
4Mohamad Khairul AnuarMASMalaysiaByeChirault Thomas3
Tomatsu Daisuke7
Bronze
3Tomatsu DaisukeJPNJapanByeKamaruddin Haziq59
 Lambe Gaurav Trambak6*9*
Tomatsu DaisukeBye
 
0
0
Tomatsu Daisuke6
Hou Yan Qin0
35Hou Yan QinCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Hou Yan Qin6
Ngan Tung Chuen0
 
30Ngan Tung ChuenHKGHong Kong, ChinaBye
Tomatsu Daisuke6
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal2
19Chu Duc AnhVIEVietnamBye
 
Chu Duc Anh2
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal6
67Onmanee SoulivongLAOLaos1
46Nor Hasrin Muhammad AkmalMASMalaysia7
Nor Hasrin Muhammad Akmal6
Aoshima Tetsuya2
51Thai-Uea ItsarinTHAThailand58
62Al-Mamum Md. AbdullahBANBangladesh6*9
Al-Mamum Md. Abdullah0
Aoshima Tetsuya6
 
14Aoshima TetsuyaJPNJapanBye
Tomatsu Daisuke7
Ega Agatha Riau1
11Jantsan GantugsMGLMongoliaBye
 
Jantsan Gantugs6
Chu Chung Kong2
59Chu Chung KongHKGHong Kong, China6
54Nguyen Dat ManhVIEVietnam2
Jantsan Gantugs6
Alotaibi Fares2
43Alotaibi FaresKSASaudi ArabiaBye
 
Alotaibi Fares6
Daniel Lucas2
 
22Daniel LucasFRAFranceBye
Jantsan Gantugs0
Ega Agatha Riau6
27Baatarkhuyag OtgonboldMGLMongoliaBye
 
Baatarkhuyag Otgonbold7
Chui Chun Man3
 
38Chui Chun ManHKGHong Kong, ChinaBye
Baatarkhuyag Otgonbold0
Ega Agatha Riau6
0
0
 
Ega Agatha RiauBye
 
6Ega Agatha RiauINAIndonesiaBye
Tomatsu Daisuke6
Lambe Gaurav Trambak2
7Hasegawa RenJPNJapanBye
 
Hasegawa RenBye
 
0
0
Hasegawa Ren0
Xu Tianyu6
39Liu Zhen YuCHNPR ChinaBye
 
Liu Zhen Yu0
Xu Tianyu6
 
26Xu TianyuCHNPR ChinaBye
Xu Tianyu1
Lambe Gaurav Trambak7
23Binali AbdalelahKSASaudi ArabiaBye
 
Binali Abdalelah7
Nguyen Van Duy1
 
42Nguyen Van DuyVIEVietnamBye
Binali Abdalelah59
Lambe Gaurav Trambak6*9*
55Moreno Luis GabrielPHIPhilippines3
58Gu XuesongCHNPR China7
Gu Xuesong2
Lambe Gaurav Trambak6
 
10Lambe Gaurav TrambakINDIndiaBye
Lambe Gaurav Trambak6
Baasankhuu Adiyasuren2
15. AkashINDIndiaBye
 
. Akash7
Edwar Alek3
63Teo Sion Wei XiangSINSingapore2
50Edwar AlekINAIndonesia6
. Akash1
Valladont Jean-Charles7
47Matan Florante F.PHIPhilippines6
66Bhattachan RameshNEPNepal2
Matan Florante F.3
Valladont Jean-Charles7
 
18Valladont Jean-CharlesFRAFranceBye
Valladont Jean-Charles2
Baasankhuu Adiyasuren6
31Thepna DenchaiTHAThailandBye
 
Thepna Denchai1
Baasankhuu Adiyasuren7
 
34Baasankhuu AdiyasurenMGLMongoliaBye
Baasankhuu Adiyasuren6
Tsydypov Erdem4
0
0
 
Tsydypov ErdemBye
 
2Tsydypov ErdemRUSRussiaBye