World Archery Indoor Championships World Archery Indoor Championships
World Archery (WA)
Yankton (USA), from 14-02-2018 to 19-02-2018
World Archery Indoor Championships
Entries by Country
 
AUSAUSTRALIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BOYLE Madeline33BCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
DARCY Astin4BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
GALE Sherry18CCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
GAZE James32DRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
HAYWOOD Sarah66CRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
HOWDEN Harri25BCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
LEONARD Remy24BCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
REUTHER Clare65CRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
THOMPSON Hamish23BCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
TYACK Ryan3BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
WALLS Anna34BCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
WORTH Taylor5BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
ROSE GraemeOther Function
WALLS JustinOther Function
AUTAUSTRIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
GSTOETTNER Andreas9DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
HEINCZ Stefan26ACompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
IRRASCH Dominik10DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
WIENER Nico11CCompound MenQualification Round Compound
WOELL ChristianCoach
BELBELGIUM
Name
Target
Event
Session
PRIEELS Sarah19BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
WHITTINGHAM AllistairCoach
BLRBELARUS
Name
Target
Event
Session
LAVRENTIEV Oleg10BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
BRABRAZIL
Name
Target
Event
Session
ABREU Luccas27BCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
CANCANADA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BERES Cole26DCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
DUENAS Crispin11DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
GROSZKO Dawn16DCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
GUNTER Allan10ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
HART Madison14DCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
LAMEG Bryanne33DCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
MCCLEAN Fiona15DCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
MITCHELL J'Lynn34DCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
SCRIVEN Ashlyn32DCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
SPICER-MORAN Tristan23DCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
TAYLOR Austin24DCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
HART LeeCoach
MACDOUGALL AlanaTeam Manager
CROCROATIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BUDEN Domagoj5BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
MARKES Ivan6BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
VAVRO Mario4BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
BUDEN DubravkoCoach
DENDENMARK
Name
Target
Event
Session
BERG Christoffer23ACompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
DAMSBO Martin7BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
DARUM Andreas9BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
HANSEN Stephan8BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
JENSEN Tanja18BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
NIELSEN Martin K.24ACompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
OLSEN Simon25ACompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
RASMUSSEN Sasha34ACompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
SONNICHSEN Sarah17BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
HANSEN DanTeam Manager
FRAFRANCE
Name
Target
Event
Session
ADICEOM Audrey19DRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
BOULCH Jean Philippe8ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
BRIANNE Noemie21DRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
CHIRAULT Thomas11ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
DELOCHE Pierre-Julien7ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
KOENIG Thomas9ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
LOUIS Mathilde66DRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
PEINEAU Sebastien9ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
PLIHON Pierre10ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
VILLARD Laurena20DRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
BINON BenoitDelegation Official
BOUILLOT AmandineCoach
BRASSEUR SebastienCoach
PAILLET LaurentMedical Person
TIZZONI Jean-manuelTeam Manager
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANNISON Layla30CCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
GIBSON Ella32CCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
GREENWOOD Hope19DCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
HUSTON Patrick12CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
SARGEANT Bayley31CCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
GOODMAN ChristinaTeam Manager
GERGERMANY
Name
Target
Event
Session
KAHLLUND Florian5CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
KROPPEN Michelle23ARecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
POTRAFKE Matthias31CRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
RICHTER Elena24ARecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
RIEGER Cedric4CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
SCHWARZ Charline67CRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
UNRUH Lisa22ARecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
WECKMUELLER Maximilian3CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
BUTUZOVA NataliaCoach
DEGNER BerndMedical Person
HAIDN OliverCoach
HUNHUNGARY
Name
Target
Event
Session
OROSZ Viktor26BCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
OROSZNÉ KAPOSVÁRI KatalinCoach
IRIIR IRAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
AKHGARI Armin7BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
ASHRAFI Sadegh8BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
EBADI Esmaeil7DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
EBRAHIMI SADRABADI Omid6BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
HOSSEINI Seyedabolfazl30DRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
KAZEMPOUR Amir9DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
MAHBOUBI MATBOOE Nima8DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
MORADI Kiyan29DRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
SHABANI Reza28DRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
GHOFRANI AmirOther Function
HAJIANZEHAEI MohammadrezaDelegation Official
NAJARI OmidTeam Manager
PAKZAD BehzadCoach
IRQIRAQ
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALMASHHADANI Fatimah34CCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
AL-DAHHAN HananCoach
AL-MASHHADANI SaadDelegation Official
FAYYADH MohammedTeam Manager
ITAITALY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANDREOLI Tatiana64CRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
BAZZICHETTO Elisa30DCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
FRANCHINI Irene16ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
GIACCHERI Tanya63CRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
GUERRA Simone31BRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
MANDIA Claudia22DRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
MANDIA Massimiliano6ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
MIOR Viviano5ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
NESPOLI Mauro8ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
PAGNI Sergio6ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
PASQUALUCCI David7ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
RET Sara31DCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
ROLANDO Aiko62CRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
RONER Elisa33CCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
SARTI Eleonora14ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
SIMONELLI Alberto4ACompound MenQualification Round Compound
SUT Jesse27CCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
TONIOLI Marcella15ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
BELLI MaurizioTeam Manager
CARRER StefanoCoach
FALZONI GiovanniCoach
SCARZELLA MarioDelegation Official
TOLU Gavino MarcelloDelegation Official
VALESELLA FlavioCoach
VAN ALTEN WietseCoach
XOTTI TizianoCoach
JPNJAPAN
Name
Target
Event
Session
FURUKAWA Takaharu4ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
HONDA Yumiko19CCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
IRIE Yu24CRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
KAWATA Yuki3ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
MIYAKI Fumiyo23CRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
SUGIMOTO Tomomi22CRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
TOMATSU Daisuke5ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
KIM SanghoonCoach
OKAMOTO RyujiCoach
SHINKAI TeruoTeam Manager
TANAKA NobukaneTeam Manager
YOON HyesunCoach
LUXLUXEMBOURG
Name
Target
Event
Session
KLEIN Pit12BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
MDAMOLDOVA
Name
Target
Event
Session
GATCO Milena65DRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
OLARU Dan12ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
TROSTEANETCHI Alexei31DRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
CECANOVA IrinaCoach
MEXMEXICO
Name
Target
Event
Session
ALANIS Asstrid30BCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
ALVAREZ Maria Fernanda19BRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
BOARDMAN Ernesto12DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
CABALLERO Diego33DRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
CARRION Miguel27DCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
CHAVARRIA Lucia Valeria32BCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
DOMINGUEZ Rosalia16CCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
ESPINOSA SURO Miguel Angel6DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
GARZA ESPINOSA Maria Fernanda31BCompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
GARZA GARCIA Sandra Vanessa64BRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
MERINO Brenda15CCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
MURILLO Alba20BRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda17CCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
OLVERA MENDEZ Uriel25DCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
PADILLA Alan5DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
PADILLA Arnoldo4DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
PORTILLO Jaime26CCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
RIVERA Alexa63BRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
ROMAN Aida21BRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
VAZQUEZ Valentina62BRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
AVITIA SantiagoDelegation Official
BOARDMAN ErnestoCoach
CADENA JavierOther Function
GARCIA YaslotCoach
PARDO HectorCoach
ROMAN ARROYO DiegoCoach
SIDAS GuadalupeOther Function
MGLMONGOLIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
GANBOLD Uyanga66BRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
MAIDAR Jaina65BRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
MUNKH-ERDENE Enkhbayar32BRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
SUKHBAATAR LkhagvabaatarDelegation Official
TOGOO TsogtbayarCoach
NEDNETHERLANDS
Name
Target
Event
Session
ELZINGA Peter10CCompound MenQualification Round Compound
PATER Sil11BCompound MenQualification Round Compound
SCHLOESSER Mike9CCompound MenQualification Round Compound
VAN DEN BERG Sjef10BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
VAN DER VEN Rick9BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
WIJLER Steve11BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
CUSTERS EmielTeam Manager
NZLNEW ZEALAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
VAN TONDER Riku10DCompound MenQualification Round Compound
PARPARAGUAY
Name
Target
Event
Session
BENÍTEZ Alejandro33BRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
YOTOV IvanCoach
POLPOLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
KASPROWSKI Oskar29ARecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
LAZOWSKI Filip30ARecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
MARZEC Pawel13CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
NESCIOR Andrzej28ARecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
SHKOLNA Mariya20ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
ZYZANSKA Sylwia23DRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
ANTONOV SerhiyCoach
RUSRUSSIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
AVDEEVA Natalia18ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
BALDANOV Arsalan6DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
BALZHANOVA Viktoria19ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
BUDAEVA Ariuna63ARecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuiana22BRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
GOMBOEVA Svetlana64ARecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
IRDYNEEV Erdem30CRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
MAKHNENKO Artem8DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
NAMSARAEV Sandan28CRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
OSIPOVA Elena24BRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
PLOTNIKOVA Tatiana62ARecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
SAVENKOVA Alexandra17ACompound WomenQualification Round Compound
TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair7DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
TSYREMPILOVA Sayana23BRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
TSYRENDORZHIEV Buianto29CRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
MANKHANOV ZorigtoCoach
PLATONOV OlegCoach
POSTNIKOVA ElenaCoach
SLOSLOVENIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BIZJAK Rok10CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
ELLISON Toja20BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
KOMOCAR Jaka11CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
MODIC Stas27ACompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
RAVNIKAR Ziga33CRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
STRAJHAR Gasper9CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
ZLENDER MatijaCoach
SRBSERBIA
Name
Target
Event
Session
STEFANOVIC Nikola13BRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
COLOVIC MiljkoCoach
SUISWITZERLAND
Name
Target
Event
Session
DE GIULI Clementine20CCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
FABER Florian13ARecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
HUNSPERGER Janine33ACompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
HULSEN PeterTeam Manager
TURTURKEY
Name
Target
Event
Session
ANAGOZ Yasemin67BRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
BOSTAN Yesim18DCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
ELMAAGACLI Gizem17DCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
GAZOZ Mete32CRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
CAKIROGLU HakanTeam Manager
ERGIN GoktugCoach
GAZOZ MetinCoach
OZDEMIR EmreCoach
UKRUKRAINE
Name
Target
Event
Session
DIDYCH Orysia66ARecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
HUNBIN Oleksii8CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy7CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
KOZHOKAR Ivan31ARecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
MARCHENKO Veronika21ARecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
MAZORCHUK Kateryna65ARecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
NAUMOVA Zhanna67ARecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
PANTSYRU Oleksandr33ARecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
PAVLOVA Anastasia20ARecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
RUBAN Viktor6CRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
SHEREMET Roman32ARecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
TRAPEZNIKOVA Solomiya19ARecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
HAVELKO MariyaCoach
LEBETKO SerhiyMedical Person
MYKHAYLENKO ViktorDelegation Official
SADOVNYCHA OlenaCoach
SOLONENKO YevheniiCoach
SYDORUK ViktorCoach
USAUSA
Name
Target
Event
Session
BROADNAX Curtis23CCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
BROADWATER Jesse5CCompound MenQualification Round Compound
BROWN Mackenzie19CRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
CAIOPOULOS Athena30ACompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
COWLES Trenton29BRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
COX Cassidy31ACompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
ELLISON Brady4DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
GAUVIN Crystal20CRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
HAMM Mary16BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
HARRIS Zachary24CCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
HEIDT Adam30BRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
KIM Jennifer64DRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
KING Ethan25CCompound Junior MenQualification Round Compound
MCWHERTER Seth28BRecurve Junior MenQualification Round Recurve
MORGAN Tate7CCompound MenQualification Round Compound
MUNTYAN Tatyana21CRecurve WomenQualification Round Recurve
PEARCE-GORE Paige15BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
PEVER Inga62DRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
SCARBROUGH Anna32ACompound Junior WomenQualification Round Compound
SCHAFF Kristofer6CCompound MenQualification Round Compound
THEODORE Breanna14BCompound WomenQualification Round Compound
WILLIAMS Jack3DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
WU Katherine63DRecurve Junior WomenQualification Round Recurve
WUNDERLE Victor5DRecurve MenQualification Round Recurve
FALKS LavalTeam Manager
FONSECA AntonioCoach
GINGER HopwoodCoach
HEIDT ChrisCoach
HOLSTEIN GaryCoach
MENZER RodOther Function
PATRILLA VanceCoach
RYALS GeorgeCoach